Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Scotland

Premiership 2008/2009


Scotland


Winner
Rangers
Top goal scorer
K. Boyd (27 Goals)


Championship Group
Matches
Sat 02.May.2009 - 13:30 Aberdeen 1-3 Celtic
Sat 02.May.2009 - 16:00 Hibernian 1-2 Dundee Utd
Sun 03.May.2009 - 16:30 Rangers 2-0 Midlothian
Thu 07.May.2009 - 20:45 Midlothian 0-1 Hibernian
Thu 07.May.2009 - 21:00 Dundee Utd 1-1 Aberdeen
Sat 09.May.2009 - 13:30 Rangers 1-0 Celtic
Tue 12.May.2009 - 20:45 Celtic 2-1 Dundee Utd
Tue 12.May.2009 - 20:45 Aberdeen 0-0 Midlothian
Wed 13.May.2009 - 20:45 Hibernian 1-1 Rangers
Sat 16.May.2009 - 13:30 Rangers 2-1 Aberdeen
Sat 16.May.2009 - 16:00 Midlothian 3-0 Dundee Utd
Sun 17.May.2009 - 14:00 Hibernian 0-0 Celtic
Sun 24.May.2009 - 14:00 Aberdeen 2-1 Hibernian
Sun 24.May.2009 - 14:00 Celtic 0-0 Midlothian
Sun 24.May.2009 - 14:00 Dundee Utd 0-3 Rangers

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Rangers 86 5 4 1 0 77 28 +49
...
V V E V V
2 = Celtic 82 5 2 2 1 80 33 +47
...
V D V E E
3 Hearts 59 5 1 2 2 40 37 +3
...
D D E V E
4 Aberdeen 53 5 1 2 2 41 40 +1
...
D E E D V
5 = Dundee United 53 5 1 1 3 47 50 -3
...
V E D D D
6 Hibernian 47 5 1 2 2 42 46 -4
...
D V E E D


    Relegation Group
    Matches
    Sat 02.May.2009 - 16:00 Falkirk 2-1 Motherwell
    Sat 02.May.2009 - 16:00 Hamilton 2-1 Kilmarnock
    Sat 02.May.2009 - 16:00 St. Mirren 1-2 Inverness
    Sat 09.May.2009 - 16:00 Kilmarnock 1-1 Falkirk
    Sat 09.May.2009 - 16:00 St. Mirren 1-3 Motherwell
    Sun 10.May.2009 - 15:00 Inverness 1-1 Hamilton
    Wed 13.May.2009 - 20:45 Hamilton 0-1 Falkirk
    Wed 13.May.2009 - 20:45 Kilmarnock 2-1 St. Mirren
    Wed 13.May.2009 - 20:45 Motherwell 2-2 Inverness
    Sat 16.May.2009 - 16:00 Falkirk 0-2 St. Mirren
    Sat 16.May.2009 - 16:00 Hamilton 0-3 Motherwell
    Sat 16.May.2009 - 16:00 Kilmarnock 1-0 Inverness
    Sat 23.May.2009 - 13:30 Inverness 0-1 Falkirk
    Sat 23.May.2009 - 13:30 Motherwell 1-2 Kilmarnock
    Sat 23.May.2009 - 13:30 St. Mirren 0-1 Hamilton

    Standings CURRENT
    #   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
    1 = Motherwell 48 5 2 1 2 46 51 -5
    ...
    D V E V D
    2 = Kilmarnock 44 5 3 1 1 38 48 -10
    ...
    D E V V V
    3 Hamilton Academical 41 5 2 1 2 30 53 -23
    ...
    V E D D V
    4 Falkirk 38 5 3 1 1 37 52 -15
    ...
    V E V D V
    5 St. Mirren 37 5 1 0 4 33 52 -19
    ...
    D D D V D
    6 Inverness CT 37 5 1 2 2 37 58 -21
    ...
    V E E D D


      Stats 2008/2009
      Teams
      Best Offense Celtic 80 Goals
      Best Defense Rangers 28 Goals
      Most Wins Rangers 4 Victories
      Most Defeats St. Mirren 4 Defeats
      Most Draws Celtic 2 Draws
      Players
      Top goal scorer K. Boyd 27 Goals
      Most Yellows M. Pascali 13 Cards
      Most Reds M. Žaliūkas 3 Cards
      Most Minutes L. Zaluska 3420 Minutes
      Others
      Total Matches 30 Matches
      Total Goals 548 Goals
      Goals/game 18.27 G/game
      See all

      Search

      Premiership - 2008/2009

      • 100% 228 / 228 Games

      • Home team wins 42.11%
      • Draws 25.88%
      • Away team wins 32.02%
      • Over 1.5 70.18%
      • Over 2.5 45.18%
      • Over 3.5 20.61%
      • Goals 548
      • Goals /match 2.4
      • Goals /match home 1.32
      • Goals /match away 1.08
      • Both teams score 49.56%
      • Goals after 80' 14.78%
      View all
      Bet on Betfair

      Zapping

      C Hour  

      Finished matches

      00:00 Philadelphia vs DC United
      00:30 Columbus vs Montreal
      01:00 Minnesota vs Whitecaps
      01:30 Chicago vs Orlando
      02:00 Melgar vs Cristal
      03:30 Earthquakes vs Salt Lake
      03:30 Galaxy vs Sporting KC
      10:00 Machida vs Tokyo Verdy
      10:00 Gifu vs JEF Utd
      10:00 Vegalta vs Cerezo
      10:00 Júbilo vs Tokyo
      10:00 Mito vs Kamatamare
      10:00 Matsumoto vs Fagiano
      10:00 Ehime vs Avispa
      10:00 Shimizu vs Ventforet
      10:00 Montedio vs Tokushima
      10:00 Yokohama vs Shonan
      10:00 Kyoto vs Zweigen
      10:00 F Marinos vs Vissel Kobe
      10:00 Suwon vs Gangwon
      10:30 Sanfrecce vs Omiya
      10:30 Kashima vs Albirex
      10:30 Nagoya vs V-Varen
      11:00 Kashiwa vs Consadole
      11:00 Kumamoto vs Renofa
      11:00 Sagan vs Urawa
      11:00 Jeonbuk Motors vs Daegu
      11:00 Gamba vs Kawasaki
      11:00 Seoul vs Sangju
      11:30 ThespaKusatsu vs Oita
      12:35 Shanghai SIPG vs Henan Jianye
      12:35 Guangzhou vs Hebei CFFC
      16:00 Germany vs Cameroon
      16:00 Chile vs Australia
      Transmissions available in UK (change)