Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Romania

Liga I 2014/2015


Romania


Winner
Steaua Bucureşti
Top goal scorer
G. Tadé (18 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 10 Gameweek 11 Gameweek 12
< Back
Fri 17.Oct.2014 - 17:30 Iaşi 2-2 Botoşani 33
Fri 17.Oct.2014 - 20:00 Rapid 0-1 Braşov 13
Sat 18.Oct.2014 - 15:00 Viitorul 3-0 Oţelul 4
Sat 18.Oct.2014 - 17:30 Pandurii 1-1 Târgu Mureş 1
Sat 18.Oct.2014 - 20:00 CFR 2-1 Dinamo 3
Sun 19.Oct.2014 - 15:00 CS U Craiova 1-1 Concordia
Sun 19.Oct.2014 - 17:30 Gaz Metan 1-1 Astra
Sun 19.Oct.2014 - 20:00 Steaua 4-1 U Cluj 24
Mon 20.Oct.2014 - 20:00 Petrolul 2-0 Ceahlăul 30
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Steaua Bucureşti 71 34 22 5 7 59 23 +36
...
V E V V E
2 Târgu Mureş 68 34 20 8 6 51 25 +26
...
V D V D D
3 = CFR Cluj 57 34 16 9 9 46 29 +17
...
E V V V D
4 Astra 57 34 15 12 7 53 27 +26
...
V V E V V
5 CS U Craiova 53 34 14 11 9 40 34 +6
...
D D V D V
6 Petrolul Ploieşti 52 34 14 10 10 42 30 +12
...
E V D D D
7 Dinamo Bucureşti 48 34 13 9 12 47 44 +3
...
D V E V D
8 Botoşani 47 34 12 11 11 40 43 -3
...
V D E D E
9 Pandurii Târgu Jiu 45 34 12 9 13 47 42 +5
...
D V E V V
10 CSM Iaşi 43 34 11 10 13 31 39 -8
...
E V D D E
11 Viitorul 43 34 11 10 13 44 54 -10
...
D D D D E
12 = Concordia Chiajna 41 34 9 14 11 39 44 -5
...
V E V D V
13 = Gaz Metan Mediaş 39 34 8 15 11 29 34 -5
...
E V E V E
14 Braşov 36 34 9 9 16 33 46 -13
...
E D D V E
15 = Universitatea Cluj 35 34 8 11 15 29 41 -12
...
E D E D V
16 Rapid Bucureşti 33 34 8 9 17 21 42 -21
...
E V D D D
17 = Oţelul 32 34 7 11 16 24 45 -21
...
E D V V V
18 = Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ 27 34 6 9 19 25 58 -33
...
D D D V D
  • Champions League qualifiers
  • Europa League
  • Relegation


Stats 2014/2015
Teams
Best Offense Steaua Bucureşti 59 Goals
Best Defense Steaua Bucureşti 23 Goals
Most Wins Steaua Bucureşti 22 Victories
Most Defeats Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ 19 Defeats
Most Draws Gaz Metan Mediaş 15 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer G. Tadé 18 Goals
Most Yellows Madson 12 Cards
Most Reds O. Ndoye ... 3 Cards
Most Minutes B. Vătăjelu 2952 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 306 Matches
Total Goals 700 Goals
Goals/game 2.29 G/game
See all

Search

Liga I - 2014/2015

  • 100% 306 / 306 Games

  • Home team wins 38.89%
  • Draws 29.74%
  • Away team wins 31.37%
  • Over 1.5 66.99%
  • Over 2.5 40.52%
  • Over 3.5 20.26%
  • Goals 700
  • Goals /match 2.29
  • Goals /match home 1.27
  • Goals /match away 1.01
  • Both teams score 41.18%
  • Goals after 80' 19.29%
View all
Bonus Bet365

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Temperley vs Racing
00:30 Española vs Everton
00:30 New York vs Chicago
00:30 Columbus vs NYCFC
00:30 Unión SF vs Patronato
01:00 Minnesota vs Earthquakes
01:30 Sporting KC vs Salt Lake
03:00 Sounders vs New England
03:30 Galaxy vs Philadelphia
05:00 Shimizu vs Vegalta
06:00 Albirex vs Kashiwa
07:00 Jeju Utd vs Suwon
07:00 Gwangju vs Jeonbuk Motors
07:00 Júbilo vs Consadole
07:00 Tokyo vs Sanfrecce
07:00 Omiya vs Urawa
07:00 Daegu vs Seoul
08:00 Mel Victory vs Brisbane
08:00 Vissel Kobe vs Ventforet
08:00 Kashima vs Sagan
09:00 F Marinos vs Gamba
09:00 Incheon Utd vs Ulsan
11:00 Alcorcón vs Cádiz
11:00 Osasuna vs La Coruña
11:00 Cerezo vs Kawasaki
11:30 Roma vs Lazio
12:00 Viborg vs AaB
12:00 Bolton vs Peterborough
12:00 Olimpik D vs Zorya
12:00 Man Utd vs Swansea
12:30 Ufa vs Arsenal
12:35 Lifan vs Shanghai SIPG
12:45 Hobro vs Roskilde
13:30 Gent vs Anderlecht
14:00 Crotone vs Milan
14:00 Caen vs Marseille
14:00 Bologna vs Udinese
14:00 Empoli vs Sassuolo
14:00 Palermo vs Fiorentina
14:00 Mariehamn vs VPS
14:00 Cagliari vs Pescara
14:00 AIK vs Sundsvall
14:00 Genoa vs Chievo
14:00 Bala vs TNS
14:05 Everton vs Chelsea
14:30 Augsburg vs Hamburg
15:00 Lugo vs Girona
15:00 Shakhtar D vs Oleksandria
15:00 København vs Lyngby
15:15 Betis vs Alavés
16:00 Dijon vs Bordeaux
16:00 Feirense vs Marítimo
16:00 Arouca vs Moreirense
16:00 Teplice vs Slovácko
16:00 Karviná vs Králové
16:30 Tottenham vs Arsenal
16:30 Hoffenheim vs Frankfurt
17:00 Sandefjord vs Molde
17:00 Stabæk vs Haugesund
17:00 Brøndby vs SønderjyskE
17:00 Sogndal vs Lillestrøm
17:00 Kristiansund vs Strømsgodset
17:00 Oostende vs Charleroi
17:00 Córdoba vs Mirandés
17:00 Aalesund vs Tromsø
17:15 Nacional vs LDU Quito
17:30 Eibar vs Leganés
17:30 Rostov vs Amkar
18:00 ÍA vs FH
18:00 ÍBV vs Fjölnir
18:00 Braga vs Sporting CP
19:00 Sevilla II vs Mallorca
19:15 Garcilaso vs Universitario
19:30 Antofagasta vs Audax
19:30 Macará vs Católica
19:45 Celta de Vigo vs Athletic Club
19:45 Inter vs Napoli
20:00 Ponte Preta vs Corinthians
20:00 Fluminense vs Flamengo
20:00 Godoy Cruz vs San Martín SJ
20:00 Nice vs PSG
20:15 Belenenses vs Paços Ferreira
20:15 Valur vs Víkingur Ó
21:00 Rosario vs Aldosivi
01:00 Audax vs Cobresal
Transmissions available in UK (change)