Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Romania

Liga I 1999/2000


Romania


Winner
Dinamo Bucureşti
Top goal scorer
N/D

Games
Wed 03.May.2000 - 01:00 Progresul Bucureşti 3-0 Oneşti
Wed 03.May.2000 - 01:00 Oţelul 4-5 Steaua
Wed 03.May.2000 - 01:00 Gl Bistriţa 5-4 Ceahlăul
Wed 03.May.2000 - 01:00 Braşov 4-0 FC Municipal Resita
Wed 03.May.2000 - 01:00 Argeş Piteşti 2-3 Dinamo
Wed 03.May.2000 - 01:00 Petrolul 1-0 Astra
Wed 03.May.2000 - 01:00 Extensiv 0-2 FCM Bacău
Wed 03.May.2000 - 01:00 Rocar Bucureşti 2-2 U Craiova
Sat 06.May.2000 - 01:00 Dinamo 7-1 Oneşti
Sat 06.May.2000 - 01:00 U Craiova 1-0 Braşov
Sat 06.May.2000 - 01:00 Farul 2-0 Progresul Bucureşti
Sat 06.May.2000 - 01:00 Ceahlăul 3-1 Extensiv
Sat 06.May.2000 - 01:00 Argeş Piteşti 3-0 Oţelul
Sat 06.May.2000 - 01:00 FCM Bacău 3-0 Petrolul
Sat 06.May.2000 - 01:00 FC Municipal Resita 0-1 Rapid
Sat 06.May.2000 - 01:00 Astra 3-1 Rocar Bucureşti
Sun 07.May.2000 - 01:00 Steaua 2-1 Gl Bistriţa
Wed 10.May.2000 - 01:00 Rapid 3-1 U Craiova
Wed 10.May.2000 - 01:00 Progresul Bucureşti 5-1 FC Municipal Resita
Wed 10.May.2000 - 01:00 Oţelul 5-3 Dinamo

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Dinamo Bucureşti 84 34 27 3 4 93 40 +53
...
V V V V D
2 = Rapid Bucureşti 72 34 22 6 6 65 38 +27
...
V V E V V
3 = Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ 57 34 17 6 11 56 48 +8
...
E V D V D
4 Steaua Bucureşti 57 34 18 3 13 62 56 +6
...
D D V V V
5 Argeş Piteşti 54 34 16 6 12 44 35 +9
...
E V D V D
6 Gloria Bistriţa 53 34 17 2 15 54 49 +5
...
V D V D V
7 FCM Bacău 51 34 15 6 13 40 39 +1
...
D V V V D
8 Progresul Bucureşti 49 34 15 4 15 61 44 +17
...
D D V D V
9 Oţelul 49 34 15 4 15 59 55 +4
...
V D D D V
10 Astra 47 34 13 8 13 43 41 +2
...
D E D V D
11 Rocar Bucureşti 47 34 15 2 17 52 51 +1
...
V V E D V
12 Petrolul Ploieşti 47 34 14 5 15 48 55 -7
...
V D V D V
13 Braşov 46 34 14 4 16 53 43 +10
...
V E V D V
14 Universitatea Craiova 46 34 13 7 14 45 41 +4
...
V V E V D
15 Farul Constanţa 44 34 12 8 14 38 45 -7
...
D E E V D
16 = Oneşti 30 34 9 3 22 37 92 -55
...
D D D D V
17 = FC Municipal Resita 23 34 5 8 21 35 73 -38
...
D D D D D
18 = Extensiv 17 34 4 5 25 26 66 -40
...
D E D D D


    Stats 1999/2000
    Teams
    Best Offense Dinamo Bucureşti 93 Goals
    Best Defense Argeş Piteşti 35 Goals
    Most Wins Dinamo Bucureşti 27 Victories
    Most Defeats Extensiv 25 Defeats
    Most Draws Astra 8 Draws
    Others
    Total Matches 306 Matches
    Total Goals 911 Goals
    Goals/game 2.98 G/game
    See all

    Search

    Liga I - 1999/2000

    • 100% 306 / 306 Games

    • Home team wins 65.36%
    • Draws 14.71%
    • Away team wins 19.93%
    • Over 1.5 77.12%
    • Over 2.5 57.52%
    • Over 3.5 33.01%
    • Goals 911
    • Goals /match 2.98
    • Goals /match home 1.99
    • Goals /match away 0.99
    • Both teams score 52.61%
    • Goals after 80' 0%
    View all
    Bet on Betfair

    Zapping

    C Hour  

    Finished matches

    00:00 Whitecaps vs DC United
    00:30 Mexico vs Croatia
    00:30 New York vs New England
    01:00 Colorado vs Sporting KC
    01:00 Salt Lake vs Philadelphia
    01:00 Minnesota vs Orlando
    01:15 Racing vs San Lorenzo
    03:00 Earthquakes vs Galaxy
    05:00 Vegalta vs Albirex
    05:00 Kumamoto vs Mito
    05:00 Avispa vs ThespaKusatsu
    06:00 Oita vs Fagiano
    08:00 Tokyo vs Ventforet
    09:00 Vissel Kobe vs Cerezo
    11:00 Dragons vs Incheon Utd
    11:00 Daegu vs Sangju
    11:00 Alcorcón vs Tenerife
    11:00 Zweigen vs Matsumoto
    11:30 Utrecht vs AZ
    12:35 Shandong vs Henan Jianye
    13:30 Roda vs MVV
    14:00 Cagliari vs Milan
    14:00 Hammarby vs Jönköpings S
    14:00 Osmanlıspor vs Rize
    14:00 Bursa vs Gençlerbirliği
    14:00 Karabük vs Kayserispor
    15:00 Midtjylland vs Lyngby
    15:00 Zaragoza vs Vallecano
    15:00 København vs SønderjyskE
    15:00 Blackpool vs Exeter
    15:00 Hamilton vs Dundee Utd
    15:00 Brøndby vs Nordsjælland
    15:00 Luzern vs Vaduz
    15:00 Lausanne vs Lugano
    15:00 Rīgas FS vs Metta/LU
    15:00 Grasshopper vs Basel
    15:00 Thun vs Young Boys
    15:00 St. Gallen vs Sion
    15:30 Ried vs Mattersburg
    15:30 WAC vs Sturm
    15:30 Rapid vs St. Pölten
    15:30 Salzburg vs Altach
    15:45 NEC vs NAC
    16:30 IFK Göteborg vs Elfsborg
    17:00 Roma vs Genoa
    17:00 Tarragona vs Girona
    17:00 Haugesund vs Sarpsborg
    17:00 Molde vs Stabæk
    17:00 Lech vs Wisła
    17:00 Mallorca vs Numancia
    17:00 Sampdoria vs Napoli
    17:00 Lillestrøm vs Tromsø
    17:00 Nieciecza vs Jagiellonia
    17:00 Elche vs Reus
    17:00 Kristiansund vs Sogndal
    17:00 Brann vs Aalesund
    17:00 Gaziantep vs Beşiktaş
    17:15 Benfica vs Guimarães
    18:00 Cuenca vs Emelec
    18:00 Macará vs Delfin
    18:00 Def y Justicia vs Tigre
    18:30 AEK vs PAOK
    19:00 Breidablik vs Víkingur Ó
    19:00 Vålerenga vs Rosenborg
    19:45 Inter vs Udinese
    Transmissions available in UK (change)