Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Romania

Liga I 2012/2013


Romania


Winner
Steaua Bucureşti
Top goal scorer
R. Rusescu (21 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 33 Gameweek 34 Gameweek
< Back
Tue 28.May.2013 - 16:00 Steaua 4-0 Braşov 42
Tue 28.May.2013 - 20:00 Oţelul 0-1 Dinamo 34
Wed 29.May.2013 - 17:00 CFR 3-1 U Cluj 12
Wed 29.May.2013 - 19:30 Petrolul 1-1 Gaz Metan 7
Wed 29.May.2013 - 19:30 Pandurii 1-1 Astra 13
Thu 30.May.2013 - 16:00 Iaşi 1-2 Vaslui 26
Thu 30.May.2013 - 18:30 Viitorul 3-4 Turnu Severin 19
Thu 30.May.2013 - 18:30 Rapid 2-0 Ceahlăul 7
Fri 31.May.2013 - 12:15 Gl Bistriţa 1-3 Concordia 23
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Steaua Bucureşti 79 34 24 7 3 74 29 +45
...
V V D E V
2 = Pandurii Târgu Jiu 63 34 19 6 9 57 43 +14
...
V V D V E
3 Petrolul Ploieşti 62 34 16 14 4 60 34 +26
...
V E E V E
4 Astra 60 34 17 9 8 64 37 +27
...
V V E E E
5 Vaslui 58 34 16 10 8 50 34 +16
...
E V V V V
6 Dinamo Bucureşti 56 34 16 8 10 48 40 +8
...
E D D D V
7 = Braşov 51 34 14 9 11 50 51 -1
...
D E V V D
8 = CFR Cluj 49 34 12 13 9 56 39 +17
...
D E E E V
9 = Rapid Bucureşti 49 34 13 10 11 35 35 0
...
E D D E V
10 = Gaz Metan Mediaş 46 34 12 10 12 42 46 -4
...
E D V E E
11 = Oţelul 41 34 11 10 13 38 42 -4
...
D V V D D
12 = Universitatea Cluj 38 34 10 8 16 39 55 -16
...
V D V D D
13 = Viitorul 36 34 8 12 14 45 57 -12
...
D V V V D
14 = Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ 34 34 9 7 18 41 59 -18
...
E D D V D
15 Turnu Severin 32 34 7 11 16 36 47 -11
...
V D E E V
16 Concordia Chiajna 30 33 6 12 15 26 48 -22
...
E E E D V
17 = CSM Iaşi 26 34 7 5 22 31 50 -19
...
D V D D D
18 = Gloria Bistriţa 18 33 3 9 21 20 66 -46
...
D D E D D
  • Champions League qualifiers
  • Europa League
  • Relegation


Stats 2012/2013
Teams
Best Offense Steaua Bucureşti 74 Goals
Best Defense Steaua Bucureşti 29 Goals
Most Wins Steaua Bucureşti 24 Victories
Most Defeats CSM Iaşi 22 Defeats
Most Draws Petrolul Ploieşti 14 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer R. Rusescu 21 Goals
Most Yellows C. Oroş 12 Cards
Most Reds R. Tincu ... 2 Cards
Most Minutes B. Golubović 2951 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 305 Matches
Total Goals 812 Goals
Goals/game 2.66 G/game
See all

Search

Liga I - 2012/2013

  • 100% 307 / 307 Games

  • Home team wins 45.6%
  • Draws 27.69%
  • Away team wins 26.71%
  • Over 1.5 74.92%
  • Over 2.5 49.19%
  • Over 3.5 27.04%
  • Goals 818
  • Goals /match 2.66
  • Goals /match home 1.53
  • Goals /match away 1.13
  • Both teams score 55.05%
  • Goals after 80' 17.24%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Toronto vs Colorado
00:00 DC United vs Houston
00:30 Columbus vs Philadelphia
00:30 New England vs Galaxy
00:30 Montreal vs Dallas
01:00 Tigres vs Puebla
01:05 PSG vs Tottenham
01:06 León vs Atlas
03:00 Salt Lake vs Sporting KC
10:00 Fagiano vs Renofa
10:00 Avispa vs Tokushima
10:00 Suwon vs Sangju
11:00 Seoul vs Jeonbuk Motors
11:00 Gangwon vs Daegu
11:00 Horsens vs Lyngby
12:35 Shenhua vs Guoan
13:00 AaB vs SønderjyskE
13:30 Nürnberg vs M'gladbach
14:00 Djurgården vs Östersunds FK
14:15 Dinamo Minsk vs Dnepr
14:30 Wisła Płock vs Lech
14:30 Aue vs Antalya
14:30 Braunschweig vs Köln
15:00 Nordsjælland vs Brøndby
15:00 Santos vs Bahia
15:00 Grasshopper vs Zürich
15:00 Vitebsk vs Slutsk
15:00 Wil vs Vaduz
15:00 Thun vs Sion
15:00 Luzern vs Lugano
15:30 Dinamo Brest vs Gomel
15:30 Altach vs Austria
16:00 Eibar vs Leeds
16:00 Alanya vs Ahli
16:00 Udinese vs Kayserispor
16:30 Kalmar vs AFC Utd
16:30 VPS vs JJK
16:30 IFK Göteborg vs Örebro
16:30 HJK vs Kemi
16:30 RoPS vs SJK
17:00 Jagiellonia vs Górnik
17:00 Midtjylland vs Silkeborg
17:00 Juan Aurich vs Garcilaso
17:00 Domžale vs Celje
17:00 Dundalk vs Shamrock
17:30 Zirka vs Olimpik D
17:30 Zorya vs Illichivets'
18:00 Fjölnir vs ÍBV
18:00 KA vs Breidablik
18:00 Inter vs Hajduk
18:00 Crvena Zvezda vs Radnički Niš
18:00 Sturm vs St. Pölten
18:00 Pumas vs Pachuca
19:15 Alianza Atl. vs Alianza
19:20 Gorica vs Olimpija
20:00 Fluminense vs Corinthians
20:15 Víkingur R vs KR
20:30 Palestino vs La Calera
22:05 Real Madrid vs Man Utd
Transmissions available in UK (change)