Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Romania

Liga I 2013/2014


Romania


Winner
Steaua Bucureşti
Top goal scorer
L. Antal (16 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 33 Gameweek 34 Gameweek
< Back
Mon 19.May.2014 - 18:00 Vaslui 1-4 Astra
Tue 20.May.2014 - 17:15 U Cluj 0-3 Pandurii 5
Tue 20.May.2014 - 18:45 Corona 0-3 Petrolul 3
Tue 20.May.2014 - 19:00 Steaua 2-2 Oţelul 17
Wed 21.May.2014 - 17:00 Botoşani 1-2 Dinamo 61
Wed 21.May.2014 - 20:00 Gaz Metan 1-1 Braşov 31
Wed 21.May.2014 - 20:00 Săgeata 2-1 CFR 60
Wed 21.May.2014 - 20:00 Poli Timişoara 1-0 Concordia 37
Wed 21.May.2014 - 20:00 Viitorul 1-0 Ceahlăul 47
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Steaua Bucureşti 77 34 22 11 1 71 20 +51
...
V V E E E
2 = Astra 72 34 22 6 6 70 28 +42
...
E V V V V
3 = Petrolul Ploieşti 68 34 18 14 2 53 20 +33
...
V V D E V
4 = Dinamo Bucureşti 59 34 17 8 9 52 34 +18
...
D D E V V
5 Vaslui 51 34 15 6 13 38 32 +6
...
V D D D D
6 CFR Cluj 51 34 13 12 9 44 33 +11
...
E V V V D
7 = Pandurii Târgu Jiu 50 34 14 8 12 59 39 +20
...
D E E V V
8 = Botoşani 43 34 12 7 15 36 52 -16
...
V E D E D
9 Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ 41 34 10 11 13 27 31 -4
...
V E E V D
10 Oţelul 41 34 12 5 17 43 52 -9
...
D V V V E
11 Universitatea Cluj 40 34 11 7 16 29 46 -17
...
D D V E D
12 Viitorul 40 34 10 10 14 29 50 -21
...
V E V D V
13 Gaz Metan Mediaş 39 34 10 9 15 32 38 -6
...
E D E D E
14 Concordia Chiajna 39 34 10 9 15 34 47 -13
...
E V D E D
15 = Braşov 38 34 9 11 14 32 40 -8
...
V V D E E
16 = ACS Poli Timişoara 38 34 10 8 16 26 42 -16
...
D D E D V
17 = Săgeata Năvodari 38 34 10 8 16 32 54 -22
...
D D V D V
18 = Corona Braşov 14 34 2 8 24 20 69 -49
...
D D D D D
  • Champions League qualifiers
  • Europa League
  • Relegation


Stats 2013/2014
Teams
Best Offense Steaua Bucureşti 71 Goals
Best Defense Steaua Bucureşti 20 Goals
Most Wins Steaua Bucureşti 22 Victories
Most Defeats Corona Braşov 24 Defeats
Most Draws Petrolul Ploieşti 14 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer L. Antal 16 Goals
Most Yellows Cadú ... 11 Cards
Most Reds V. Laban 3 Cards
Most Minutes Guilherme 3060 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 306 Matches
Total Goals 727 Goals
Goals/game 2.38 G/game
See all

Search

Liga I - 2013/2014

  • 99% 306 / 308 Games

  • Home team wins 46.41%
  • Draws 25.82%
  • Away team wins 27.78%
  • Over 1.5 66.67%
  • Over 2.5 43.46%
  • Over 3.5 21.24%
  • Goals 727
  • Goals /match 2.38
  • Goals /match home 1.43
  • Goals /match away 0.95
  • Both teams score 44.44%
  • Goals after 80' 17.74%
View all
Bonus Bet365

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Toronto vs Columbus
05:00 Renofa vs Machida
06:00 Sanfrecce vs Júbilo
06:00 Shimizu vs F Marinos
07:00 Kashiwa vs Omiya
07:00 Kyoto vs Gifu
07:00 JEF Utd vs Ehime
08:00 Tokushima vs Kamatamare
08:00 Shonan vs Montedio
08:00 Jeonbuk Motors vs Suwon
10:00 Yokohama vs Nagoya
10:00 Pohang vs Gangwon
11:00 Seoul vs Ulsan
11:00 Sagan vs Consadole
11:00 V-Varen vs Tokyo Verdy
12:35 Shanghai SIPG vs Guoan
12:35 Hebei CFFC vs Changchun
13:00 Lahti vs HJK
13:00 Kemi vs VPS
13:00 HIFK vs Inter Turku
14:00 Jelgava vs Ventspils
14:00 Konya vs Akhisar
14:00 Kasımpaşa vs Antalya
15:00 RoPS vs KuPS
15:00 Celtic vs Aberdeen
15:00 Djurgården vs AFC Utd
15:00 KA vs Víkingur R
15:00 Kalmar vs Sundsvall
15:00 JJK vs Ilves
15:00 Huesca vs Lugo
15:00 Vorskla vs Dnipro
15:00 Volyn vs Karpaty
15:55 Olimpija vs Aluminij
15:55 Domžale vs Celje
15:55 Rudar vs Radomlje
15:55 Maribor vs Krško
15:55 Koper vs Gorica
16:00 Viktoria Plzeň vs Vysočina
16:00 SJK vs Mariehamn
16:00 Králové vs Bohemians 1905
16:00 Başakşehir vs Adana
16:00 Teplice vs Dukla
16:00 Slovan vs Mladá Boleslav
16:00 Příbram vs Zlín
16:00 Slovácko vs Sparta
17:00 Bologna vs Juventus
17:00 Valladolid vs Getafe
17:00 Arka vs Ruch
17:00 Atalanta vs Chievo
17:00 ÍBV vs ÍA
17:00 Sevilla II vs Cádiz
17:00 Górnik Łęczna vs Zagłębie
17:00 Norrköping vs Halmstad
17:00 Almería vs Mirandés
17:00 Śląsk vs Cracovia
17:00 Piast vs Wisła Płock
17:00 Fenerbahçe vs Trabzon
17:30 Arsenal vs Chelsea
18:00 Colón vs Gimn La Plata
18:00 Dinamo Zagreb vs Rijeka
18:00 FC Schaffh vs Zürich
18:00 Xamax vs Winterthur
19:00 Frankfurt vs Dortmund
19:30 Benevento vs Perugia
19:30 Defensor Sp. vs Tanque Sisley
20:00 Angers vs PSG
20:00 Vasco vs Fluminense
20:00 N Potosí vs Guabirá
20:15 Banfield vs Temperley
20:30 Barcelona vs Alavés
Transmissions available in UK (change)