Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Republic of Ireland

Premier Division 2014


Republic of Ireland


Winner
Dundalk
Top goal scorer
P. Hoban (20 Goals), C. Fagan (20 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 20 Gameweek 21 Gameweek 22
< Back
Fri 25.Jul.2014 - 21:00 Bohemians 2-0 Cork 60
Fri 25.Jul.2014 - 21:00 Shamrock 0-1 Drogheda 80
Sat 26.Jul.2014 - 20:45 Athlone 0-2 St. Pat's 19
Sun 27.Jul.2014 - 18:00 UCD 1-6 Derry 3
Sun 27.Jul.2014 - 20:00 Dundalk 5-1 Bray 14
Sun 27.Jul.2014 - 20:00 Sligo 2-0 Limerick 17
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Dundalk 74 33 22 8 3 73 24 +49
...
V V E E V
2 = Cork City 72 33 22 6 5 51 25 +26
...
V V V V D
3 = St. Patrick's Ath. 65 33 19 8 6 66 37 +29
...
E V V D V
4 = Shamrock Rovers 62 33 18 8 7 43 26 +17
...
V V E V V
5 = Sligo Rovers 43 33 12 7 14 44 36 +8
...
D V E D D
6 Limerick 41 33 12 5 16 37 45 -8
...
D V V V D
7 Bohemians 40 33 9 13 11 42 43 -1
...
V D E D V
8 Derry City 38 33 9 11 13 42 41 +1
...
E E D D D
9 = Drogheda United 36 33 10 6 17 40 63 -23
...
E D D D D
10 = Bray Wanderers 26 33 5 11 17 28 61 -33
...
E E D E E
11 = UCD 25 33 6 7 20 27 71 -44
...
D D D V V
12 = Athlone Town 22 33 4 10 19 35 56 -21
...
E D D V E
  • Champions League
  • Europa League
  • Relegation Play-off
  • Relegation


Stats 2014
Teams
Best Offense Dundalk 73 Goals
Best Defense Dundalk 24 Goals
Most Wins Dundalk 22 Victories
Most Defeats UCD 20 Defeats
Most Draws Bohemians 13 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer P. Hoban ... 20 Goals
Most Yellows A. Byrne 11 Cards
Most Reds Gavin Brennan ... 3 Cards
Most Minutes P. Cherrie ... 2970 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 198 Matches
Total Goals 528 Goals
Goals/game 2.67 G/game
See all

Search

Premier Division - 2014

  • 100% 198 / 198 Games

  • Home team wins 43.94%
  • Draws 25.25%
  • Away team wins 30.81%
  • Over 1.5 73.23%
  • Over 2.5 46.46%
  • Over 3.5 29.29%
  • Goals 528
  • Goals /match 2.67
  • Goals /match home 1.47
  • Goals /match away 1.19
  • Both teams score 46.97%
  • Goals after 80' 17.8%
View all

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 San Lorenzo vs Chacarita
00:00 Uni Concepción vs Everton
00:30 Orlando vs Earthquakes
01:00 Dallas vs Philadelphia
01:15 Petrolero vs Real Potosí
02:00 Salt Lake vs Colorado
05:00 Albirex vs Omiya
05:00 Avispa vs JEF Utd
06:00 Jeju Utd vs Jeonbuk Motors
06:00 Tokushima vs Kamatamare
06:00 Zweigen vs Oita
06:00 Matsumoto vs Montedio
06:00 Yokohama vs Tochigi
07:00 Machida vs Renofa
08:00 Gyeongnam vs Ulsan
08:00 Incheon Utd vs Suwon
08:00 V-Varen vs Kashiwa
11:00 Alcorcón vs Osasuna
11:00 Girona vs Espanyol
11:00 Helsingør vs Silkeborg
11:30 Cagliari vs Bologna
12:00 Olimpik D vs Karpaty
12:00 Arsenal vs Zenit
12:30 Rangers vs Midlothian
12:35 Guoan vs Guangzhou
13:00 OB vs Lyngby
13:30 Arsenal vs West Ham
14:00 Nice vs Montpellier
14:00 Lazio vs Sampdoria
14:00 Häcken vs Hammarby
14:00 Atalanta vs Torino
14:00 RoPS vs Kemi
14:00 Chievo vs Inter
14:00 Mariehamn vs VPS
14:00 Udinese vs Crotone
14:00 Dalkurd vs Sundsvall
14:30 Augsburg vs Mainz 05
14:30 CSKA vs Krasnodar
14:30 Tosno vs Amkar
14:30 Sandecja vs Arka
15:00 AaB vs Midtjylland
15:00 Chelsea vs Southampton
15:00 Tigre vs Huracán
15:00 Barcelona II vs Vallecano
15:00 Karviná vs Teplice
15:15 Málaga vs Real Sociedad
16:00 O'Higgins vs Curicó Unido
16:00 Chaves vs Portimonense
16:00 Tondela vs Aves
16:00 Saint-Étienne vs Troyes
16:10 Alloa Athletic vs Ayr Utd
16:30 AIK vs IFK Göteborg
16:30 Pescara vs Spezia
16:30 Man City vs Swansea
16:30 Trelleborg vs Kalmar
17:00 Köln vs Schalke 04
17:00 Haugesund vs Strømsgodset
17:00 Randers vs SønderjyskE
17:00 Rosenborg vs Start
17:00 Club Brugge vs Standard
17:00 Cádiz vs Gijón
17:00 Kristiansund vs Bodø/Glimt
17:00 Tromsø vs Sandefjord
17:00 Lokomotiv M vs Ufa
17:00 Lillestrøm vs Ranheim
17:15 Rosario vs Racing
17:30 Las Palmas vs Alavés
18:00 Moreirense vs Rio Ave
19:00 La Calera vs Univ Chile
19:00 Vålerenga vs Molde
19:00 Granada vs Leonesa
19:00 Nordsjælland vs Brøndby
19:30 Charleroi vs Gent
19:30 Comerciantes vs Cajamarca
19:30 Tucumán vs Unión SF
19:45 Atlético vs Betis
19:45 Juventus vs Napoli
20:00 Wilstermann vs Universitario
Transmissions available in UK (change)