Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Republic of Ireland

Premier Division 2013


Republic of Ireland


Winner
St. Patrick's Ath.
Top goal scorer
R. Patterson (18 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 9 Gameweek 10 Gameweek 11
< Back
Fri 26.Apr.2013 - 20:35 Dundalk 2-0 Cork 16
Fri 26.Apr.2013 - 20:45 Bohemians 3-2 Bray 16
Fri 26.Apr.2013 - 20:45 St. Pat's 1-1 Derry 21
Fri 26.Apr.2013 - 20:45 UCD 2-0 Shamrock 15
Sat 27.Apr.2013 - 20:45 Limerick 0-0 Shelbourne 6
Sat 27.Apr.2013 - 20:45 Sligo 2-2 Drogheda 13
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = St. Patrick's Ath. 71 33 21 8 4 56 20 +36
...
V V V E D
2 = Dundalk 68 33 21 5 7 55 30 +25
...
D V E V V
3 = Sligo Rovers 66 33 19 9 5 53 22 +31
...
V E D V V
4 = Derry City 56 33 17 5 11 57 39 +18
...
D V E E V
5 = Shamrock Rovers 52 33 13 13 7 43 28 +15
...
V V E V D
6 = Cork City 46 33 13 7 13 47 50 -3
...
V E V D V
7 = Limerick 42 33 11 9 13 38 46 -8
...
V V D V D
8 = Drogheda United 38 33 8 14 11 44 46 -2
...
D E E D V
9 UCD 30 33 8 6 19 45 73 -28
...
D D E D V
10 Bohemians 29 33 7 8 18 27 47 -20
...
V D E D D
11 = Bray Wanderers 27 33 7 6 20 33 66 -33
...
D D V V D
12 = Shelbourne 21 33 5 6 22 25 56 -31
...
E D D D D
  • Champions League
  • Europa League
  • Relegation Play-off
  • Relegation


Stats 2013
Teams
Best Offense Derry City 57 Goals
Best Defense St. Patrick's Ath. 20 Goals
Most Wins St. Patrick's Ath. 21 Victories
Most Defeats Shelbourne 22 Defeats
Most Draws Drogheda United 14 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer R. Patterson 18 Goals
Most Yellows C. Curran ... 11 Cards
Most Reds J. Kavanagh ... 2 Cards
Most Minutes I. Bermingham ... 2970 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 198 Matches
Total Goals 523 Goals
Goals/game 2.64 G/game
See all

Search

Premier Division - 2013

  • 100% 198 / 198 Games

  • Home team wins 40.91%
  • Draws 24.24%
  • Away team wins 34.85%
  • Over 1.5 75.25%
  • Over 2.5 50.51%
  • Over 3.5 26.77%
  • Goals 523
  • Goals /match 2.64
  • Goals /match home 1.41
  • Goals /match away 1.23
  • Both teams score 48.48%
  • Goals after 80' 17.78%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:15 Quilmes vs Sarmiento
04:30 Seoul vs Suwon
06:35 Central Coast vs Wanderers
08:50 Melbourne City vs Brisbane
10:35 Urawa vs Kashima
11:00 Başakşehir vs Antalya
11:00 CSKA vs Ural
12:00 Granada vs Sevilla
12:00 Vorskla vs Dynamo Kyiv
12:00 Indonesia vs Vietnam
12:00 1860 München vs Dresden
12:00 Nürnberg vs Sandhausen
12:00 Chornomorets vs Volyn
12:15 Motherwell vs Celtic
12:30 Man City vs Chelsea
12:45 Shabab vs Jazira
13:00 Celje vs Gorica
14:00 Pro Vercelli vs Pisa
14:00 Vysočina vs Slovan
14:00 Novara vs Vicenza
14:00 Zbrojovka vs Karviná
14:00 Latina vs Virtus
14:00 Sparta vs Teplice
14:00 Cittadella vs SPAL
14:00 Bari 1908 vs Salernitana
14:00 Ternana vs Brescia
14:00 Avellino vs Ascoli
14:00 Spezia vs Frosinone
14:00 Dinamo Zagreb vs Rijeka
14:30 Bremen vs Ingolstadt
14:30 Wolfsburg vs Hertha BSC
14:30 Leverkusen vs Freiburg
14:30 Dortmund vs M'gladbach
14:30 Hoffenheim vs Köln
15:00 Horsens vs Viborg
15:00 Charlton vs MK Dons
15:00 Sutton Utd vs Cheltenham
15:00 Zorya vs Dnipro
15:00 Norwich vs Brentford
15:00 Rapid vs St. Pölten
16:00 Rio Ave vs Tondela
16:00 Emirates vs Sharjah
16:00 Ahli vs Wahda
16:00 Rostov vs Zenit
16:00 Montpellier vs PSG
16:00 Fenerbahçe vs Beşiktaş
16:45 Luzern vs Vaduz
17:00 Club Brugge vs Oostende
17:00 Śląsk vs Pogoń
17:15 Numancia vs Almería
17:15 Mirandés vs Elche
17:15 UCAM vs Lugo
17:30 Leipzig vs Schalke 04
17:30 Leeds vs Aston Villa
17:30 Leganés vs Villarreal
17:30 Go Ahead vs Heerenveen
17:30 København vs Randers
17:30 Ried vs Mattersburg
17:30 Admira vs Austria
17:30 Salzburg vs Altach
18:00 Zürich vs Wil
18:15 Sporting CP vs Setúbal
18:30 Cobresal vs Palestino
18:45 Roda vs PSV
19:00 Cádiz vs Zaragoza
19:00 Angers vs Lorient
19:00 Young Boys vs Basel
19:00 Bordeaux vs Lille
19:00 Sint-Truiden vs Mouscron
19:00 ZW vs WB
19:00 Guingamp vs Nantes
19:00 Monaco vs Bastia
19:15 Maribor vs Rudar
19:30 Westerlo vs Gent
19:30 Wisła vs Lechia
19:45 Juventus vs Atalanta
19:45 Atlético vs Espanyol
19:45 Vitesse vs Zwolle
20:00 Huracán vs Colón
20:30 Porto vs Braga
Transmissions available in UK (change)