Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Russia

Premier League 2010


Russia


Winner
Zenit
Top goal scorer
Welliton (19 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 29 Gameweek 30 Gameweek
< Back
Sun 28.Nov.2010 - 11:00 Terek 1-1 Sibir
Sun 28.Nov.2010 - 11:00 Saturn Ramenskoye 1-1 Alaniya
Sun 28.Nov.2010 - 11:00 Lokomotiv M 0-0 Rubin
Sun 28.Nov.2010 - 11:00 Tom' 3-1 Rostov
Sun 28.Nov.2010 - 11:00 Spartak 1-3 Anzhi
Sun 28.Nov.2010 - 11:00 Dinamo M 1-1 Spartak M
Sun 28.Nov.2010 - 11:00 Zenit 0-0 Krylya
Sun 28.Nov.2010 - 11:00 Amkar 0-0 CSKA
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Zenit 68 30 20 8 2 61 21 +40
...
V D V E E
2 = CSKA Moskva 62 30 18 8 4 51 22 +29
...
V V E V E
3 = Rubin Kazan' 58 30 15 13 2 37 16 +21
...
V E E E E
4 = Spartak Moskva 49 30 13 10 7 43 33 +10
...
V E E D E
5 Lokomotiv Moskva 48 30 13 9 8 34 29 +5
...
V E E V E
6 Spartak Nal'chik 44 30 12 8 10 40 37 +3
...
E V E D D
7 = Dinamo Moskva 40 30 9 13 8 38 31 +7
...
V E E D E
8 Tom' Tomsk 37 30 10 7 13 35 43 -8
...
V D E V V
9 Rostov 34 30 10 4 16 27 44 -17
...
D E D D D
10 Saturn Ramenskoye 34 30 8 10 12 27 38 -11
...
E D E V E
11 = Anzhi 33 30 9 6 15 29 39 -10
...
D V V D V
12 Terek Grozny 33 30 8 9 13 28 34 -6
...
E D D D E
13 = Krylya Sovetov 31 30 7 10 13 28 40 -12
...
D D E V E
14 = Amkar Perm' 30 30 8 6 16 24 35 -11
...
D V E V E
15 = Alaniya 30 30 7 9 14 25 41 -16
...
D E E V E
16 = Sibir 20 30 4 8 18 34 58 -24
...
D D E D E
  • Champions League
  • Champions League qualifiers
  • Europa League
  • Relegation


Stats 2010
Teams
Best Offense Zenit 61 Goals
Best Defense Rubin Kazan' 16 Goals
Most Wins Zenit 20 Victories
Most Defeats Sibir 18 Defeats
Most Draws Rubin Kazan' 13 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer Welliton 19 Goals
Most Yellows A. Gaţcan 14 Cards
Most Reds D. Tarasov 3 Cards
Most Minutes G. Marinato 2700 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 240 Matches
Total Goals 561 Goals
Goals/game 2.34 G/game
See all

Search

Premier League - 2010

  • 100% 240 / 240 Games

  • Home team wins 45.83%
  • Draws 28.75%
  • Away team wins 25.42%
  • Over 1.5 66.25%
  • Over 2.5 40.83%
  • Over 3.5 20.83%
  • Goals 561
  • Goals /match 2.34
  • Goals /match home 1.35
  • Goals /match away 0.98
  • Both teams score 47.5%
  • Goals after 80' 16.22%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Whitecaps vs DC United
00:30 Mexico vs Croatia
00:30 New York vs New England
01:00 Colorado vs Sporting KC
01:00 Salt Lake vs Philadelphia
01:00 Minnesota vs Orlando
01:15 Racing vs San Lorenzo
03:00 Earthquakes vs Galaxy
05:00 Vegalta vs Albirex
05:00 Kumamoto vs Mito
05:00 Avispa vs ThespaKusatsu
06:00 Oita vs Fagiano
08:00 Tokyo vs Ventforet
09:00 Vissel Kobe vs Cerezo
11:00 Dragons vs Incheon Utd
11:00 Daegu vs Sangju
11:00 Alcorcón vs Tenerife
11:00 Zweigen vs Matsumoto
11:30 Utrecht vs AZ
12:35 Shandong vs Henan Jianye
13:30 Roda vs MVV
14:00 Cagliari vs Milan
14:00 Hammarby vs Jönköpings S
14:00 Osmanlıspor vs Rize
14:00 Bursa vs Gençlerbirliği
14:00 Karabük vs Kayserispor
15:00 Midtjylland vs Lyngby
15:00 Zaragoza vs Vallecano
15:00 København vs SønderjyskE
15:00 Blackpool vs Exeter
15:00 Hamilton vs Dundee Utd
15:00 Brøndby vs Nordsjælland
15:00 Luzern vs Vaduz
15:00 Lausanne vs Lugano
15:00 Rīgas FS vs Metta/LU
15:00 Grasshopper vs Basel
15:00 Thun vs Young Boys
15:00 St. Gallen vs Sion
15:30 Ried vs Mattersburg
15:30 WAC vs Sturm
15:30 Rapid vs St. Pölten
15:30 Salzburg vs Altach
15:45 NEC vs NAC
16:30 IFK Göteborg vs Elfsborg
17:00 Roma vs Genoa
17:00 Tarragona vs Girona
17:00 Haugesund vs Sarpsborg
17:00 Molde vs Stabæk
17:00 Lech vs Wisła
17:00 Mallorca vs Numancia
17:00 Sampdoria vs Napoli
17:00 Lillestrøm vs Tromsø
17:00 Nieciecza vs Jagiellonia
17:00 Elche vs Reus
17:00 Kristiansund vs Sogndal
17:00 Brann vs Aalesund
17:00 Gaziantep vs Beşiktaş
17:15 Benfica vs Guimarães
18:00 Cuenca vs Emelec
18:00 Macará vs Delfin
18:00 Def y Justicia vs Tigre
18:30 AEK vs PAOK
19:00 Breidablik vs Víkingur Ó
19:00 Vålerenga vs Rosenborg
19:45 Inter vs Udinese
Transmissions available in UK (change)