Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Romania

Liga I 2006/2007


Romania


Winner
Dinamo Bucureşti
Top goal scorer
N/D

Games
Sat 12.May.2007 - 16:15 Pandurii 1-2 Vaslui
Sat 12.May.2007 - 16:15 Jiul Petroşani 2-0 UTA Arad
Sat 12.May.2007 - 18:30 Ceahlăul 1-1 Argeş Piteşti
Sat 12.May.2007 - 18:45 Politehnica Timişoara 1-5 U Craiova
Sun 13.May.2007 - 16:00 Unirea Urziceni 1-1 Rapid
Sun 13.May.2007 - 18:30 Progresul Bucureşti 0-3 Steaua
Sun 13.May.2007 - 19:00 Politehnica Iaşi 0-2 Farul
Mon 14.May.2007 - 16:00 CFR 2-1 Gl Bistriţa
Fri 18.May.2007 - 14:30 UTA Arad 2-1 Politehnica Timişoara
Fri 18.May.2007 - 16:00 Gl Bistriţa 1-2 Oţelul
Fri 18.May.2007 - 18:00 Rapid 4-1 Ceahlăul
Sat 19.May.2007 - 15:00 Vaslui 2-0 Jiul Petroşani
Sat 19.May.2007 - 16:00 Argeş Piteşti 0-3 Progresul Bucureşti
Sat 19.May.2007 - 16:00 Politehnica Iaşi 0-1 CFR
Sat 19.May.2007 - 18:15 Dinamo 1-2 Unirea Urziceni
Sat 19.May.2007 - 18:30 Steaua 1-0 Pandurii
Sun 20.May.2007 - 16:00 Farul 0-0 U Craiova
Wed 23.May.2007 - 15:00 Unirea Urziceni 0-1 Gl Bistriţa
Wed 23.May.2007 - 15:00 Oţelul 3-1 Politehnica Iaşi
Wed 23.May.2007 - 15:00 Ceahlăul 2-2 Dinamo

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Dinamo Bucureşti 77 34 23 8 3 63 24 +39
...
E V D D E
2 = Steaua Bucureşti 71 34 21 8 5 61 22 +39
...
V V V V V
3 = CFR Cluj 69 34 21 6 7 59 32 +27
...
V D V V V
4 = Rapid Bucureşti 59 34 16 11 7 63 39 +24
...
D E E V D
5 = Oţelul 56 34 17 5 12 60 56 +4
...
V E V V V
6 Gloria Bistriţa 54 34 16 6 12 42 35 +7
...
E V D D V
7 Politehnica Timişoara 53 34 15 8 11 37 33 +4
...
V V D D E
8 = Vaslui 50 34 13 11 10 41 44 -3
...
D V V V E
9 Universitatea Craiova 48 34 12 12 10 39 43 -4
...
V V V E V
10 Unirea Urziceni 47 34 13 8 13 30 29 +1
...
D E E V D
11 = Pandurii Târgu Jiu 44 34 13 5 16 26 35 -9
...
D D D D V
12 = UTA Arad 41 34 11 8 15 28 39 -11
...
V V D V D
13 = Politehnica Iaşi 40 34 10 10 14 34 41 -7
...
E D D D D
14 = Farul Constanţa 37 34 8 13 13 31 35 -4
...
E D V E D
15 = Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ 31 34 8 7 19 27 53 -26
...
V D E D E
16 = Argeş Piteşti 24 34 5 9 20 23 47 -24
...
D E E D D
17 Progresul Bucureşti 24 34 6 6 22 27 52 -25
...
D D D V V
18 Jiul Petroşani 20 34 5 5 24 15 47 -32
...
D D V D D
  • Champions League
  • Champions League qualifiers
  • UEFA Cup
  • Intertoto Cup
  • Relegation


Stats 2006/2007
Teams
Best Offense Dinamo Bucureşti 63 Goals
Best Defense Steaua Bucureşti 22 Goals
Most Wins Dinamo Bucureşti 23 Victories
Most Defeats Jiul Petroşani 24 Defeats
Most Draws Farul Constanţa 13 Draws
Others
Total Matches 306 Matches
Total Goals 706 Goals
Goals/game 2.31 G/game
See all

Search

Liga I - 2006/2007

  • 100% 306 / 306 Games

  • Home team wins 50.98%
  • Draws 23.86%
  • Away team wins 25.16%
  • Over 1.5 64.71%
  • Over 2.5 39.87%
  • Over 3.5 20.92%
  • Goals 706
  • Goals /match 2.31
  • Goals /match home 1.38
  • Goals /match away 0.93
  • Both teams score 41.5%
  • Goals after 80' 0%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Temperley vs Racing
00:30 Española vs Everton
00:30 New York vs Chicago
00:30 Columbus vs NYCFC
00:30 Unión SF vs Patronato
01:00 Minnesota vs Earthquakes
01:30 Sporting KC vs Salt Lake
03:00 Sounders vs New England
03:30 Galaxy vs Philadelphia
05:00 Shimizu vs Vegalta
06:00 Albirex vs Kashiwa
07:00 Jeju Utd vs Suwon
07:00 Gwangju vs Jeonbuk Motors
07:00 Júbilo vs Consadole
07:00 Tokyo vs Sanfrecce
07:00 Omiya vs Urawa
07:00 Daegu vs Seoul
08:00 Mel Victory vs Brisbane
08:00 Vissel Kobe vs Ventforet
08:00 Kashima vs Sagan
09:00 F Marinos vs Gamba
09:00 Incheon Utd vs Ulsan
11:00 Alcorcón vs Cádiz
11:00 Osasuna vs La Coruña
11:00 Cerezo vs Kawasaki
11:30 Roma vs Lazio
12:00 Viborg vs AaB
12:00 Bolton vs Peterborough
12:00 Olimpik D vs Zorya
12:00 Man Utd vs Swansea
12:30 Ufa vs Arsenal
12:35 Lifan vs Shanghai SIPG
12:45 Hobro vs Roskilde
13:30 Gent vs Anderlecht
14:00 Crotone vs Milan
14:00 Caen vs Marseille
14:00 Bologna vs Udinese
14:00 Empoli vs Sassuolo
14:00 Palermo vs Fiorentina
14:00 Mariehamn vs VPS
14:00 Cagliari vs Pescara
14:00 AIK vs Sundsvall
14:00 Genoa vs Chievo
14:00 Bala vs TNS
14:05 Everton vs Chelsea
14:30 Augsburg vs Hamburg
15:00 Lugo vs Girona
15:00 Shakhtar D vs Oleksandria
15:00 København vs Lyngby
15:15 Betis vs Alavés
16:30 Tottenham vs Arsenal
19:45 Inter vs Napoli
01:00 Audax vs Cobresal
Transmissions available in UK (change)