Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Scotland

Premiership 2009/2010


Scotland


Winner
Rangers
Top goal scorer
K. Boyd (23 Goals)


Championship Group
Matches
Sat 17.Apr.2010 - 13:15 Celtic 3-2 Hibernian
Sun 18.Apr.2010 - 13:30 Rangers 2-0 Midlothian
Sun 18.Apr.2010 - 17:15 Motherwell 2-3 Dundee Utd
Sat 24.Apr.2010 - 16:00 Midlothian 0-2 Motherwell
Sun 25.Apr.2010 - 13:15 Dundee Utd 0-2 Celtic
Sun 25.Apr.2010 - 15:30 Hibernian 0-1 Rangers
Sat 01.May.2010 - 13:30 Hibernian 1-2 Midlothian
Sat 01.May.2010 - 16:00 Celtic 4-0 Motherwell
Sat 01.May.2010 - 16:00 Dundee Utd 1-2 Rangers
Tue 04.May.2010 - 20:45 Celtic 2-1 Rangers
Wed 05.May.2010 - 20:45 Midlothian 0-0 Dundee Utd
Wed 05.May.2010 - 20:45 Motherwell 6-6 Hibernian
Sun 09.May.2010 - 14:30 Dundee Utd 0-2 Hibernian
Sun 09.May.2010 - 14:30 Midlothian 1-2 Celtic
Sun 09.May.2010 - 14:30 Rangers 3-3 Motherwell

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Rangers 87 5 3 1 1 82 28 +54
...
V V V D E
2 Celtic 81 5 5 0 0 75 39 +36
...
V V V V V
3 Dundee United 63 5 1 1 3 55 47 +8
...
V D D E D
4 Hibernian 54 5 1 1 3 58 55 +3
...
D D D E V
5 Motherwell 53 5 1 2 2 52 54 -2
...
D V D E E
6 = Hearts 48 5 1 1 3 35 46 -11
...
D D V E D


    Relegation Group
    Matches
    Sat 17.Apr.2010 - 16:00 Aberdeen 1-0 Falkirk
    Sat 17.Apr.2010 - 16:00 Hamilton 3-0 Kilmarnock
    Sat 17.Apr.2010 - 16:00 St. Johnstone 2-2 St. Mirren
    Sat 24.Apr.2010 - 13:00 St. Johnstone 1-1 Aberdeen
    Sat 24.Apr.2010 - 16:00 Falkirk 0-1 Hamilton
    Sat 24.Apr.2010 - 16:00 St. Mirren 1-0 Kilmarnock
    Sat 01.May.2010 - 16:00 Aberdeen 1-3 Hamilton
    Sat 01.May.2010 - 16:00 Falkirk 1-1 St. Mirren
    Sat 01.May.2010 - 16:00 Kilmarnock 1-2 St. Johnstone
    Wed 05.May.2010 - 20:30 Hamilton 0-0 St. Mirren
    Wed 05.May.2010 - 20:45 Aberdeen 1-2 Kilmarnock
    Wed 05.May.2010 - 20:45 Falkirk 0-0 St. Johnstone
    Sat 08.May.2010 - 13:30 Kilmarnock 0-0 Falkirk
    Sat 08.May.2010 - 13:30 St. Johnstone 2-3 Hamilton
    Sat 08.May.2010 - 13:30 St. Mirren 0-1 Aberdeen

    Standings CURRENT
    #   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
    1 = Hamilton Academical 49 5 4 1 0 39 46 -7
    ...
    V V V E V
    2 St. Johnstone 47 5 1 3 1 57 61 -4
    ...
    E E V E D
    3 = Aberdeen 41 5 2 1 2 36 52 -16
    ...
    V E D D V
    4 St. Mirren 34 5 1 3 1 36 49 -13
    ...
    E V E E D
    5 Kilmarnock 33 5 1 1 3 29 51 -22
    ...
    D D D V E
    6 Falkirk 31 5 0 3 2 31 57 -26
    ...
    D D E E E


      Stats 2009/2010
      Teams
      Best Offense Rangers 82 Goals
      Best Defense Rangers 28 Goals
      Most Wins Celtic 5 Victories
      Most Defeats Kilmarnock 3 Defeats
      Most Draws St. Johnstone 3 Draws
      Players
      Top goal scorer K. Boyd 23 Goals
      Most Yellows L. McCulloch 11 Cards
      Most Reds C. Nish ... 2 Cards
      Most Minutes R. Olejnik ... 3420 Minutes
      Others
      Total Matches 30 Matches
      Total Goals 585 Goals
      Goals/game 19.5 G/game
      See all

      Search

      Premiership - 2009/2010

      • 100% 228 / 228 Games

      • Home team wins 41.23%
      • Draws 27.63%
      • Away team wins 31.14%
      • Over 1.5 69.74%
      • Over 2.5 47.81%
      • Over 3.5 24.56%
      • Goals 585
      • Goals /match 2.57
      • Goals /match home 1.41
      • Goals /match away 1.16
      • Both teams score 50.44%
      • Goals after 80' 14.36%
      View all
      Bonus Bet365

      Zapping

      C Hour  
      12:30 Liverpool vs Swansea
      14:30 Bremen vs Dortmund
      15:15 Real Madrid vs Málaga
      17:30 Man City vs Tottenham
      02:00 Panama vs El Salvador
      06:35 Wellington vs Brisbane
      09:00 Perth vs Mel Victory
      10:00 Sparta vs Teplice
      10:30 Akhisar vs Kayserispor
      12:00 Espanyol vs Granada
      12:30 QPR vs Fulham
      12:30 Rangers vs Motherwell
      13:00 Sparta vs Ústí
      13:00 Konya vs Rize
      14:00 Lens vs Nîmes
      14:00 Virtus vs Frosinone
      14:00 Sturm vs Domžale
      14:00 SPAL vs Benevento
      14:00 Carpi vs Vicenza
      14:00 Cittadella vs Bari 1908
      14:00 Pisa vs Ternana
      14:00 Brescia vs Avellino
      14:00 Trapani vs Novara
      Transmissions available in UK (change)