Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Romania

Liga I 2007/2008


Romania


Winner
CFR Cluj
Top goal scorer
N/D

Games
Sat 26.Apr.2008 - 13:00 UTA Arad 1-2 Unirea Urziceni
Sat 26.Apr.2008 - 14:45 U Cluj 1-2 Farul
Sat 26.Apr.2008 - 15:15 Vaslui 1-0 Pandurii
Sat 26.Apr.2008 - 15:30 Oţelul 4-1 Ceahlăul
Sat 26.Apr.2008 - 16:00 U Craiova 1-2 Steaua
Sat 26.Apr.2008 - 16:00 Gl Bistriţa 2-0 Politehnica Iaşi
Sat 26.Apr.2008 - 17:30 Mioveni 0-0 CFR
Sat 26.Apr.2008 - 19:30 Rapid 1-2 Dinamo
Fri 02.May.2008 - 18:00 Politehnica Iaşi 3-0 U Cluj
Fri 02.May.2008 - 19:15 Rapid 2-3 UTA Arad
Sat 03.May.2008 - 15:30 Gl Buzău 1-0 U Craiova
Sat 03.May.2008 - 17:30 Unirea Urziceni 2-0 Vaslui
Sat 03.May.2008 - 19:45 CFR 1-0 Gl Bistriţa
Sun 04.May.2008 - 15:45 Farul 0-2 Oţelul
Sun 04.May.2008 - 18:00 Pandurii 1-0 Mioveni
Sun 04.May.2008 - 19:30 Dinamo 2-1 Steaua
Sun 04.May.2008 - 19:30 Ceahlăul 2-1 Politehnica Timişoara
Wed 07.May.2008 - 16:00 Gl Bistriţa 3-1 Pandurii
Wed 07.May.2008 - 16:00 Steaua 5-0 Gl Buzău
Wed 07.May.2008 - 16:00 UTA Arad 1-3 Dinamo

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 CFR Cluj 76 34 23 7 4 52 22 +30
...
V V E V V
2 Steaua Bucureşti 68 34 23 6 5 51 19 +32
...
V E V D V
3 = Rapid Bucureşti 61 34 18 7 9 52 31 +21
...
V V D D V
4 = Dinamo Bucureşti 61 34 17 10 7 55 36 +19
...
E E V V V
5 = Unirea Urziceni 61 34 16 13 5 42 24 +18
...
E D V V V
6 = Politehnica Timişoara 57 34 16 9 9 57 44 +13
...
D E V D V
7 = Vaslui 47 34 12 11 11 44 34 +10
...
E D V D D
8 = Oţelul 46 34 14 4 16 47 50 -3
...
D V V V E
9 Universitatea Craiova 43 34 12 7 15 42 48 -6
...
V E D D V
10 Gloria Bistriţa 42 34 11 9 14 34 40 -6
...
D D V D V
11 Politehnica Iaşi 41 34 11 8 15 37 41 -4
...
E V D V E
12 Pandurii Târgu Jiu 40 34 11 7 16 36 43 -7
...
D V D V D
13 Farul Constanţa 40 34 10 10 14 25 38 -13
...
V V V D D
14 = Gloria Buzău 37 34 10 7 17 30 56 -26
...
V D D V D
15 = Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ 36 34 10 6 18 33 46 -13
...
V V D V D
16 = Mioveni 31 34 7 10 17 26 43 -17
...
D D E D D
17 = UTA Arad 26 34 6 8 20 30 52 -22
...
D D D V D
18 = Universitatea Cluj 17 34 4 11 19 32 58 -26
...
D D D D D
  • Champions League
  • Champions League qualifiers
  • UEFA Cup
  • Intertoto Cup
  • Relegation


Stats 2007/2008
Teams
Best Offense Politehnica Timişoara 57 Goals
Best Defense Steaua Bucureşti 19 Goals
Most Wins CFR Cluj 23 Victories
Most Defeats UTA Arad 20 Defeats
Most Draws Unirea Urziceni 13 Draws
Others
Total Matches 306 Matches
Total Goals 725 Goals
Goals/game 2.37 G/game
See all

Search

Liga I - 2007/2008

  • 100% 306 / 306 Games

  • Home team wins 47.71%
  • Draws 24.51%
  • Away team wins 27.78%
  • Over 1.5 66.99%
  • Over 2.5 44.12%
  • Over 3.5 21.24%
  • Goals 725
  • Goals /match 2.37
  • Goals /match home 1.39
  • Goals /match away 0.98
  • Both teams score 49.35%
  • Goals after 80' 15.59%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Uni Concepción vs Temuco
00:30 Toronto vs Houston
01:15 Independiente vs Estudiantes
02:00 Cuenca vs River Plate
07:00 JEF Utd vs Tokushima
07:00 Pohang vs Sangju
07:00 Dragons vs Gangwon
08:30 Liaoning vs Guoan
10:50 Sydney vs Perth
12:00 Rangers vs Celtic
12:00 Zirka vs Karpaty
12:00 Real Sociedad vs Granada
12:00 Bielefeld vs Greuther Fürth
12:00 Karlsruhe vs Kaiserslautern
12:00 Nürnberg vs Stuttgart
12:15 York vs Forest Green
12:35 Henan Jianye vs Guangzhou
14:00 RoPS vs Kemi
14:00 HJK vs Inter Turku
14:00 Spezia vs SPAL
14:00 Troyes vs Brest
14:00 Lahti vs JJK
14:00 KuPS vs Ilves
14:30 Wisła Płock vs Ruch
14:30 Lokomotiv M vs Rubin
15:00 Hammarby vs AFC Utd
15:00 UCAM vs Tenerife
15:00 Midtjylland vs Nordsjælland
15:15 Real Madrid vs Valencia
16:00 Boavista vs Tondela
16:00 Zlín vs Mladá Boleslav
16:00 Monaco vs Toulouse
16:00 Univ Católica vs Univ Chile
16:00 Nacional vs Rio Ave
17:00 Valladolid vs Numancia
17:00 Levante vs Real Oviedo
17:00 Terek vs Ural
17:00 Śląsk vs Górnik Łęczna
17:00 Brann vs Viking
17:15 Dundee Utd vs Dumbarton
17:30 Brighton vs Bristol City
17:30 Las Palmas vs Atlético
17:30 Wolfsburg vs Bayern München
17:30 Crystal Palace vs Burnley
18:15 Benfica vs Estoril
19:45 Espanyol vs Barcelona
Transmissions available in UK (change)