Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Romania

Liga I 2002/2003


Romania


Winner
Rapid Bucureşti
Top goal scorer
N/D

Games
Sat 17.May.2003 - 01:00 Sportul 0-3 FCM Bacău
Sat 17.May.2003 - 01:00 UTA Arad 2-2 Argeş Piteşti
Sun 18.May.2003 - 01:00 Progresul Bucureşti 1-1 Rapid
Sun 18.May.2003 - 01:00 Farul 2-1 Steaua
Sat 24.May.2003 - 01:00 Gl Bistriţa 3-0 Progresul Bucureşti
Sat 24.May.2003 - 01:00 Ceahlăul 3-0 U Craiova
Sat 24.May.2003 - 01:00 Argeş Piteşti 2-1 Farul
Sat 24.May.2003 - 01:00 FCM Bacău 0-1 Oţelul
Sat 24.May.2003 - 01:00 Astra 1-0 Braşov
Sat 24.May.2003 - 01:00 Dinamo 2-1 Politehnica Timişoara
Sat 24.May.2003 - 01:00 Steaua 4-3 Sportul
Sat 24.May.2003 - 01:00 Rapid 3-0 UTA Arad
Wed 28.May.2003 - 01:00 U Craiova 3-1 Dinamo
Wed 28.May.2003 - 01:00 Progresul Bucureşti 1-2 Ceahlăul
Wed 28.May.2003 - 01:00 Politehnica Timişoara 2-1 Astra
Wed 28.May.2003 - 01:00 Oţelul 1-1 Steaua
Wed 28.May.2003 - 01:00 Farul 2-1 Rapid
Wed 28.May.2003 - 01:00 Braşov 0-1 FCM Bacău
Wed 28.May.2003 - 01:00 Sportul 4-2 Argeş Piteşti
Wed 28.May.2003 - 01:00 UTA Arad 6-0 Gl Bistriţa

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Rapid Bucureşti 63 30 20 3 7 59 25 +34
...
V V E V D
2 = Steaua Bucureşti 56 30 16 8 6 42 27 +15
...
E V D V E
3 Braşov 45 30 13 6 11 36 33 +3
...
V D E D D
4 Gloria Bistriţa 45 30 13 6 11 32 33 -1
...
V D V V D
5 Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ 44 30 12 8 10 42 33 +9
...
D V D V V
6 Dinamo Bucureşti 44 30 13 5 12 49 46 +3
...
V V E V D
7 Universitatea Craiova 44 30 12 8 10 36 36 0
...
V V D D V
8 Progresul Bucureşti 43 30 12 7 11 41 35 +6
...
E D E D D
9 Astra 42 30 13 3 14 42 42 0
...
V V D V D
10 Farul Constanţa 40 30 12 4 14 35 47 -12
...
D V V D V
11 FCM Bacău 38 30 10 8 12 31 31 0
...
D D V D V
12 Argeş Piteşti 38 30 11 5 14 37 41 -4
...
D V E V D
13 = Oţelul 36 30 9 9 12 25 37 -12
...
D D V V E
14 = Politehnica Timişoara 35 30 11 2 17 37 52 -15
...
D D V D V
15 = Sportul Studenţesc 31 30 9 4 17 44 55 -11
...
D D D D V
16 = UTA Arad 30 30 8 6 16 37 52 -15
...
V D E D V


    Stats 2002/2003
    Teams
    Best Offense Rapid Bucureşti 59 Goals
    Best Defense Rapid Bucureşti 25 Goals
    Most Wins Rapid Bucureşti 20 Victories
    Most Defeats Sportul Studenţesc 17 Defeats
    Most Draws Oţelul 9 Draws
    Others
    Total Matches 240 Matches
    Total Goals 625 Goals
    Goals/game 2.6 G/game
    See all

    Search

    Liga I - 2002/2003

    • 100% 240 / 240 Games

    • Home team wins 56.67%
    • Draws 19.17%
    • Away team wins 24.17%
    • Over 1.5 70.83%
    • Over 2.5 49.17%
    • Over 3.5 27.5%
    • Goals 625
    • Goals /match 2.6
    • Goals /match home 1.63
    • Goals /match away 0.97
    • Both teams score 44.17%
    • Goals after 80' 0%
    View all
    Bet on Betfair

    Zapping

    C Hour  

    Finished matches

    00:00 Temperley vs Racing
    00:30 Española vs Everton
    00:30 New York vs Chicago
    00:30 Columbus vs NYCFC
    00:30 Unión SF vs Patronato
    01:00 Minnesota vs Earthquakes
    01:30 Sporting KC vs Salt Lake
    03:00 Sounders vs New England
    03:30 Galaxy vs Philadelphia
    05:00 Shimizu vs Vegalta
    06:00 Albirex vs Kashiwa
    07:00 Jeju Utd vs Suwon
    07:00 Gwangju vs Jeonbuk Motors
    07:00 Júbilo vs Consadole
    07:00 Tokyo vs Sanfrecce
    07:00 Omiya vs Urawa
    07:00 Daegu vs Seoul
    08:00 Mel Victory vs Brisbane
    08:00 Vissel Kobe vs Ventforet
    08:00 Kashima vs Sagan
    09:00 F Marinos vs Gamba
    09:00 Incheon Utd vs Ulsan
    11:00 Alcorcón vs Cádiz
    11:00 Osasuna vs La Coruña
    11:00 Cerezo vs Kawasaki
    11:30 Roma vs Lazio
    12:00 Viborg vs AaB
    12:00 Bolton vs Peterborough
    12:00 Olimpik D vs Zorya
    12:00 Man Utd vs Swansea
    12:30 Ufa vs Arsenal
    12:35 Lifan vs Shanghai SIPG
    12:45 Hobro vs Roskilde
    13:30 Gent vs Anderlecht
    14:00 Crotone vs Milan
    14:00 Caen vs Marseille
    14:00 Bologna vs Udinese
    14:00 Empoli vs Sassuolo
    14:00 Palermo vs Fiorentina
    14:00 Mariehamn vs VPS
    14:00 Cagliari vs Pescara
    14:00 AIK vs Sundsvall
    14:00 Genoa vs Chievo
    14:00 Bala vs TNS
    14:05 Everton vs Chelsea
    14:30 Augsburg vs Hamburg
    15:00 Lugo vs Girona
    15:00 Shakhtar D vs Oleksandria
    15:00 København vs Lyngby
    15:15 Betis vs Alavés
    16:00 Dijon vs Bordeaux
    16:00 Feirense vs Marítimo
    16:00 Arouca vs Moreirense
    16:00 Teplice vs Slovácko
    16:00 Karviná vs Králové
    16:30 Tottenham vs Arsenal
    16:30 Hoffenheim vs Frankfurt
    17:00 Sandefjord vs Molde
    17:00 Stabæk vs Haugesund
    17:00 Brøndby vs SønderjyskE
    17:00 Sogndal vs Lillestrøm
    17:00 Kristiansund vs Strømsgodset
    17:00 Oostende vs Charleroi
    17:00 Córdoba vs Mirandés
    17:00 Aalesund vs Tromsø
    17:15 Nacional vs LDU Quito
    17:30 Eibar vs Leganés
    17:30 Rostov vs Amkar
    18:00 ÍA vs FH
    18:00 ÍBV vs Fjölnir
    18:00 Braga vs Sporting CP
    19:00 Sevilla II vs Mallorca
    19:15 Garcilaso vs Universitario
    19:45 Inter vs Napoli
    01:00 Audax vs Cobresal
    Transmissions available in UK (change)