This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Republic of Ireland

Premier Division 2011


Republic of Ireland


Winner
Shamrock Rovers
Top goal scorer
Éamon Zayed (22 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 27 Gameweek 28 Gameweek 29
Sat 03.Sep.2011 - 15:45 Sligo 1-1 Derry
Sat 03.Sep.2011 - 18:30 Dundalk 1-2 Shamrock
Sat 03.Sep.2011 - 20:00 Bohemians 2-1 Bray
Sat 03.Sep.2011 - 20:30 St. Pat's 6-1 Galway United
Sat 03.Sep.2011 - 20:45 UCD 5-4 Drogheda
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Shamrock Rovers 77 36 23 8 5 69 24 +45
...
E V V V V
2 = Sligo Rovers 73 36 22 7 7 73 19 +54
...
V V D V V
3 = Derry City 68 36 18 14 4 63 23 +40
...
V D V E E
4 = St. Patrick's Ath. 63 36 17 12 7 62 35 +27
...
E D V E D
5 = Bohemians 60 36 17 9 10 39 27 +12
...
E E V D E
6 = Bray Wanderers 51 36 15 6 15 53 50 +3
...
E D V V V
7 = Dundalk 44 36 11 11 14 50 53 -3
...
D D D V D
8 = UCD 34 36 10 4 22 42 80 -38
...
V V D D D
9 = Drogheda United 25 36 7 4 25 32 77 -45
...
D V D D V
10 = Galway United 6 36 1 3 32 20 115 -95
...
D D D D D
  • Champions League qualifiers
  • Europa League
  • Relegation Play-off


Stats 2011
Teams
Best Offense Sligo Rovers 73 Goals
Best Defense Sligo Rovers 19 Goals
Most Wins Shamrock Rovers 23 Victories
Most Defeats Galway United 32 Defeats
Most Draws Derry City 14 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer Éamon Zayed 22 Goals
Most Yellows P. Sullivan 11 Cards
Most Reds S. Walsh ... 2 Cards
Most Minutes S. Madden ... 3240 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 180 Matches
Total Goals 503 Goals
Goals/game 2.79 G/game
See all

 

Premier Division - 2011

  • 100% 180 / 180 Games

  • Home team wins 41.11%
  • Draws 21.67%
  • Away team wins 37.22%
  • Over 1.5 75%
  • Over 2.5 52.78%
  • Over 3.5 28.33%
  • Goals 503
  • Goals /match 2.79
  • Goals /match home 1.52
  • Goals /match away 1.28
  • Both teams score 43.33%
  • Goals after 80' 17.69%
View all

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Audax vs Española
00:30 Orlando vs Montreal
01:30 Sporting KC vs Houston
02:00 Colorado vs Minnesota
03:00 Salt Lake vs Earthquakes
03:00 Sounders vs Chicago
06:00 Yokohama vs Ventforet
10:00 Machida vs Albirex
13:00 England vs Panama
19:00 Poland vs Colombia
14:45 Slutsk vs Dinamo Minsk
16:00 Japan vs Senegal
17:00 Haugesund vs Lillestrøm
17:00 Strømsgodset vs Ranheim
17:00 Start vs Kristiansund
17:00 Sarpsborg vs Tromsø
17:00 Bodø/Glimt vs Sandefjord
19:00 Rosenborg vs Vålerenga
22:00 NYCFC vs Toronto
Transmissions available in UK (change)