Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Romania

Liga I 2003/2004


Romania


Winner
Dinamo Bucureşti
Top goal scorer
N/D

Games
Sat 22.May.2004 - 01:00 Petrolul 2-5 Gl Bistriţa
Sat 22.May.2004 - 01:00 Steaua 1-0 FCM Bacău
Sun 23.May.2004 - 01:00 Ceahlăul 0-3 Braşov
Sun 23.May.2004 - 01:00 Progresul Bucureşti 1-2 Oţelul
Sun 30.May.2004 - 01:00 Farul 3-2 Bihor
Sun 30.May.2004 - 01:00 Gl Bistriţa 0-1 Oţelul
Sun 30.May.2004 - 01:00 Braşov 1-2 Argeş Piteşti
Sun 30.May.2004 - 01:00 FCM Bacău 2-1 Progresul Bucureşti
Sun 30.May.2004 - 01:00 Petrolul 3-2 Politehnica Timişoara
Sun 30.May.2004 - 01:00 Dinamo 5-1 Unirea Alba Iulia
Sun 30.May.2004 - 01:00 Rapid 1-0 Ceahlăul
Sun 30.May.2004 - 01:00 U Craiova 1-1 Steaua
Thu 03.Jun.2004 - 01:00 Unirea Alba Iulia 4-2 Petrolul
Thu 03.Jun.2004 - 01:00 Politehnica Timişoara 0-0 Gl Bistriţa
Thu 03.Jun.2004 - 01:00 Oţelul 2-2 FCM Bacău
Thu 03.Jun.2004 - 01:00 Ceahlăul 0-0 Dinamo
Thu 03.Jun.2004 - 01:00 Argeş Piteşti 0-2 Rapid
Thu 03.Jun.2004 - 01:00 Bihor 2-2 Braşov
Thu 03.Jun.2004 - 01:00 Steaua 2-2 Farul
Thu 03.Jun.2004 - 01:00 Progresul Bucureşti 3-0 U Craiova

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Dinamo Bucureşti 70 30 22 4 4 71 30 +41
...
V V V V E
2 = Steaua Bucureşti 64 30 18 10 2 60 20 +40
...
V E V E E
3 = Rapid Bucureşti 55 30 16 7 7 51 32 +19
...
V V V V V
4 = Universitatea Craiova 44 30 11 11 8 38 34 +4
...
E E V E D
5 = Oţelul 43 30 10 13 7 30 26 +4
...
E E V V E
6 Unirea Alba Iulia 41 30 11 8 11 32 47 -15
...
E D D D V
7 Progresul Bucureşti 39 30 11 6 13 36 39 -3
...
D D D D V
8 Politehnica Timişoara 39 30 9 12 9 30 40 -10
...
V D D D E
9 Farul Constanţa 37 30 9 10 11 39 42 -3
...
E E D V E
10 Braşov 36 30 10 6 14 40 42 -2
...
D V V D E
11 = Argeş Piteşti 36 30 9 9 12 31 35 -4
...
V E V V D
12 Gloria Bistriţa 35 30 9 8 13 36 48 -12
...
D V V D E
13 FCM Bacău 31 30 7 10 13 29 43 -14
...
D V D V E
14 Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ 30 30 7 9 14 34 50 -16
...
E E D D E
15 = Petrolul Ploieşti 27 30 6 9 15 38 55 -17
...
D D D V D
16 = Bihor Oradea 24 30 6 6 18 38 50 -12
...
E D D D E


    Stats 2003/2004
    Teams
    Best Offense Dinamo Bucureşti 71 Goals
    Best Defense Steaua Bucureşti 20 Goals
    Most Wins Dinamo Bucureşti 22 Victories
    Most Defeats Bihor Oradea 18 Defeats
    Most Draws Oţelul 13 Draws
    Others
    Total Matches 240 Matches
    Total Goals 633 Goals
    Goals/game 2.64 G/game
    See all

    Search

    Liga I - 2003/2004

    • 100% 240 / 240 Games

    • Home team wins 50%
    • Draws 28.75%
    • Away team wins 21.25%
    • Over 1.5 69.58%
    • Over 2.5 47.08%
    • Over 3.5 27.92%
    • Goals 633
    • Goals /match 2.64
    • Goals /match home 1.62
    • Goals /match away 1.02
    • Both teams score 49.58%
    • Goals after 80' 0%
    View all
    Bet on Betfair

    Zapping

    C Hour  

    Finished matches

    00:10 General Díaz vs Cerro Porteño
    00:30 Wanderers vs Cobresal
    01:00 Ind del Valle vs Macará
    01:00 Morelia vs Monterrey
    01:30 LDU Quito vs Cuenca
    02:00 River Plate vs Emelec
    03:00 Tijuana vs Cruz Azul
    10:00 Kyoto vs Nagoya
    10:00 Montedio vs Shonan
    10:00 Gifu vs Machida
    10:00 Matsumoto vs Ehime
    10:00 JEF Utd vs Zweigen
    10:30 Yokohama vs V-Varen
    10:30 Tokyo Verdy vs Kamatamare
    10:35 Bayern München vs Milan
    11:00 West Bromwich vs Crystal Palace
    11:00 Jeju Utd vs Pohang
    11:00 Cerezo vs Urawa
    11:00 Ulsan vs Incheon Utd
    11:00 Oita vs Mito
    11:00 Gwangju vs Dragons
    11:00 ThespaKusatsu vs Kumamoto
    11:00 Sibir vs Yenisey
    11:00 Dinamo vs Fakel
    12:00 Tyumen vs Zenit SPb II
    12:35 Jiangsu vs Liaoning
    12:35 Shanghai SIPG vs Guangzhou
    12:35 Shandong vs Changchun
    12:35 Lifan vs Tianjin
    12:40 Arsenal vs Chelsea
    13:30 Liverpool vs Leicester
    14:00 Mariehamn vs HIFK
    14:00 Shinnik vs Rotor
    14:00 Khimki vs Luch
    14:30 Piast vs Pogoń
    15:00 Randers vs København
    15:00 Halmstad vs Sundsvall
    15:00 KuPS vs Lahti
    15:00 Partick vs St. Mirren
    15:00 Inter Turku vs Ilves
    15:00 Malmö vs Jönköpings S
    15:00 FH vs ÍA
    15:00 Naftan vs Krumkachy
    15:00 Rapid vs Mattersburg
    15:30 Zenit vs Rubin
    15:30 Isloch vs Gorodeya
    15:50 Triglav vs Maribor
    16:00 Volgar vs Kuban'
    16:00 Neman vs Minsk
    17:00 Sirius vs Häcken
    17:00 Everton vs Coquimbo
    17:00 Lechia vs Cracovia
    17:00 Bochum vs Dortmund
    23:05 Juventus vs Barcelona
    Transmissions available in UK (change)