Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Romania

Liga I 2010/2011


Romania


Winner
Oţelul
Top goal scorer
I. Zicu (18 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 33 Gameweek 34 Gameweek
< Back
Sat 21.May.2011 - 16:00 Târgu Mureş 0-2 U Cluj
Sat 21.May.2011 - 16:00 Pandurii 0-1 Vaslui
Sat 21.May.2011 - 16:00 Rapid 1-0 Braşov
Sat 21.May.2011 - 16:00 CFR 1-3 Steaua
Sat 21.May.2011 - 16:00 Victoria Brăneşti 2-0 Gl Bistriţa
Sat 21.May.2011 - 16:00 U Craiova 1-2 Gaz Metan
Sat 21.May.2011 - 16:00 Politehnica Timişoara 4-1 Dinamo
Sat 21.May.2011 - 16:00 Astra 0-1 Oţelul
Sat 21.May.2011 - 16:00 Sportul 5-1 Unirea Urziceni
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Oţelul 70 34 21 7 6 46 25 +21
...
V V V V V
2 = Politehnica Timişoara 66 34 17 15 2 63 38 +25
...
V E V D V
3 = Vaslui 65 34 18 11 5 51 28 +23
...
V E E V V
4 = Rapid Bucureşti 59 34 16 11 7 43 22 +21
...
V V E V V
5 Steaua Bucureşti 57 34 16 9 9 44 27 +17
...
V D E V V
6 Dinamo Bucureşti 56 34 16 8 10 68 52 +16
...
D D V V D
7 = Gaz Metan Mediaş 55 34 14 13 7 41 32 +9
...
V E E V V
8 Universitatea Cluj 47 34 13 8 13 48 54 -6
...
V V D D V
9 = Târgu Mureş 45 34 12 9 13 34 41 -7
...
V V E D D
10 CFR Cluj 45 34 11 12 11 50 45 +5
...
D V E D D
11 = Astra 45 34 10 15 9 36 30 +6
...
D V E V D
12 = Braşov 43 34 10 13 11 34 40 -6
...
D D V V D
13 = Pandurii Târgu Jiu 37 34 9 10 15 36 46 -10
...
D D V D D
14 = Gloria Bistriţa 35 34 8 11 15 34 49 -15
...
D E E E D
15 = Universitatea Craiova 30 34 7 9 18 35 48 -13
...
V D D E D
16 Victoria Brăneşti 25 34 5 10 19 35 61 -26
...
D D D D V
17 Unirea Urziceni 25 34 6 7 21 23 63 -40
...
D V D D D
18 = Sportul Studenţesc 23 34 7 2 25 38 58 -20
...
D D D D V
  • Champions League
  • Champions League qualifiers
  • Europa League
  • Relegation


Stats 2010/2011
Teams
Best Offense Dinamo Bucureşti 68 Goals
Best Defense Rapid Bucureşti 22 Goals
Most Wins Oţelul 21 Victories
Most Defeats Sportul Studenţesc 25 Defeats
Most Draws Politehnica Timişoara 15 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer I. Zicu 18 Goals
Most Yellows L. Goian ... 11 Cards
Most Reds Bruno Fernandes 4 Cards
Most Minutes C. Tătărușanu 2971 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 306 Matches
Total Goals 759 Goals
Goals/game 2.48 G/game
See all

Search

Liga I - 2010/2011

  • 100% 306 / 306 Games

  • Home team wins 46.41%
  • Draws 29.41%
  • Away team wins 24.18%
  • Over 1.5 69.93%
  • Over 2.5 46.08%
  • Over 3.5 22.88%
  • Goals 759
  • Goals /match 2.48
  • Goals /match home 1.47
  • Goals /match away 1.01
  • Both teams score 49.67%
  • Goals after 80' 15.94%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:15 Quilmes vs Sarmiento
04:30 Seoul vs Suwon
06:35 Central Coast vs Wanderers
08:50 Melbourne City vs Brisbane
10:35 Urawa vs Kashima
11:00 Başakşehir vs Antalya
11:00 CSKA vs Ural
12:00 Granada vs Sevilla
12:00 Vorskla vs Dynamo Kyiv
12:00 Indonesia vs Vietnam
12:00 1860 München vs Dresden
12:00 Nürnberg vs Sandhausen
12:00 Chornomorets vs Volyn
12:15 Motherwell vs Celtic
12:30 Man City vs Chelsea
12:45 Shabab vs Jazira
13:00 Celje vs Gorica
14:00 Pro Vercelli vs Pisa
14:00 Vysočina vs Slovan
14:00 Novara vs Vicenza
14:00 Zbrojovka vs Karviná
14:00 Latina vs Virtus
14:00 Sparta vs Teplice
14:00 Cittadella vs SPAL
14:00 Bari 1908 vs Salernitana
14:00 Ternana vs Brescia
14:00 Avellino vs Ascoli
14:00 Spezia vs Frosinone
14:00 Dinamo Zagreb vs Rijeka
14:30 Bremen vs Ingolstadt
14:30 Wolfsburg vs Hertha BSC
14:30 Leverkusen vs Freiburg
14:30 Dortmund vs M'gladbach
14:30 Hoffenheim vs Köln
15:00 Horsens vs Viborg
15:00 Charlton vs MK Dons
15:00 Sutton Utd vs Cheltenham
15:00 Zorya vs Dnipro
15:00 Norwich vs Brentford
15:00 Rapid vs St. Pölten
16:00 Rio Ave vs Tondela
16:00 Emirates vs Sharjah
16:00 Ahli vs Wahda
16:00 Rostov vs Zenit
16:00 Montpellier vs PSG
16:00 Fenerbahçe vs Beşiktaş
16:45 Luzern vs Vaduz
17:00 Club Brugge vs Oostende
17:00 Śląsk vs Pogoń
17:15 Numancia vs Almería
17:15 Mirandés vs Elche
17:15 UCAM vs Lugo
17:30 Leipzig vs Schalke 04
17:30 Leeds vs Aston Villa
17:30 Leganés vs Villarreal
17:30 Go Ahead vs Heerenveen
17:30 København vs Randers
17:30 Ried vs Mattersburg
17:30 Admira vs Austria
17:30 Salzburg vs Altach
18:00 Zürich vs Wil
18:15 Sporting CP vs Setúbal
18:30 Cobresal vs Palestino
18:45 Roda vs PSV
19:00 Cádiz vs Zaragoza
19:00 Angers vs Lorient
19:00 Young Boys vs Basel
19:00 Bordeaux vs Lille
19:00 Sint-Truiden vs Mouscron
19:00 ZW vs WB
19:00 Guingamp vs Nantes
19:00 Monaco vs Bastia
19:15 Maribor vs Rudar
19:30 Westerlo vs Gent
19:30 Wisła vs Lechia
19:45 Juventus vs Atalanta
19:45 Atlético vs Espanyol
19:45 Vitesse vs Zwolle
20:00 Huracán vs Colón
20:30 Porto vs Braga
Transmissions available in UK (change)