Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Romania

Liga I 1999/2000


Romania


Winner
Dinamo Bucureşti
Top goal scorer
N/D

Games
Wed 03.May.2000 - 01:00 Progresul Bucureşti 3-0 Oneşti
Wed 03.May.2000 - 01:00 Oţelul 4-5 Steaua
Wed 03.May.2000 - 01:00 Gl Bistriţa 5-4 Ceahlăul
Wed 03.May.2000 - 01:00 Braşov 4-0 FC Municipal Resita
Wed 03.May.2000 - 01:00 Argeş Piteşti 2-3 Dinamo
Wed 03.May.2000 - 01:00 Petrolul 1-0 Astra
Wed 03.May.2000 - 01:00 Extensiv 0-2 FCM Bacău
Wed 03.May.2000 - 01:00 Rocar Bucureşti 2-2 U Craiova
Sat 06.May.2000 - 01:00 Dinamo 7-1 Oneşti
Sat 06.May.2000 - 01:00 U Craiova 1-0 Braşov
Sat 06.May.2000 - 01:00 Farul 2-0 Progresul Bucureşti
Sat 06.May.2000 - 01:00 Ceahlăul 3-1 Extensiv
Sat 06.May.2000 - 01:00 Argeş Piteşti 3-0 Oţelul
Sat 06.May.2000 - 01:00 FCM Bacău 3-0 Petrolul
Sat 06.May.2000 - 01:00 FC Municipal Resita 0-1 Rapid
Sat 06.May.2000 - 01:00 Astra 3-1 Rocar Bucureşti
Sun 07.May.2000 - 01:00 Steaua 2-1 Gl Bistriţa
Wed 10.May.2000 - 01:00 Rapid 3-1 U Craiova
Wed 10.May.2000 - 01:00 Progresul Bucureşti 5-1 FC Municipal Resita
Wed 10.May.2000 - 01:00 Oţelul 5-3 Dinamo

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Dinamo Bucureşti 84 34 27 3 4 93 40 +53
...
V V V V D
2 = Rapid Bucureşti 72 34 22 6 6 65 38 +27
...
V V E V V
3 = Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ 57 34 17 6 11 56 48 +8
...
E V D V D
4 Steaua Bucureşti 57 34 18 3 13 62 56 +6
...
D D V V V
5 Argeş Piteşti 54 34 16 6 12 44 35 +9
...
E V D V D
6 Gloria Bistriţa 53 34 17 2 15 54 49 +5
...
V D V D V
7 FCM Bacău 51 34 15 6 13 40 39 +1
...
D V V V D
8 Progresul Bucureşti 49 34 15 4 15 61 44 +17
...
D D V D V
9 Oţelul 49 34 15 4 15 59 55 +4
...
V D D D V
10 Astra 47 34 13 8 13 43 41 +2
...
D E D V D
11 Rocar Bucureşti 47 34 15 2 17 52 51 +1
...
V V E D V
12 Petrolul Ploieşti 47 34 14 5 15 48 55 -7
...
V D V D V
13 Braşov 46 34 14 4 16 53 43 +10
...
V E V D V
14 Universitatea Craiova 46 34 13 7 14 45 41 +4
...
V V E V D
15 Farul Constanţa 44 34 12 8 14 38 45 -7
...
D E E V D
16 = Oneşti 30 34 9 3 22 37 92 -55
...
D D D D V
17 = FC Municipal Resita 23 34 5 8 21 35 73 -38
...
D D D D D
18 = Extensiv 17 34 4 5 25 26 66 -40
...
D E D D D


    Stats 1999/2000
    Teams
    Best Offense Dinamo Bucureşti 93 Goals
    Best Defense Argeş Piteşti 35 Goals
    Most Wins Dinamo Bucureşti 27 Victories
    Most Defeats Extensiv 25 Defeats
    Most Draws Astra 8 Draws
    Others
    Total Matches 306 Matches
    Total Goals 911 Goals
    Goals/game 2.98 G/game
    See all

    Search

    Liga I - 1999/2000

    • 100% 306 / 306 Games

    • Home team wins 65.36%
    • Draws 14.71%
    • Away team wins 19.93%
    • Over 1.5 77.12%
    • Over 2.5 57.52%
    • Over 3.5 33.01%
    • Goals 911
    • Goals /match 2.98
    • Goals /match home 1.99
    • Goals /match away 0.99
    • Both teams score 52.61%
    • Goals after 80' 0%
    View all
    Bonus Bet365

    Zapping

    C Hour  

    Finished matches

    00:00 Philadelphia vs DC United
    00:30 Columbus vs Montreal
    01:00 Minnesota vs Whitecaps
    01:30 Chicago vs Orlando
    02:00 Melgar vs Cristal
    03:30 Earthquakes vs Salt Lake
    03:30 Galaxy vs Sporting KC
    10:00 Machida vs Tokyo Verdy
    10:00 Gifu vs JEF Utd
    10:00 Vegalta vs Cerezo
    10:00 Júbilo vs Tokyo
    10:00 Mito vs Kamatamare
    10:00 Matsumoto vs Fagiano
    10:00 Ehime vs Avispa
    10:00 Shimizu vs Ventforet
    10:00 Montedio vs Tokushima
    10:00 Yokohama vs Shonan
    10:00 Kyoto vs Zweigen
    10:00 F Marinos vs Vissel Kobe
    10:00 Suwon vs Gangwon
    10:30 Sanfrecce vs Omiya
    10:30 Kashima vs Albirex
    10:30 Nagoya vs V-Varen
    11:00 Kashiwa vs Consadole
    11:00 Kumamoto vs Renofa
    11:00 Sagan vs Urawa
    11:00 Jeonbuk Motors vs Daegu
    11:00 Gamba vs Kawasaki
    11:00 Seoul vs Sangju
    11:30 ThespaKusatsu vs Oita
    12:35 Shanghai SIPG vs Henan Jianye
    12:35 Guangzhou vs Hebei CFFC
    16:00 Germany vs Cameroon
    16:00 Chile vs Australia
    17:00 Tromsø vs Sandefjord
    17:00 Stabæk vs Kristiansund
    17:00 Garcilaso vs Cajamarca
    17:00 Rosenborg vs Sogndal
    17:00 Sarpsborg vs Brann
    17:30 LDU Quito vs Emelec
    18:00 ÍBV vs FH
    19:00 Viking vs Haugesund
    19:15 Huancayo vs Universitario
    20:00 São Paulo vs Fluminense
    20:00 Grêmio vs Corinthians
    20:00 Strongest vs Sport Boys
    20:00 Universitario vs Bolívar
    20:15 Boca vs Unión SF
    21:00 Rafaela vs Sarmiento
    Transmissions available in UK (change)