Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Russia

Premier League 2009


Russia


Winner
Rubin Kazan'
Top goal scorer
Welliton (21 Goals)

Games
Sun 08.Nov.2009 - 11:00 CSKA 0-2 Rubin
Sun 08.Nov.2009 - 11:30 Spartak 2-4 Dinamo M
Sun 08.Nov.2009 - 13:45 Zenit 2-0 Terek
Sun 08.Nov.2009 - 16:00 Lokomotiv M 1-0 Amkar
Sat 21.Nov.2009 - 11:00 Terek 0-1 Kuban'
Sat 21.Nov.2009 - 11:00 Rubin 0-0 Zenit
Sat 21.Nov.2009 - 11:00 Amkar 2-0 Khimki
Sat 21.Nov.2009 - 11:00 Dinamo M 0-2 Lokomotiv M
Sat 21.Nov.2009 - 11:00 Saturn Ramenskoye 3-1 Krylya
Sat 21.Nov.2009 - 11:00 Spartak M 2-3 CSKA
Sat 21.Nov.2009 - 11:00 Tom' 2-1 Rostov
Sat 21.Nov.2009 - 11:00 Moskva 0-2 Spartak
Sun 29.Nov.2009 - 11:00 Rostov 1-1 Amkar
Sun 29.Nov.2009 - 11:00 Zenit 2-1 Spartak M
Sun 29.Nov.2009 - 11:00 Kuban' 0-3 Rubin
Sun 29.Nov.2009 - 11:00 Moskva 1-2 Dinamo M
Sun 29.Nov.2009 - 11:00 Khimki 1-3 Lokomotiv M
Sun 29.Nov.2009 - 11:00 Spartak 4-2 Terek
Sun 29.Nov.2009 - 11:00 CSKA 3-0 Saturn Ramenskoye
Sun 29.Nov.2009 - 11:00 Krylya 1-3 Tom'

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Rubin Kazan' 63 30 19 6 5 62 21 +41
...
V V V E V
2 = Spartak Moskva 55 30 17 4 9 61 33 +28
...
V V D D D
3 = Zenit 54 30 15 9 6 48 27 +21
...
E D V E V
4 = Lokomotiv Moskva 54 30 15 9 6 43 30 +13
...
E V V V V
5 = CSKA Moskva 52 30 16 4 10 48 30 +18
...
D V D V V
6 = Moskva 48 30 13 9 8 39 28 +11
...
V V E D D
7 = Saturn Ramenskoye 45 30 13 6 11 38 41 -3
...
E V V V D
8 = Dinamo Moskva 42 30 12 6 12 31 37 -6
...
E E V D V
9 = Tom' Tomsk 41 30 11 8 11 31 39 -8
...
E D V V V
10 = Krylya Sovetov 36 30 10 6 14 32 42 -10
...
V D V D D
11 Spartak Nal'chik 35 30 8 11 11 36 33 +3
...
E V D V V
12 Terek Grozny 33 30 9 6 15 33 48 -15
...
D D D D D
13 = Amkar Perm' 33 30 8 9 13 27 37 -10
...
E E D V E
14 = Rostov 32 30 7 11 12 28 39 -11
...
D D D D E
15 = Kuban' Krasnodar 28 30 6 10 14 23 51 -28
...
E D E V D
16 = Khimki 10 30 2 4 24 20 64 -44
...
D D D D D
  • Champions League
  • Champions League qualifiers
  • Europa League
  • Relegation


Stats 2009
Teams
Best Offense Rubin Kazan' 62 Goals
Best Defense Rubin Kazan' 21 Goals
Most Wins Rubin Kazan' 19 Victories
Most Defeats Khimki 24 Defeats
Most Draws Spartak Nal'chik 11 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer Welliton 21 Goals
Most Yellows I. Cherenchikov 13 Cards
Most Reds M. Baša 2 Cards
Most Minutes A. Amisulashvili ... 2700 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 240 Matches
Total Goals 600 Goals
Goals/game 2.5 G/game
See all

Search

Premier League - 2009

  • 100% 240 / 240 Games

  • Home team wins 46.25%
  • Draws 24.58%
  • Away team wins 29.17%
  • Over 1.5 71.67%
  • Over 2.5 48.33%
  • Over 3.5 25.83%
  • Goals 600
  • Goals /match 2.5
  • Goals /match home 1.45
  • Goals /match away 1.05
  • Both teams score 45%
  • Goals after 80' 17%
View all
Bonus Bet365

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:30 New York vs Columbus
00:30 New England vs DC United
00:30 Everton vs Audax
00:30 Rosario vs Gimn La Plata
00:30 River Plate vs Cuenca
00:30 LDU Quito vs Nacional
01:00 Dallas vs Sporting KC
01:00 Monterrey vs Tigres
02:00 Universitario vs Cajamarca
03:00 Necaxa vs Morelia
06:00 Kamatamare vs Gifu
06:00 Fagiano vs Montedio
07:00 Sangju vs Gwangju
07:00 Jeonbuk Motors vs Pohang
08:00 Changchun vs Henan Jianye
09:00 Zweigen vs Kumamoto
09:00 Yenisey vs Kuban'
09:00 Luch vs Tosno
10:00 Melbourne City vs Perth
11:00 Numancia vs Tenerife
11:00 Real Sociedad vs La Coruña
11:00 Neftekhimik vs Spartak M II
11:30 Utrecht vs Roda
11:30 Sassuolo vs Napoli
11:30 Akhisar vs Bursa
12:00 Celtic vs Rangers
12:00 Randers vs OB
12:00 Tyumen vs Fakel
12:15 Jablonec vs Příbram
12:30 Krylya vs Rubin
12:30 Braunschweig vs Bochum
12:30 Würzburg vs Nürnberg
12:30 Sandhausen vs Karlsruhe
12:35 Shandong vs Lifan
12:45 Helsingør vs Hobro
12:45 Young Boys vs Lugano
12:45 St. Gallen vs Thun
13:00 Volgar vs Energiya
13:30 Vitesse vs Feyenoord
13:30 Sparta vs ADO
14:00 Toulouse vs Nice
14:00 Milan vs Empoli
14:00 Chievo vs Torino
14:00 Sampdoria vs Crotone
14:00 Lazio vs Palermo
14:00 Häcken vs Norrköping
14:00 Udinese vs Cagliari
14:00 Hammarby vs Sundsvall
14:00 Baltika vs Sibir
14:00 Shinnik vs Sokol
14:15 Burnley vs Man Utd
14:30 Freiburg vs Leverkusen
14:35 Mumbai vs Shillong
15:00 Arsenal vs Man City
15:00 Mirandés vs Zaragoza
15:00 Krasnodar vs Arsenal
15:00 JJK vs HJK
15:00 Nordsjælland vs Brøndby
15:00 Mallorca vs Córdoba
15:00 Karpaty vs Volyn
15:00 Sion vs Lausanne
15:15 Celta de Vigo vs Betis
15:30 Rapid vs Austria
15:45 PSV vs Ajax
15:55 Krško vs Olimpija
16:00 Saint-Étienne vs Rennes
16:00 Palestino vs Cobresal
16:00 Paços Ferreira vs Braga
16:00 Venezuela vs Mineros
16:30 AFC Utd vs Halmstad
16:30 Schalke 04 vs Leipzig
16:30 Sparta vs Viktoria Plzeň
16:30 Östersunds FK vs IFK Göteborg
16:30 Liverpool vs Crystal Palace
17:00 Almería vs Sevilla II
17:00 Vålerenga vs Sogndal
17:00 Reus vs Alcorcón
17:00 København vs Midtjylland
17:00 Rosenborg vs Aalesund
17:00 Tromsø vs Stabæk
17:00 Anderlecht vs Club Brugge
17:00 Sarpsborg vs Kristiansund
17:00 Platanias vs PAOK
17:00 Panathinaikos vs Atromitos
17:00 Olympiakos vs Giannina
17:00 Zenit SPb II vs Khimki
17:00 Galatasaray vs Fenerbahçe
17:30 Las Palmas vs Alavés
17:30 Zorya vs Chornomorets
18:00 Guimarães vs Boavista
18:00 Radnički Niš vs Voždovac
18:00 Católica vs Macará
18:00 Pumas vs Veracruz
18:30 NYCFC vs Orlando
19:00 Lillestrøm vs Brann
19:15 Estudiantes vs Huracán
19:30 Huancayo vs Garcilaso
19:30 San Luis vs Colo Colo
19:45 Real Madrid vs Barcelona
19:45 Juventus vs Genoa
20:00 Corinthians vs São Paulo
20:00 Flamengo vs Botafogo
20:00 Sport Boys vs Blooming
20:00 Fénix vs Nacional
20:00 CRB vs Murici
20:15 Lyon vs Monaco
20:15 Rafaela vs Boca
20:15 Porto vs Feirense
Transmissions available in UK (change)