Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Romania

Liga I 2013/2014


Romania


Winner
Steaua Bucureşti
Top goal scorer
L. Antal (16 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 18 Gameweek 19 Gameweek 20
< Back
Tue 17.Dec.2013 - 15:00 Corona 1-0 Ceahlăul 62
Tue 17.Dec.2013 - 17:00 Viitorul 1-1 Concordia 46
Tue 17.Dec.2013 - 18:45 Vaslui 1-1 Dinamo 87
Wed 18.Dec.2013 - 16:00 Poli Timişoara 1-0 CFR 54
Wed 18.Dec.2013 - 18:30 Steaua 3-1 Astra 77
Thu 19.Dec.2013 - 11:00 Botoşani 2-2 Gaz Metan 46
Thu 19.Dec.2013 - 14:00 Săgeata 0-0 Braşov 56
Thu 19.Dec.2013 - 16:00 U Cluj 1-0 Oţelul 57
Thu 19.Dec.2013 - 18:30 Pandurii 0-1 Petrolul 58
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Steaua Bucureşti 77 34 22 11 1 71 20 +51
...
V V E E E
2 = Astra 72 34 22 6 6 70 28 +42
...
E V V V V
3 = Petrolul Ploieşti 68 34 18 14 2 53 20 +33
...
V V D E V
4 = Dinamo Bucureşti 59 34 17 8 9 52 34 +18
...
D D E V V
5 Vaslui 51 34 15 6 13 38 32 +6
...
V D D D D
6 CFR Cluj 51 34 13 12 9 44 33 +11
...
E V V V D
7 = Pandurii Târgu Jiu 50 34 14 8 12 59 39 +20
...
D E E V V
8 = Botoşani 43 34 12 7 15 36 52 -16
...
V E D E D
9 Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ 41 34 10 11 13 27 31 -4
...
V E E V D
10 Oţelul 41 34 12 5 17 43 52 -9
...
D V V V E
11 Universitatea Cluj 40 34 11 7 16 29 46 -17
...
D D V E D
12 Viitorul 40 34 10 10 14 29 50 -21
...
V E V D V
13 Gaz Metan Mediaş 39 34 10 9 15 32 38 -6
...
E D E D E
14 Concordia Chiajna 39 34 10 9 15 34 47 -13
...
E V D E D
15 = Braşov 38 34 9 11 14 32 40 -8
...
V V D E E
16 = ACS Poli Timişoara 38 34 10 8 16 26 42 -16
...
D D E D V
17 = Săgeata Năvodari 38 34 10 8 16 32 54 -22
...
D D V D V
18 = Corona Braşov 14 34 2 8 24 20 69 -49
...
D D D D D
  • Champions League qualifiers
  • Europa League
  • Relegation


Stats 2013/2014
Teams
Best Offense Steaua Bucureşti 71 Goals
Best Defense Steaua Bucureşti 20 Goals
Most Wins Steaua Bucureşti 22 Victories
Most Defeats Corona Braşov 24 Defeats
Most Draws Petrolul Ploieşti 14 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer L. Antal 16 Goals
Most Yellows Cadú ... 11 Cards
Most Reds V. Laban 3 Cards
Most Minutes Guilherme 3060 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 306 Matches
Total Goals 727 Goals
Goals/game 2.38 G/game
See all

Search

Liga I - 2013/2014

  • 99% 306 / 308 Games

  • Home team wins 46.41%
  • Draws 25.82%
  • Away team wins 27.78%
  • Over 1.5 66.67%
  • Over 2.5 43.46%
  • Over 3.5 21.24%
  • Goals 727
  • Goals /match 2.38
  • Goals /match home 1.43
  • Goals /match away 0.95
  • Both teams score 44.44%
  • Goals after 80' 17.74%
View all
Bonus Bet365

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 River Plate vs Macará
00:00 Philadelphia vs Chicago
00:00 DC United vs Earthquakes
00:00 Racing vs Nacional
00:05 Godoy Cruz vs Independiente
00:30 Columbus vs New York
00:30 Uni Concepción vs Curicó Unido
01:00 Minnesota vs Dallas
01:10 Capiatá vs Sol América
02:30 Salt Lake vs Sounders
03:00 Whitecaps vs Colorado
05:00 Mito vs ThespaKusatsu
06:00 Gifu vs Avispa
06:00 Matsumoto vs Renofa
07:00 Zweigen vs Oita
07:00 Montedio vs Kumamoto
07:10 Seoul vs Pohang
08:00 Ehime vs Yokohama
08:30 Changchun vs Hebei CFFC
09:00 Luch vs Fakel
09:00 Nagoya vs Tokyo Verdy
10:00 Jeonbuk Motors vs Daegu
11:00 Huesca vs Valladolid
11:00 V-Varen vs JEF Utd
11:00 Gwangju vs Gangwon
11:00 Espanyol vs La Coruña
11:00 Sibir vs Dinamo
11:30 Sampdoria vs Milan
11:30 Utrecht vs PSV
12:00 Ural vs Tosno
12:00 Rotor vs Kuban'
12:00 Esbjerg vs HB Køge
12:00 Spartaks vs Metta/LU
12:00 Karabük vs Yeni Malatya
12:00 Sivas vs Göztepe
12:15 Motherwell vs Aberdeen
12:30 Greuther Fürth vs Nürnberg
12:30 Darmstadt 98 vs Dresden
12:30 Bochum vs Ingolstadt
12:35 Henan Jianye vs Shandong
13:00 Kemi vs VPS
13:00 AaB vs Lyngby
13:00 Tyumen vs Avangard K
13:15 Sheff Wed vs Sheff Utd
13:30 VVV vs Zwolle
13:30 Ajax vs Vitesse
13:30 Groningen vs Twente
13:30 Gent vs ZW
14:00 Saint-Étienne vs Rennes
14:00 Cagliari vs Chievo
14:00 Inter vs Genoa
14:00 Djurgården vs Hammarby
14:00 Verona vs Lazio
14:00 Kalmar vs Östersunds FK
14:00 Crotone vs Benevento
14:00 Spartak M II vs Khimki
14:00 Ventspils vs Caramba/Dinamo
14:30 Ufa vs Arsenal
14:30 Rostov vs Lokomotiv M
14:30 Zagłębie vs Sandecja
14:30 Hannover vs Köln
14:30 Kasımpaşa vs Kayserispor
15:00 Fjölnir vs KR
15:00 Víkingur R vs ÍA
15:00 Illichivets' vs Oleksandria
15:00 Stjarnan vs Valur
15:00 KA vs Grindavík
15:00 OB vs Randers
15:00 Breidablik vs ÍBV
15:00 Víkingur Ó vs FH
15:00 Vallecano vs Leonesa
15:00 Lugano vs Grasshopper
15:00 Winterthur vs Xamax
15:00 Vaduz vs Chiasso
15:00 Servette vs Wohlen
15:00 St. Gallen vs Thun
15:00 Sion vs Young Boys
15:05 Colón vs Def y Justicia
15:15 Getafe vs Villarreal
15:30 Salzburg vs Austria
01:06 Pachuca vs Toluca
02:00 Municipal vs Universitario
Transmissions available in UK (change)