This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Scotland

Premiership 2018/2019


Scotland


Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 29 Gameweek 30 Gameweek 31
Sat 16.Mar.2019 - 15:00 Hibernian 2-0 Motherwell 1
Sat 16.Mar.2019 - 15:00 Rangers 1-1 Kilmarnock 15
Sat 16.Mar.2019 - 15:00 Aberdeen 1-1 Livingston 10
Sat 16.Mar.2019 - 15:00 Hamilton 1-0 Midlothian 8
Sun 17.Mar.2019 - 12:30 Dundee 0-1 Celtic 10
Wed 27.Mar.2019 - 19:45 St. Johnstone vs St. Mirren 5
<  Back
Next  >

Standings

#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Celtic 70 30 22 4 4 67 16 +51
...
V V V E V
2 = Rangers 60 30 17 9 4 66 22 +44
...
E V V E E
3 = Aberdeen 52 30 15 7 8 46 34 +12
...
E V D E E
4 = Kilmarnock 51 30 14 9 7 39 28 +11
...
D D E V E
5 = Hearts 47 30 14 5 11 35 35 0
...
D E D V D
6 = Hibernian 45 30 12 9 9 45 32 +13
...
V V V E V
7 Motherwell 40 30 12 4 14 33 41 -8
...
V D E V D
8 Livingston 38 30 10 8 12 32 31 +1
...
D V D V E
9 St. Johnstone 38 29 11 5 13 29 39 -10
...
D E D D D
10 = Hamilton Academical 24 30 7 3 20 20 61 -41
...
D D V D V
11 = Dundee 18 30 4 6 20 24 62 -38
...
V D D D D
12 = St. Mirren 17 29 4 5 20 21 56 -35
...
D E E V D
  • Championship Round
  • Relegation Round


Stats 2018/2019
Teams
Best Offense Celtic 67 Goals
Best Defense Celtic 16 Goals
Most Wins Celtic 22 Victories
Most Defeats St. Mirren 20 Defeats
Most Draws Rangers 9 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer A. Morelos 17 Goals
Most Yellows L. Ferguson 10 Cards
Most Reds A. Morelos 3 Cards
Most Minutes L. Kelly ... 2700 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 179 Matches
Total Goals 457 Goals
Goals/game 2.55 G/game
See all
 

 

Premiership - 2018/2019

  • 90% 179 / 198 Games

  • Home team wins 44.13%
  • Draws 20.67%
  • Away team wins 35.2%
  • Over 1.5 70.95%
  • Over 2.5 47.49%
  • Over 3.5 24.02%
  • Goals 457
  • Goals /match 2.55
  • Goals /match home 1.47
  • Goals /match away 1.08
  • Both teams score 41.34%
  • Goals after 80' 14.88%
View all

Zapping

C Hour  
19:45 Malta vs Spain
19:45 Italy vs Liechtenstein
19:45 Switzerland vs Denmark
17:00 Armenia vs Finland
19:45 Norway vs Sweden
19:45 Bosnia vs Greece
19:45 Ireland vs Georgia
19:45 Romania vs Faroe Islands
Transmissions available in UK (change)