This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Republic of Ireland

Premier Division 2011


Republic of Ireland


Winner
Shamrock Rovers
Top goal scorer
Éamon Zayed (22 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 18 Gameweek 19 Gameweek 20
Mon 20.Jun.2011 - 20:45 Bray 1-2 Bohemians
Tue 21.Jun.2011 - 20:45 Derry 0-0 Sligo
Tue 21.Jun.2011 - 20:45 Galway United 0-2 St. Pat's
Tue 21.Jun.2011 - 20:45 Drogheda 3-1 UCD
Tue 21.Jun.2011 - 21:00 Shamrock 2-2 Dundalk
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Shamrock Rovers 77 36 23 8 5 69 24 +45
...
E V V V V
2 = Sligo Rovers 73 36 22 7 7 73 19 +54
...
V V D V V
3 = Derry City 68 36 18 14 4 63 23 +40
...
V D V E E
4 = St. Patrick's Ath. 63 36 17 12 7 62 35 +27
...
E D V E D
5 = Bohemians 60 36 17 9 10 39 27 +12
...
E E V D E
6 = Bray Wanderers 51 36 15 6 15 53 50 +3
...
E D V V V
7 = Dundalk 44 36 11 11 14 50 53 -3
...
D D D V D
8 = UCD 34 36 10 4 22 42 80 -38
...
V V D D D
9 = Drogheda United 25 36 7 4 25 32 77 -45
...
D V D D V
10 = Galway United 6 36 1 3 32 20 115 -95
...
D D D D D
  • Champions League qualifiers
  • Europa League
  • Relegation Play-off


Stats 2011
Teams
Best Offense Sligo Rovers 73 Goals
Best Defense Sligo Rovers 19 Goals
Most Wins Shamrock Rovers 23 Victories
Most Defeats Galway United 32 Defeats
Most Draws Derry City 14 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer Éamon Zayed 22 Goals
Most Yellows P. Sullivan 11 Cards
Most Reds S. Walsh ... 2 Cards
Most Minutes S. Madden ... 3240 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 180 Matches
Total Goals 503 Goals
Goals/game 2.79 G/game
See all

 

Premier Division - 2011

  • 100% 180 / 180 Games

  • Home team wins 41.11%
  • Draws 21.67%
  • Away team wins 37.22%
  • Over 1.5 75%
  • Over 2.5 52.78%
  • Over 3.5 28.33%
  • Goals 503
  • Goals /match 2.79
  • Goals /match home 1.52
  • Goals /match away 1.28
  • Both teams score 43.33%
  • Goals after 80' 17.69%
View all

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:40 Nacional vs Guaraní
01:00 Toronto vs Dallas
01:55 Houston vs NYCFC
04:00 Galaxy vs Earthquakes
06:00 Ventforet vs Oita
07:00 Kyoto vs Yokohama
07:00 Gifu vs Albirex
08:00 Tokyo Verdy vs Ehime
08:00 Tokushima vs Matsumoto
19:45 Real Madrid vs Liverpool
13:00 HJK vs Honka
13:00 Inter Turku vs RoPS
13:00 SJK vs Mariehamn
13:00 KuPS vs Kemi
13:00 Ilves vs TPS
13:00 Lahti vs VPS
15:00 Sigma vs Mladá Boleslav
15:00 Bohemians 1905 vs Sparta
15:00 Zlín vs Slovan
15:00 Baník vs Zbrojovka
15:00 Vysočina vs Karviná
15:00 Jablonec vs Slovácko
15:00 AIK vs Norrköping
16:00 Vålerenga vs Lillestrøm
16:30 Elche vs Murcia
17:00 Östersunds FK vs Häcken
Transmissions available in UK (change)