Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Romania

Liga I 2008/2009


Romania


Winner
Unirea Urziceni
Top goal scorer
G. Bucur (17 Goals)

Games
Fri 22.May.2009 - 20:00 Politehnica Timişoara 1-0 Steaua
Sat 23.May.2009 - 16:00 Gl Buzău 4-1 Vaslui
Sat 23.May.2009 - 17:00 Otopeni 4-1 Politehnica Iaşi
Sat 23.May.2009 - 18:00 Gaz Metan 3-1 Gl Bistriţa
Sat 23.May.2009 - 20:00 Rapid 0-3 U Craiova
Sun 24.May.2009 - 16:00 Argeş Piteşti 0-2 CFR
Sun 24.May.2009 - 17:00 Pandurii 0-0 Farul
Sun 24.May.2009 - 19:30 Unirea Urziceni 1-0 Dinamo
Fri 29.May.2009 - 17:00 Gl Bistriţa 3-1 Otopeni
Fri 29.May.2009 - 20:00 Steaua 2-1 U Craiova
Sat 30.May.2009 - 16:30 CFR 1-1 Pandurii
Sat 30.May.2009 - 18:30 Farul 2-0 Gaz Metan
Sat 30.May.2009 - 18:30 Politehnica Iaşi 1-1 Gl Buzău
Sat 30.May.2009 - 20:30 Vaslui 1-0 Rapid
Sun 31.May.2009 - 17:00 Oţelul 2-0 Argeş Piteşti
Sun 31.May.2009 - 19:30 Dinamo 0-2 Braşov
Sun 31.May.2009 - 19:30 Politehnica Timişoara 1-2 Unirea Urziceni
Wed 10.Jun.2009 - 19:00 U Craiova 0-1 Vaslui
Wed 10.Jun.2009 - 19:00 Gl Buzău 2-1 Gl Bistriţa
Wed 10.Jun.2009 - 19:00 Rapid 2-2 Politehnica Iaşi

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Unirea Urziceni 70 34 21 7 6 51 20 +31
...
E V V V E
2 = Politehnica Timişoara 67 34 20 7 7 58 38 +20
...
V D V D D
3 = Dinamo Bucureşti 65 34 20 5 9 56 30 +26
...
E V D D D
4 = CFR Cluj 59 34 16 11 7 44 26 +18
...
E V V E D
5 Vaslui 57 34 17 6 11 44 37 +7
...
V V D V V
6 = Steaua Bucureşti 56 34 14 14 6 44 27 +17
...
E D D V E
7 Universitatea Craiova 56 34 15 11 8 44 25 +19
...
V E V D D
8 Rapid Bucureşti 55 34 16 7 11 44 34 +10
...
V V D D E
9 = Braşov 55 34 14 13 7 35 25 +10
...
V D E V V
10 = Argeş Piteşti 44 34 12 8 14 41 47 -6
...
V D D D V
11 Pandurii Târgu Jiu 43 34 11 10 13 27 36 -9
...
E D E E V
12 Oţelul 40 34 11 7 16 37 48 -11
...
D D E V D
13 = Gloria Bistriţa 38 34 11 5 18 32 44 -12
...
D V D V D
14 = Politehnica Iaşi 37 34 10 7 17 32 47 -15
...
E V D E E
15 = Gaz Metan Mediaş 36 34 10 6 18 36 51 -15
...
D D V D V
16 = Farul Constanţa 30 34 8 6 20 27 56 -29
...
D V E V D
17 = Otopeni 22 34 5 7 22 32 54 -22
...
D D V D V
18 = Gloria Buzău 17 34 4 5 25 23 62 -39
...
D E V E V
  • Champions League
  • Champions League qualifiers
  • Europa League
  • Relegation


Stats 2008/2009
Teams
Best Offense Politehnica Timişoara 58 Goals
Best Defense Unirea Urziceni 20 Goals
Most Wins Unirea Urziceni 21 Victories
Most Defeats Gloria Buzău 25 Defeats
Most Draws Steaua Bucureşti 14 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer G. Bucur 17 Goals
Most Yellows I. Bălaşa 13 Cards
Most Reds I. Bălaşa 4 Cards
Most Minutes Artavazd Karamyan 3260 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 306 Matches
Total Goals 707 Goals
Goals/game 2.31 G/game
See all

Search

Liga I - 2008/2009

  • 100% 306 / 306 Games

  • Home team wins 53.27%
  • Draws 23.2%
  • Away team wins 23.53%
  • Over 1.5 67.32%
  • Over 2.5 38.24%
  • Over 3.5 19.93%
  • Goals 707
  • Goals /match 2.31
  • Goals /match home 1.44
  • Goals /match away 0.87
  • Both teams score 41.5%
  • Goals after 80' 17.11%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:30 New York vs Columbus
00:30 New England vs DC United
00:30 Everton vs Audax
00:30 Rosario vs Gimn La Plata
00:30 River Plate vs Cuenca
00:30 LDU Quito vs Nacional
01:00 Dallas vs Sporting KC
01:00 Monterrey vs Tigres
02:00 Universitario vs Cajamarca
03:00 Necaxa vs Morelia
06:00 Kamatamare vs Gifu
06:00 Fagiano vs Montedio
07:00 Sangju vs Gwangju
07:00 Jeonbuk Motors vs Pohang
08:00 Changchun vs Henan Jianye
09:00 Zweigen vs Kumamoto
09:00 Yenisey vs Kuban'
09:00 Luch vs Tosno
10:00 Melbourne City vs Perth
11:00 Numancia vs Tenerife
11:00 Real Sociedad vs La Coruña
11:00 Neftekhimik vs Spartak M II
11:30 Utrecht vs Roda
11:30 Sassuolo vs Napoli
11:30 Akhisar vs Bursa
12:00 Celtic vs Rangers
12:00 Randers vs OB
12:00 Tyumen vs Fakel
12:15 Jablonec vs Příbram
12:30 Krylya vs Rubin
12:30 Braunschweig vs Bochum
12:30 Würzburg vs Nürnberg
12:30 Sandhausen vs Karlsruhe
12:35 Shandong vs Lifan
12:45 Helsingør vs Hobro
12:45 Young Boys vs Lugano
12:45 St. Gallen vs Thun
13:00 Volgar vs Energiya
13:30 Vitesse vs Feyenoord
13:30 Sparta vs ADO
14:00 Toulouse vs Nice
14:00 Milan vs Empoli
14:00 Chievo vs Torino
14:00 Sampdoria vs Crotone
14:00 Lazio vs Palermo
14:00 Häcken vs Norrköping
14:00 Udinese vs Cagliari
14:00 Hammarby vs Sundsvall
14:00 Baltika vs Sibir
14:00 Shinnik vs Sokol
14:15 Burnley vs Man Utd
14:30 Freiburg vs Leverkusen
14:35 Mumbai vs Shillong
15:00 Arsenal vs Man City
15:00 Mirandés vs Zaragoza
15:00 Krasnodar vs Arsenal
15:00 JJK vs HJK
15:00 Nordsjælland vs Brøndby
15:00 Mallorca vs Córdoba
15:00 Karpaty vs Volyn
15:00 Sion vs Lausanne
15:15 Celta de Vigo vs Betis
15:30 Rapid vs Austria
15:45 PSV vs Ajax
15:55 Krško vs Olimpija
16:00 Saint-Étienne vs Rennes
16:00 Palestino vs Cobresal
16:00 Paços Ferreira vs Braga
16:00 Venezuela vs Mineros
16:30 AFC Utd vs Halmstad
16:30 Schalke 04 vs Leipzig
16:30 Sparta vs Viktoria Plzeň
16:30 Östersunds FK vs IFK Göteborg
16:30 Liverpool vs Crystal Palace
19:45 Real Madrid vs Barcelona
19:45 Juventus vs Genoa
Transmissions available in UK (change)