This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Scotland

Premiership 2005/2006


Scotland


Winner
Celtic
Top goal scorer
N/D


Championship Group
Matches
Sat 15.Apr.2006 - 01:00 Midlothian 2-0 Kilmarnock
Sat 15.Apr.2006 - 01:00 Rangers 1-1 Aberdeen
Sun 16.Apr.2006 - 01:00 Celtic 1-1 Hibernian
Sat 22.Apr.2006 - 01:00 Aberdeen 0-0 Kilmarnock
Sat 22.Apr.2006 - 01:00 Hibernian 2-1 Midlothian
Sun 23.Apr.2006 - 01:00 Celtic 0-0 Rangers
Sat 29.Apr.2006 - 01:00 Aberdeen 4-0 Hibernian
Sat 29.Apr.2006 - 01:00 Kilmarnock 1-3 Rangers
Sun 30.Apr.2006 - 01:00 Midlothian 3-0 Celtic
Tue 02.May.2006 - 01:00 Hibernian 1-2 Rangers
Wed 03.May.2006 - 01:00 Celtic 2-0 Kilmarnock
Wed 03.May.2006 - 01:00 Midlothian 1-0 Aberdeen
Sun 07.May.2006 - 01:00 Aberdeen 2-2 Celtic
Sun 07.May.2006 - 01:00 Rangers 2-0 Midlothian
Sun 07.May.2006 - 01:00 Kilmarnock 3-1 Hibernian
Relegation Group
Matches
Sat 15.Apr.2006 - 01:00 Falkirk 0-0 Dunfermline
Sat 15.Apr.2006 - 01:00 Livingston 3-1 Dundee Utd
Sat 15.Apr.2006 - 01:00 Motherwell 0-1 Inverness
Sat 22.Apr.2006 - 01:00 Falkirk 1-1 Motherwell
Sat 22.Apr.2006 - 01:00 Dunfermline 3-2 Livingston
Sat 22.Apr.2006 - 01:00 Inverness 1-0 Dundee Utd
Sat 29.Apr.2006 - 01:00 Dundee Utd 0-2 Falkirk
Sat 29.Apr.2006 - 01:00 Livingston 0-1 Inverness
Sat 29.Apr.2006 - 01:00 Motherwell 2-3 Dunfermline
Tue 02.May.2006 - 01:00 Dundee Utd 0-1 Dunfermline
Wed 03.May.2006 - 01:00 Inverness 2-0 Falkirk
Wed 03.May.2006 - 01:00 Livingston 0-1 Motherwell
Sat 06.May.2006 - 01:00 Dunfermline 0-1 Inverness
Sat 06.May.2006 - 01:00 Falkirk 1-0 Livingston
Sat 06.May.2006 - 01:00 Motherwell 1-1 Dundee Utd



 

Premiership - 2005/2006

  • 100% 228 / 228 Games

  • Home team wins 42.54%
  • Draws 25%
  • Away team wins 32.46%
  • Over 1.5 76.32%
  • Over 2.5 53.95%
  • Over 3.5 30.7%
  • Goals 641
  • Goals /match 2.81
  • Goals /match home 1.55
  • Goals /match away 1.26
  • Both teams score 52.63%
  • Goals after 80' 0%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

01:00 Curicó Unido vs Barnechea
13:00 Belgium vs Tunisia
16:00 Korea Rep vs Mexico
19:00 Germany vs Sweden
10:00 Kamatamare vs Fagiano
10:00 Kyoto vs Omiya
10:00 Gifu vs Renofa
10:00 Matsumoto vs JEF Utd
10:00 Tokyo Verdy vs Tochigi
11:00 Zweigen vs Kumamoto
11:00 Montedio vs Tokushima
11:00 Oita vs Avispa
11:00 Ehime vs Mito
16:45 Minsk vs Gomel
17:00 Molde vs Stabæk
22:00 Philadelphia vs Whitecaps
23:00 New York vs Dallas
00:00 Audax vs Española
Transmissions available in UK (change)