This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Competition

Liga I 2000/2001


Romania


Games
Group stage
Fri 04.Aug.2000 - 01:00 U Craiova 1-0 Braşov
Sat 05.Aug.2000 - 01:00 Progresul Bucureşti 1-3 Dinamo
Sat 05.Aug.2000 - 01:00 Gaz Metan 3-0 Ceahlăul
Sat 05.Aug.2000 - 01:00 Foresta 2-0 Gl Bistriţa
Sat 05.Aug.2000 - 01:00 Astra 0-2 Rocar Bucureşti
Sun 06.Aug.2000 - 01:00 Rapid 3-1 Petrolul
Sun 06.Aug.2000 - 01:00 Oţelul 4-1 Argeş Piteşti
Mon 07.Aug.2000 - 01:00 Steaua 4-3 FCM Bacău
Fri 11.Aug.2000 - 01:00 Rocar Bucureşti 2-2 Progresul Bucureşti
Sat 12.Aug.2000 - 01:00 Braşov 1-0 Astra
Sat 12.Aug.2000 - 01:00 Ceahlăul 1-1 Foresta
Sat 12.Aug.2000 - 01:00 Argeş Piteşti 2-1 Gaz Metan
Sat 12.Aug.2000 - 01:00 FCM Bacău 4-2 Oţelul
Sun 13.Aug.2000 - 01:00 Dinamo 0-0 Rapid
Sun 13.Aug.2000 - 01:00 Gl Bistriţa 1-1 U Craiova
Sun 13.Aug.2000 - 01:00 Petrolul 1-1 Steaua
Fri 18.Aug.2000 - 01:00 Progresul Bucureşti 0-1 Braşov
Fri 18.Aug.2000 - 01:00 Argeş Piteşti 2-1 Ceahlăul
Sat 19.Aug.2000 - 01:00 Steaua 4-1 Dinamo
Sat 19.Aug.2000 - 01:00 U Craiova 1-0 Foresta
Sat 19.Aug.2000 - 01:00 Gaz Metan 0-0 FCM Bacău
Sat 19.Aug.2000 - 01:00 Astra 2-0 Gl Bistriţa
Sun 20.Aug.2000 - 01:00 Rapid 2-3 Rocar Bucureşti
Sun 20.Aug.2000 - 01:00 Oţelul 0-2 Petrolul
Fri 25.Aug.2000 - 01:00 FCM Bacău 3-1 Argeş Piteşti
Sat 26.Aug.2000 - 01:00 Gl Bistriţa 3-0 Progresul Bucureşti
Sat 26.Aug.2000 - 01:00 Petrolul 1-0 Gaz Metan
Sat 26.Aug.2000 - 01:00 Foresta 4-2 Astra
Sat 26.Aug.2000 - 01:00 Rocar Bucureşti 4-5 Steaua
Sun 27.Aug.2000 - 01:00 Dinamo 1-2 Oţelul
Sun 27.Aug.2000 - 01:00 Braşov 1-0 Rapid
Sun 27.Aug.2000 - 01:00 Ceahlăul 1-4 U Craiova
Sat 09.Sep.2000 - 01:00 Rapid 1-0 Gl Bistriţa
Sat 09.Sep.2000 - 01:00 Progresul Bucureşti 5-0 Foresta
Sat 09.Sep.2000 - 01:00 Oţelul 2-1 Rocar Bucureşti
Sat 09.Sep.2000 - 01:00 Argeş Piteşti 1-0 Petrolul
Sun 10.Sep.2000 - 01:00 Steaua 1-0 Braşov
Sun 10.Sep.2000 - 01:00 FCM Bacău 1-0 Ceahlăul
Mon 11.Sep.2000 - 01:00 Astra 2-0 U Craiova
Wed 13.Sep.2000 - 01:00 Gaz Metan 0-2 Dinamo
Fri 15.Sep.2000 - 01:00 Petrolul 3-1 FCM Bacău
Sat 16.Sep.2000 - 01:00 Gl Bistriţa 1-1 Steaua
Sat 16.Sep.2000 - 01:00 Braşov 0-0 Oţelul
Sat 16.Sep.2000 - 01:00 Ceahlăul 0-0 Astra
Sat 16.Sep.2000 - 01:00 Rocar Bucureşti 2-1 Gaz Metan
Sun 17.Sep.2000 - 01:00 Dinamo 2-1 Argeş Piteşti
Sun 17.Sep.2000 - 01:00 U Craiova 2-0 Progresul Bucureşti
Mon 18.Sep.2000 - 01:00 Foresta 1-0 Rapid
Fri 22.Sep.2000 - 01:00 Argeş Piteşti 1-0 Rocar Bucureşti
Sat 23.Sep.2000 - 01:00 Steaua 2-1 Foresta
Sat 23.Sep.2000 - 01:00 Progresul Bucureşti 2-0 Astra
Sat 23.Sep.2000 - 01:00 Oţelul 2-0 Gl Bistriţa
Sat 23.Sep.2000 - 01:00 Petrolul 2-1 Ceahlăul
Sat 23.Sep.2000 - 01:00 Gaz Metan 0-1 Braşov
Sun 24.Sep.2000 - 01:00 Rapid 1-1 U Craiova
Sun 24.Sep.2000 - 01:00 FCM Bacău 1-1 Dinamo
Fri 29.Sep.2000 - 01:00 Braşov 0-0 Argeş Piteşti
Sat 30.Sep.2000 - 01:00 U Craiova 1-0 Steaua
Sat 30.Sep.2000 - 01:00 Gl Bistriţa 1-0 Gaz Metan
Sat 30.Sep.2000 - 01:00 Ceahlăul 2-1 Progresul Bucureşti
Sat 30.Sep.2000 - 01:00 Foresta 1-1 Oţelul
Sat 30.Sep.2000 - 01:00 Rocar Bucureşti 2-0 FCM Bacău
Sun 01.Oct.2000 - 01:00 Dinamo 2-3 Petrolul
Sun 01.Oct.2000 - 01:00 Astra 0-1 Rapid
Fri 13.Oct.2000 - 01:00 Oţelul 1-1 U Craiova
Sat 14.Oct.2000 - 01:00 Steaua 1-3 Astra
Sat 14.Oct.2000 - 01:00 Argeş Piteşti 1-1 Gl Bistriţa
Sat 14.Oct.2000 - 01:00 FCM Bacău 1-1 Braşov
Sat 14.Oct.2000 - 01:00 Petrolul 1-1 Rocar Bucureşti
Sat 14.Oct.2000 - 01:00 Gaz Metan 1-1 Foresta
Sun 15.Oct.2000 - 01:00 Rapid 2-2 Progresul Bucureşti
Sun 15.Oct.2000 - 01:00 Ceahlăul 3-3 Dinamo
Fri 20.Oct.2000 - 01:00 Braşov 1-0 Petrolul
Fri 20.Oct.2000 - 01:00 Astra 2-1 Oţelul
Sat 21.Oct.2000 - 01:00 Rapid 1-1 Ceahlăul
Sat 21.Oct.2000 - 01:00 U Craiova 2-1 Gaz Metan
Sat 21.Oct.2000 - 01:00 Gl Bistriţa 2-1 FCM Bacău
Sat 21.Oct.2000 - 01:00 Foresta 2-2 Argeş Piteşti
Sun 22.Oct.2000 - 01:00 Progresul Bucureşti 1-2 Steaua
Sun 22.Oct.2000 - 01:00 Rocar Bucureşti 1-3 Dinamo
Fri 27.Oct.2000 - 01:00 Argeş Piteşti 3-0 U Craiova
Sat 28.Oct.2000 - 01:00 Oţelul 1-2 Progresul Bucureşti
Sat 28.Oct.2000 - 01:00 Ceahlăul 2-0 Rocar Bucureşti
Sat 28.Oct.2000 - 01:00 FCM Bacău 1-1 Foresta
Sat 28.Oct.2000 - 01:00 Petrolul 3-0 Gl Bistriţa
Sat 28.Oct.2000 - 01:00 Gaz Metan 0-0 Astra
Sun 29.Oct.2000 - 01:00 Dinamo 2-0 Braşov
Sun 29.Oct.2000 - 01:00 Steaua 0-0 Rapid
Sat 04.Nov.2000 - 00:00 Steaua 3-0 Ceahlăul
Sat 04.Nov.2000 - 00:00 Progresul Bucureşti 1-0 Gaz Metan
Sat 04.Nov.2000 - 00:00 Gl Bistriţa 3-1 Dinamo
Sat 04.Nov.2000 - 00:00 Braşov 2-0 Rocar Bucureşti
Sat 04.Nov.2000 - 00:00 Foresta 3-1 Petrolul
Sat 04.Nov.2000 - 00:00 Astra 2-0 Argeş Piteşti
Sun 05.Nov.2000 - 00:00 Rapid 2-1 Oţelul
Sun 05.Nov.2000 - 00:00 U Craiova 1-0 FCM Bacău
Sat 11.Nov.2000 - 00:00 Dinamo 4-5 Foresta
Sat 11.Nov.2000 - 00:00 Ceahlăul 2-1 Braşov
Sat 11.Nov.2000 - 00:00 Argeş Piteşti 3-1 Progresul Bucureşti
Sat 11.Nov.2000 - 00:00 FCM Bacău 2-1 Astra
Sat 11.Nov.2000 - 00:00 Petrolul 1-0 U Craiova
Sat 11.Nov.2000 - 00:00 Rocar Bucureşti 4-3 Gl Bistriţa
Sun 12.Nov.2000 - 00:00 Oţelul 0-1 Steaua
Sun 12.Nov.2000 - 00:00 Gaz Metan 0-0 Rapid
Fri 17.Nov.2000 - 00:00 Foresta 4-1 Rocar Bucureşti
Fri 17.Nov.2000 - 00:00 Astra 0-0 Petrolul
Sat 18.Nov.2000 - 00:00 Steaua 2-0 Gaz Metan
Sat 18.Nov.2000 - 00:00 Progresul Bucureşti 2-1 FCM Bacău
Sat 18.Nov.2000 - 00:00 Oţelul 1-1 Ceahlăul
Sat 18.Nov.2000 - 00:00 Gl Bistriţa 1-0 Braşov
Sun 19.Nov.2000 - 00:00 Rapid 0-1 Argeş Piteşti
Sun 19.Nov.2000 - 00:00 U Craiova 1-3 Dinamo
Fri 24.Nov.2000 - 00:00 Dinamo 3-2 Astra
Sat 25.Nov.2000 - 00:00 Braşov 3-1 Foresta
Sat 25.Nov.2000 - 00:00 Ceahlăul 3-2 Gl Bistriţa
Sat 25.Nov.2000 - 00:00 Petrolul 2-0 Progresul Bucureşti
Sat 25.Nov.2000 - 00:00 Gaz Metan 0-0 Oţelul
Sat 25.Nov.2000 - 00:00 Rocar Bucureşti 2-0 U Craiova
Sun 26.Nov.2000 - 00:00 Argeş Piteşti 1-1 Steaua
Sun 26.Nov.2000 - 00:00 FCM Bacău 0-2 Rapid
Sat 10.Mar.2001 - 00:00 Dinamo 1-0 Progresul Bucureşti
Sat 10.Mar.2001 - 00:00 Gl Bistriţa 3-2 Foresta
Sat 10.Mar.2001 - 00:00 Ceahlăul 1-1 Gaz Metan
Sat 10.Mar.2001 - 00:00 Argeş Piteşti 2-0 Oţelul
Sat 10.Mar.2001 - 00:00 Petrolul 1-2 Rapid
Sat 10.Mar.2001 - 00:00 Rocar Bucureşti 1-0 Astra
Sun 11.Mar.2001 - 00:00 Braşov 1-2 U Craiova
Sun 11.Mar.2001 - 00:00 FCM Bacău 0-2 Steaua
Sat 17.Mar.2001 - 00:00 U Craiova 2-4 Gl Bistriţa
Sat 17.Mar.2001 - 00:00 Progresul Bucureşti 2-1 Rocar Bucureşti
Sat 17.Mar.2001 - 00:00 Oţelul 2-1 FCM Bacău
Sat 17.Mar.2001 - 00:00 Gaz Metan 2-2 Argeş Piteşti
Sat 17.Mar.2001 - 00:00 Foresta 3-0 Ceahlăul
Sat 17.Mar.2001 - 00:00 Astra 2-0 Braşov
Sun 18.Mar.2001 - 00:00 Steaua 1-0 Petrolul
Sun 18.Mar.2001 - 00:00 Rapid 2-2 Dinamo
Sat 31.Mar.2001 - 01:00 Gl Bistriţa 4-3 Astra
Sat 31.Mar.2001 - 01:00 Braşov 3-2 Progresul Bucureşti
Sat 31.Mar.2001 - 01:00 Ceahlăul 3-0 Argeş Piteşti
Sat 31.Mar.2001 - 01:00 FCM Bacău 2-1 Gaz Metan
Sat 31.Mar.2001 - 01:00 Petrolul 0-1 Oţelul
Sat 31.Mar.2001 - 01:00 Foresta 0-0 U Craiova
Sun 01.Apr.2001 - 01:00 Dinamo 1-0 Steaua
Sun 01.Apr.2001 - 01:00 Rocar Bucureşti 0-2 Rapid
Sat 07.Apr.2001 - 01:00 Steaua 1-1 Rocar Bucureşti
Sat 07.Apr.2001 - 01:00 Rapid 1-3 Braşov
Sat 07.Apr.2001 - 01:00 Progresul Bucureşti 0-3 Gl Bistriţa
Sat 07.Apr.2001 - 01:00 Argeş Piteşti 2-2 FCM Bacău
Sat 07.Apr.2001 - 01:00 Gaz Metan 0-1 Petrolul
Sat 07.Apr.2001 - 01:00 Astra 3-0 Foresta
Sun 08.Apr.2001 - 01:00 U Craiova 1-1 Ceahlăul
Sun 08.Apr.2001 - 01:00 Oţelul 0-0 Dinamo
Fri 13.Apr.2001 - 01:00 Gl Bistriţa 0-1 Rapid
Sat 14.Apr.2001 - 01:00 Dinamo 4-2 Gaz Metan
Sat 14.Apr.2001 - 01:00 U Craiova 0-2 Astra
Sat 14.Apr.2001 - 01:00 Braşov 2-2 Steaua
Sat 14.Apr.2001 - 01:00 Ceahlăul 3-0 FCM Bacău
Sat 14.Apr.2001 - 01:00 Petrolul 2-3 Argeş Piteşti
Sat 14.Apr.2001 - 01:00 Foresta 0-1 Progresul Bucureşti
Sat 14.Apr.2001 - 01:00 Rocar Bucureşti 1-3 Oţelul
Sat 21.Apr.2001 - 01:00 Steaua 1-0 Gl Bistriţa
Sat 21.Apr.2001 - 01:00 Oţelul 3-1 Braşov
Sat 21.Apr.2001 - 01:00 Argeş Piteşti 1-0 Dinamo
Sat 21.Apr.2001 - 01:00 FCM Bacău 1-2 Petrolul
Sat 21.Apr.2001 - 01:00 Gaz Metan 1-1 Rocar Bucureşti
Sat 21.Apr.2001 - 01:00 Astra 1-1 Ceahlăul
Sun 22.Apr.2001 - 01:00 Rapid 4-1 Foresta
Sun 22.Apr.2001 - 01:00 Progresul Bucureşti 1-1 U Craiova
Sat 28.Apr.2001 - 01:00 Dinamo 2-0 FCM Bacău
Sat 28.Apr.2001 - 01:00 U Craiova 0-0 Rapid
Sat 28.Apr.2001 - 01:00 Gl Bistriţa 2-0 Oţelul
Sat 28.Apr.2001 - 01:00 Braşov 2-0 Gaz Metan
Sat 28.Apr.2001 - 01:00 Ceahlăul 1-0 Petrolul
Sat 28.Apr.2001 - 01:00 Foresta 1-1 Steaua
Sat 28.Apr.2001 - 01:00 Astra 0-0 Progresul Bucureşti
Sun 29.Apr.2001 - 01:00 Rocar Bucureşti 1-0 Argeş Piteşti
Wed 02.May.2001 - 01:00 Steaua 3-1 U Craiova
Wed 02.May.2001 - 01:00 Rapid 0-0 Astra
Wed 02.May.2001 - 01:00 Progresul Bucureşti 1-0 Ceahlăul
Wed 02.May.2001 - 01:00 Oţelul 0-0 Foresta
Wed 02.May.2001 - 01:00 Argeş Piteşti 1-0 Braşov
Wed 02.May.2001 - 01:00 FCM Bacău 3-0 Rocar Bucureşti
Wed 02.May.2001 - 01:00 Petrolul 3-1 Dinamo
Wed 02.May.2001 - 01:00 Gaz Metan 2-1 Gl Bistriţa
Sat 05.May.2001 - 01:00 Dinamo 2-2 Ceahlăul
Sat 05.May.2001 - 01:00 U Craiova 3-1 Oţelul
Sat 05.May.2001 - 01:00 Gl Bistriţa 2-2 Argeş Piteşti
Sat 05.May.2001 - 01:00 Braşov 2-0 FCM Bacău
Sat 05.May.2001 - 01:00 Foresta 0-0 Gaz Metan
Sat 05.May.2001 - 01:00 Rocar Bucureşti 4-1 Petrolul
Sun 06.May.2001 - 01:00 Progresul Bucureşti 2-1 Rapid
Sun 06.May.2001 - 01:00 Astra 3-0 Steaua
Sat 12.May.2001 - 01:00 Dinamo 2-0 Rocar Bucureşti
Sat 12.May.2001 - 01:00 Steaua 2-1 Progresul Bucureşti
Sat 12.May.2001 - 01:00 Oţelul 1-0 Astra
Sat 12.May.2001 - 01:00 Ceahlăul 1-0 Rapid
Sat 12.May.2001 - 01:00 Argeş Piteşti 1-1 Foresta
Sat 12.May.2001 - 01:00 FCM Bacău 2-0 Gl Bistriţa
Sat 12.May.2001 - 01:00 Petrolul 0-1 Braşov
Sat 12.May.2001 - 01:00 Gaz Metan 1-0 U Craiova
 

Liga I - 2000/2001

  • 100% 240 / 240 Games

  • Home team wins 56.67%
  • Draws 24.58%
  • Away team wins 18.75%
  • Over 1.5 72.92%
  • Over 2.5 45.83%
  • Over 3.5 27.08%
  • Goals 626
  • Goals /match 2.61
  • Goals /match home 1.63
  • Goals /match away 0.98
  • Both teams score 50.83%
  • Goals after 80' 0%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Española vs Temuco
01:15 Colón vs River Plate
01:15 Nacional vs Católica
06:00 Jeju Utd vs Seoul
06:00 Suwon vs Pohang
06:00 Jeonbuk Motors vs Incheon Utd
06:00 Shimizu vs Sanfrecce
06:00 Gyeongnam vs Sangju
06:00 Vegalta vs Sagan
06:00 Daegu vs Dragons
06:00 Ulsan vs Gangwon
07:00 Gamba vs F Marinos
07:00 Kyoto vs Albirex
08:00 Urawa vs Kashima
08:00 Shonan vs Consadole
09:50 Mel Victory vs Melbourne City
11:00 Kawasaki vs Vissel Kobe
11:00 Tokyo vs Cerezo
12:00 Blackburn vs Leeds
12:00 Malmö vs Hammarby
12:00 Real Madrid vs Levante
12:00 Holstein vs Köln
12:30 Chelsea vs Man Utd
17:30 Villarreal vs Atlético
17:30 Huddersfield vs Liverpool
19:45 Barcelona vs Sevilla
12:30 Dunston vs Gateshead
Transmissions available in UK (change)