Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Romania

Liga I 2014/2015


Romania


Winner
Steaua Bucureşti
Top goal scorer
G. Tadé (18 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 26 Gameweek 27 Gameweek 28
< Back
Fri 17.Apr.2015 - 17:00 Iaşi 1-0 Braşov 54
Fri 17.Apr.2015 - 19:30 CFR 2-2 Târgu Mureş 43
Sat 18.Apr.2015 - 14:30 Botoşani 2-0 Ceahlăul 21
Sat 18.Apr.2015 - 17:00 Viitorul 2-0 Astra 3
Sat 18.Apr.2015 - 19:30 Gaz Metan 0-0 Petrolul 10
Sun 19.Apr.2015 - 16:30 CS U Craiova 0-0 Dinamo 15
Sun 19.Apr.2015 - 19:30 Steaua 1-2 Oţelul 19
Mon 20.Apr.2015 - 17:00 Pandurii 0-1 U Cluj 57
Mon 20.Apr.2015 - 19:30 Rapid 1-0 Concordia 19
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Steaua Bucureşti 71 34 22 5 7 59 23 +36
...
V E V V E
2 Târgu Mureş 68 34 20 8 6 51 25 +26
...
V D V D D
3 = CFR Cluj 57 34 16 9 9 46 29 +17
...
E V V V D
4 Astra 57 34 15 12 7 53 27 +26
...
V V E V V
5 CS U Craiova 53 34 14 11 9 40 34 +6
...
D D V D V
6 Petrolul Ploieşti 52 34 14 10 10 42 30 +12
...
E V D D D
7 Dinamo Bucureşti 48 34 13 9 12 47 44 +3
...
D V E V D
8 Botoşani 47 34 12 11 11 40 43 -3
...
V D E D E
9 Pandurii Târgu Jiu 45 34 12 9 13 47 42 +5
...
D V E V V
10 CSM Iaşi 43 34 11 10 13 31 39 -8
...
E V D D E
11 Viitorul 43 34 11 10 13 44 54 -10
...
D D D D E
12 = Concordia Chiajna 41 34 9 14 11 39 44 -5
...
V E V D V
13 = Gaz Metan Mediaş 39 34 8 15 11 29 34 -5
...
E V E V E
14 Braşov 36 34 9 9 16 33 46 -13
...
E D D V E
15 = Universitatea Cluj 35 34 8 11 15 29 41 -12
...
E D E D V
16 Rapid Bucureşti 33 34 8 9 17 21 42 -21
...
E V D D D
17 = Oţelul 32 34 7 11 16 24 45 -21
...
E D V V V
18 = Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ 27 34 6 9 19 25 58 -33
...
D D D V D
  • Champions League qualifiers
  • Europa League
  • Relegation


Stats 2014/2015
Teams
Best Offense Steaua Bucureşti 59 Goals
Best Defense Steaua Bucureşti 23 Goals
Most Wins Steaua Bucureşti 22 Victories
Most Defeats Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ 19 Defeats
Most Draws Gaz Metan Mediaş 15 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer G. Tadé 18 Goals
Most Yellows Madson 12 Cards
Most Reds O. Ndoye ... 3 Cards
Most Minutes B. Vătăjelu 2952 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 306 Matches
Total Goals 700 Goals
Goals/game 2.29 G/game
See all

Search

Liga I - 2014/2015

  • 100% 306 / 306 Games

  • Home team wins 38.89%
  • Draws 29.74%
  • Away team wins 31.37%
  • Over 1.5 66.99%
  • Over 2.5 40.52%
  • Over 3.5 20.26%
  • Goals 700
  • Goals /match 2.29
  • Goals /match home 1.27
  • Goals /match away 1.01
  • Both teams score 41.18%
  • Goals after 80' 19.29%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

02:00 Panama vs El Salvador
06:35 Wellington vs Brisbane
09:00 Perth vs Mel Victory
10:00 Sparta vs Teplice
10:30 Akhisar vs Kayserispor
12:00 Espanyol vs Granada
12:30 QPR vs Fulham
12:30 Rangers vs Motherwell
12:30 Liverpool vs Swansea
13:00 Sparta vs Ústí
13:00 Konya vs Rize
14:00 Lens vs Nîmes
14:00 Virtus vs Frosinone
14:00 Sturm vs Domžale
14:00 SPAL vs Benevento
14:00 Carpi vs Vicenza
14:00 Cittadella vs Bari 1908
14:00 Pisa vs Ternana
14:00 Brescia vs Avellino
14:00 Trapani vs Novara
14:00 Latina vs Verona
14:30 Ludogorets vs Jagiellonia
14:30 Darmstadt 98 vs M'gladbach
14:30 Bremen vs Dortmund
14:30 Augsburg vs Hoffenheim
14:30 Wolfsburg vs Hamburg
14:30 Schalke 04 vs Ingolstadt
15:00 Real Oviedo vs Valladolid
15:00 Newcastle vs Rotherham
15:15 Real Madrid vs Málaga
16:00 Ghana vs Mali
16:00 Nantes vs PSG
16:00 Porto vs Rio Ave
16:00 Karabük vs Galatasaray
16:00 Bursa vs Adana
16:00 Shabab vs Ittihad Kalba
17:00 Vallecano vs Elche
17:00 Huesca vs Alcorcón
17:00 Kortrijk vs ZW
17:00 Lugo vs Tarragona
17:00 Tenerife vs Córdoba
17:00 Chievo vs Fiorentina
17:00 St. Gallen vs Karlsruhe
17:30 Leipzig vs Frankfurt
17:30 Barnsley vs Leeds
17:30 Alavés vs Leganés
17:30 Man City vs Tottenham
17:30 Olympiakos vs Xanthi
17:30 AZ vs Sparta
18:15 Marítimo vs Sporting CP
18:45 PSV II vs Cambuur
18:45 Feyenoord vs Willem II
18:45 ADO vs Zwolle
19:00 Mouscron vs Lokeren
19:00 Egypt vs Uganda
19:00 Dijon vs Lille
19:00 Metz vs Montpellier
19:00 UCAM vs Zaragoza
19:00 WB vs Oostende
19:00 Bordeaux vs Toulouse
19:00 Guingamp vs Rennes
19:30 Eupen vs Genk
19:45 Villarreal vs Valencia
19:45 Groningen vs Vitesse
19:45 Milan vs Napoli
20:30 Arouca vs Boavista
Transmissions available in UK (change)