Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Scotland

Premiership 2015/2016


Scotland


Winner
Celtic
Top goal scorer
L. Griffiths (31 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 32 Gameweek 33 Gameweek
< Back
Fri 08.Apr.2016 - 19:45 Midlothian 2-1 Aberdeen 61
Sat 09.Apr.2016 - 12:30 Motherwell 1-2 Celtic 22
Sat 09.Apr.2016 - 15:00 Dundee Utd 0-2 Inverness 4
Sat 09.Apr.2016 - 15:00 Hamilton 2-1 Dundee 1
Sat 09.Apr.2016 - 15:00 Kilmarnock 3-0 St. Johnstone 4
Sat 09.Apr.2016 - 15:00 Ross 1-0 Partick 4
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Celtic 76 33 23 7 3 78 25 +53
...
V V V E V
2 = Aberdeen 68 33 21 5 7 56 36 +20
...
V V D V D
3 = Hearts 60 33 17 9 7 54 33 +21
...
V D D V E
4 = Motherwell 44 33 13 5 15 41 49 -8
...
V V V V D
5 = St. Johnstone 43 33 12 7 14 48 51 -3
...
V E V D D
6 = Ross County 43 33 13 4 16 48 55 -7
...
V E D D V
7 = Dundee 41 33 9 14 10 48 49 -1
...
D E V E D
8 = Partick Thistle 41 33 11 8 14 32 39 -7
...
D V E V D
9 = Inverness CT 40 33 10 10 13 40 43 -3
...
D V D V E
10 = Hamilton Academical 36 33 9 9 15 36 55 -19
...
D V D D V
11 = Kilmarnock 32 33 8 8 17 33 54 -21
...
D D D E V
12 = Dundee United 24 33 6 6 21 33 58 -25
...
D E V D D
  • Championship Round
  • Relegation Round


Stats 2015/2016
Teams
Best Offense Celtic 78 Goals
Best Defense Celtic 25 Goals
Most Wins Celtic 23 Victories
Most Defeats Dundee United 21 Defeats
Most Draws Dundee 14 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer L. Griffiths 31 Goals
Most Yellows D. Imrie 14 Cards
Most Reds K. Lasley ... 2 Cards
Most Minutes Z. Gordon ... 3420 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 198 Matches
Total Goals 547 Goals
Goals/game 2.76 G/game
See all

Search

Premiership - 2015/2016

  • 100% 228 / 228 Games

  • Home team wins 40.79%
  • Draws 22.81%
  • Away team wins 36.4%
  • Over 1.5 77.63%
  • Over 2.5 56.58%
  • Over 3.5 30.7%
  • Goals 650
  • Goals /match 2.85
  • Goals /match home 1.5
  • Goals /match away 1.35
  • Both teams score 54.82%
  • Goals after 80' 14.77%
View all
Bonus Bet365

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:10 General Díaz vs Cerro Porteño
00:30 Wanderers vs Cobresal
01:00 Ind del Valle vs Macará
01:00 Morelia vs Monterrey
01:30 LDU Quito vs Cuenca
02:00 River Plate vs Emelec
03:00 Tijuana vs Cruz Azul
10:00 Kyoto vs Nagoya
10:00 Montedio vs Shonan
10:00 Gifu vs Machida
10:00 Matsumoto vs Ehime
10:00 JEF Utd vs Zweigen
10:30 Yokohama vs V-Varen
10:30 Tokyo Verdy vs Kamatamare
10:35 Bayern München vs Milan
11:00 West Bromwich vs Crystal Palace
11:00 Jeju Utd vs Pohang
11:00 Cerezo vs Urawa
11:00 Ulsan vs Incheon Utd
11:00 Oita vs Mito
11:00 Gwangju vs Dragons
11:00 ThespaKusatsu vs Kumamoto
11:00 Sibir vs Yenisey
11:00 Dinamo vs Fakel
12:00 Tyumen vs Zenit SPb II
12:35 Jiangsu vs Liaoning
12:35 Shanghai SIPG vs Guangzhou
12:35 Shandong vs Changchun
12:35 Lifan vs Tianjin
12:40 Arsenal vs Chelsea
13:30 Liverpool vs Leicester
14:00 Mariehamn vs HIFK
14:00 St. Pauli vs Bremen
14:00 Shinnik vs Rotor
14:00 Khimki vs Luch
14:30 Piast vs Pogoń
15:00 Rangers vs Marseille
15:00 Randers vs København
15:00 Halmstad vs Sundsvall
15:00 KuPS vs Lahti
15:00 Partick vs St. Mirren
15:00 Inter Turku vs Ilves
15:00 Malmö vs Jönköpings S
15:00 FH vs ÍA
15:00 Naftan vs Krumkachy
15:00 Watford vs Eibar
15:00 Dresden vs Wolfsburg
15:00 Genk vs Everton
15:00 Rapid vs Mattersburg
15:30 Zenit vs Rubin
15:30 Isloch vs Gorodeya
15:50 Triglav vs Maribor
16:00 Freiburg vs Feyenoord
16:00 Volgar vs Kuban'
16:00 Neman vs Minsk
17:00 Sirius vs Häcken
17:00 Everton vs Coquimbo
17:00 Lechia vs Cracovia
17:00 Bochum vs Dortmund
17:30 Shakhtar D vs Dynamo Kyiv
17:30 WAC vs Salzburg
18:00 Krasnodar vs Tosno
18:00 Winterthur vs Wohlen
18:00 Servette vs Chiasso
18:00 Young Boys vs Basel
18:00 Lausanne vs St. Gallen
18:00 Levante vs Almería
18:30 Unión Comercio vs Ayacucho
18:30 Limerick vs Sligo
19:00 NYCFC vs Chicago
19:00 Rudar vs Ankaran
19:30 Anderlecht vs ZW
20:00 Española vs San Felipe
20:00 Vitória vs Chapecoense
20:00 Rijeka vs Rudeš
23:05 Juventus vs Barcelona
16:00 Hoffenheim vs Genoa
Transmissions available in UK (change)