Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Scotland

Premiership 2010/2011


Scotland


Winner
Rangers
Top goal scorer
K. Miller (21 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 4 Gameweek 5 Gameweek
< Back
Sun 15.May.2011 - 13:30 Celtic 4-0 Motherwell
Sun 15.May.2011 - 13:30 Dundee Utd 2-1 Midlothian
Sun 15.May.2011 - 13:30 Kilmarnock 1-5 Rangers
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Rangers 93 38 30 3 5 88 29 +59
...
E V V V V
2 Celtic 92 38 29 5 4 85 22 +63
...
E V V V V
3 Hearts 63 38 18 9 11 53 45 +8
...
E E D D D
4 Dundee United 61 38 17 10 11 55 50 +5
...
V D V D V
5 = Kilmarnock 49 38 13 10 15 53 55 -2
...
D E D E D
6 = Motherwell 46 38 13 7 18 40 60 -20
...
E D D E D
  • Champions League qualifiers
  • Europa League
  • Europa League Play-off


Stats 2010/2011
Teams
Best Offense Rangers 88 Goals
Best Defense Celtic 22 Goals
Most Wins Rangers 30 Victories
Most Defeats Motherwell 18 Defeats
Most Draws Dundee United 10 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer K. Miller 21 Goals
Most Yellows M. Pascali 15 Cards
Most Reds M. Canning ... 2 Cards
Most Minutes T. Černý ... 3330 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 114 Matches
Total Goals 374 Goals
Goals/game 3.28 G/game
See all

Search

Premiership - 2010/2011

  • 100% 228 / 228 Games

  • Home team wins 41.23%
  • Draws 21.49%
  • Away team wins 37.28%
  • Over 1.5 75.88%
  • Over 2.5 47.81%
  • Over 3.5 24.12%
  • Goals 584
  • Goals /match 2.56
  • Goals /match home 1.38
  • Goals /match away 1.18
  • Both teams score 45.18%
  • Goals after 80' 16.44%
View all

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 San Lorenzo vs Chacarita
00:00 Uni Concepción vs Everton
00:30 Orlando vs Earthquakes
01:00 Dallas vs Philadelphia
01:15 Petrolero vs Real Potosí
02:00 Salt Lake vs Colorado
05:00 Albirex vs Omiya
05:00 Avispa vs JEF Utd
06:00 Jeju Utd vs Jeonbuk Motors
06:00 Tokushima vs Kamatamare
06:00 Zweigen vs Oita
06:00 Matsumoto vs Montedio
06:00 Yokohama vs Tochigi
07:00 Machida vs Renofa
08:00 Gyeongnam vs Ulsan
08:00 Incheon Utd vs Suwon
08:00 V-Varen vs Kashiwa
11:00 Alcorcón vs Osasuna
11:00 Girona vs Espanyol
11:00 Helsingør vs Silkeborg
11:30 Cagliari vs Bologna
12:00 Olimpik D vs Karpaty
12:00 Arsenal vs Zenit
12:30 Rangers vs Midlothian
12:35 Guoan vs Guangzhou
13:00 OB vs Lyngby
13:30 Arsenal vs West Ham
14:00 Nice vs Montpellier
14:00 Lazio vs Sampdoria
14:00 Häcken vs Hammarby
14:00 Atalanta vs Torino
14:00 RoPS vs Kemi
14:00 Chievo vs Inter
14:00 Mariehamn vs VPS
14:00 Udinese vs Crotone
14:00 Dalkurd vs Sundsvall
15:00 Chelsea vs Southampton
16:30 Man City vs Swansea
19:45 Atlético vs Betis
19:45 Juventus vs Napoli
Transmissions available in UK (change)