Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Scotland

Premiership 2009/2010


Scotland


Winner
Rangers
Top goal scorer
K. Boyd (23 Goals)


Championship Group
Matches
Sat 17.Apr.2010 - 13:15 Celtic 3-2 Hibernian
Sun 18.Apr.2010 - 13:30 Rangers 2-0 Midlothian
Sun 18.Apr.2010 - 17:15 Motherwell 2-3 Dundee Utd
Sat 24.Apr.2010 - 16:00 Midlothian 0-2 Motherwell
Sun 25.Apr.2010 - 13:15 Dundee Utd 0-2 Celtic
Sun 25.Apr.2010 - 15:30 Hibernian 0-1 Rangers
Sat 01.May.2010 - 13:30 Hibernian 1-2 Midlothian
Sat 01.May.2010 - 16:00 Celtic 4-0 Motherwell
Sat 01.May.2010 - 16:00 Dundee Utd 1-2 Rangers
Tue 04.May.2010 - 20:45 Celtic 2-1 Rangers
Wed 05.May.2010 - 20:45 Midlothian 0-0 Dundee Utd
Wed 05.May.2010 - 20:45 Motherwell 6-6 Hibernian
Sun 09.May.2010 - 14:30 Dundee Utd 0-2 Hibernian
Sun 09.May.2010 - 14:30 Midlothian 1-2 Celtic
Sun 09.May.2010 - 14:30 Rangers 3-3 Motherwell

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Rangers 87 5 3 1 1 82 28 +54
...
V V V D E
2 Celtic 81 5 5 0 0 75 39 +36
...
V V V V V
3 Dundee United 63 5 1 1 3 55 47 +8
...
V D D E D
4 Hibernian 54 5 1 1 3 58 55 +3
...
D D D E V
5 Motherwell 53 5 1 2 2 52 54 -2
...
D V D E E
6 = Hearts 48 5 1 1 3 35 46 -11
...
D D V E D


    Relegation Group
    Matches
    Sat 17.Apr.2010 - 16:00 Aberdeen 1-0 Falkirk
    Sat 17.Apr.2010 - 16:00 Hamilton 3-0 Kilmarnock
    Sat 17.Apr.2010 - 16:00 St. Johnstone 2-2 St. Mirren
    Sat 24.Apr.2010 - 13:00 St. Johnstone 1-1 Aberdeen
    Sat 24.Apr.2010 - 16:00 Falkirk 0-1 Hamilton
    Sat 24.Apr.2010 - 16:00 St. Mirren 1-0 Kilmarnock
    Sat 01.May.2010 - 16:00 Aberdeen 1-3 Hamilton
    Sat 01.May.2010 - 16:00 Falkirk 1-1 St. Mirren
    Sat 01.May.2010 - 16:00 Kilmarnock 1-2 St. Johnstone
    Wed 05.May.2010 - 20:30 Hamilton 0-0 St. Mirren
    Wed 05.May.2010 - 20:45 Aberdeen 1-2 Kilmarnock
    Wed 05.May.2010 - 20:45 Falkirk 0-0 St. Johnstone
    Sat 08.May.2010 - 13:30 Kilmarnock 0-0 Falkirk
    Sat 08.May.2010 - 13:30 St. Johnstone 2-3 Hamilton
    Sat 08.May.2010 - 13:30 St. Mirren 0-1 Aberdeen

    Standings CURRENT
    #   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
    1 = Hamilton Academical 49 5 4 1 0 39 46 -7
    ...
    V V V E V
    2 St. Johnstone 47 5 1 3 1 57 61 -4
    ...
    E E V E D
    3 = Aberdeen 41 5 2 1 2 36 52 -16
    ...
    V E D D V
    4 St. Mirren 34 5 1 3 1 36 49 -13
    ...
    E V E E D
    5 Kilmarnock 33 5 1 1 3 29 51 -22
    ...
    D D D V E
    6 Falkirk 31 5 0 3 2 31 57 -26
    ...
    D D E E E


      Stats 2009/2010
      Teams
      Best Offense Rangers 82 Goals
      Best Defense Rangers 28 Goals
      Most Wins Celtic 5 Victories
      Most Defeats Kilmarnock 3 Defeats
      Most Draws St. Johnstone 3 Draws
      Players
      Top goal scorer K. Boyd 23 Goals
      Most Yellows L. McCulloch 11 Cards
      Most Reds C. Nish ... 2 Cards
      Most Minutes R. Olejnik ... 3420 Minutes
      Others
      Total Matches 30 Matches
      Total Goals 585 Goals
      Goals/game 19.5 G/game
      See all

      Search

      Premiership - 2009/2010

      • 100% 228 / 228 Games

      • Home team wins 41.23%
      • Draws 27.63%
      • Away team wins 31.14%
      • Over 1.5 69.74%
      • Over 2.5 47.81%
      • Over 3.5 24.56%
      • Goals 585
      • Goals /match 2.57
      • Goals /match home 1.41
      • Goals /match away 1.16
      • Both teams score 50.44%
      • Goals after 80' 14.36%
      View all
      Bet on Betfair

      Zapping

      C Hour  

      Finished matches

      00:10 General Díaz vs Cerro Porteño
      00:30 Wanderers vs Cobresal
      01:00 Ind del Valle vs Macará
      01:00 Morelia vs Monterrey
      01:30 LDU Quito vs Cuenca
      02:00 River Plate vs Emelec
      03:00 Tijuana vs Cruz Azul
      10:00 Kyoto vs Nagoya
      10:00 Montedio vs Shonan
      10:00 Gifu vs Machida
      10:00 Matsumoto vs Ehime
      10:00 JEF Utd vs Zweigen
      10:30 Yokohama vs V-Varen
      10:30 Tokyo Verdy vs Kamatamare
      10:35 Bayern München vs Milan
      11:00 West Bromwich vs Crystal Palace
      11:00 Jeju Utd vs Pohang
      11:00 Cerezo vs Urawa
      11:00 Ulsan vs Incheon Utd
      11:00 Oita vs Mito
      11:00 Gwangju vs Dragons
      11:00 ThespaKusatsu vs Kumamoto
      11:00 Sibir vs Yenisey
      11:00 Dinamo vs Fakel
      12:40 Arsenal vs Chelsea
      13:30 Liverpool vs Leicester
      17:00 Bochum vs Dortmund
      23:05 Juventus vs Barcelona
      Transmissions available in UK (change)