This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Republic of Ireland

Premier Division 2010


Republic of Ireland


Winner
Shamrock Rovers
Top goal scorer
G. Twigg (20 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 35 Gameweek 36 Gameweek 37
Fri 29.Oct.2010 - 20:45 Bohemians 3-1 Dundalk
Fri 29.Oct.2010 - 20:45 Bray 2-2 Shamrock
Fri 29.Oct.2010 - 20:45 Drogheda 3-3 Galway United
Fri 29.Oct.2010 - 20:45 Sligo 1-0 St. Pat's
Fri 29.Oct.2010 - 20:45 Sporting Fingal 4-1 UCD
<  Back
Next  >

Standings
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Shamrock Rovers 67 36 19 10 7 57 34 +23
...
D D D V E
2 = Bohemians 67 36 19 10 7 50 29 +21
...
E V V D V
3 = Sligo Rovers 63 36 17 12 7 61 36 +25
...
V V V V V
4 = Sporting Fingal 62 36 16 14 6 60 38 +22
...
E V V V V
5 = St. Patrick's Ath. 57 36 16 9 11 55 33 +22
...
E V D V D
6 = Dundalk 48 36 14 6 16 46 50 -4
...
V D V D D
7 = UCD 41 36 11 8 17 47 54 -7
...
V V D D D
8 = Galway United 38 36 9 11 16 38 59 -21
...
D D D V E
9 = Bray Wanderers 27 36 6 9 21 35 72 -37
...
E D E D E
10 = Drogheda United 21 36 4 9 23 30 74 -44
...
D D E D E
  • Champions League qualifiers
  • Europa League
  • Relegation Play-off
  • Relegation


Stats 2010
Teams
Best Offense Sligo Rovers 61 Goals
Best Defense Bohemians 29 Goals
Most Wins Shamrock Rovers 19 Victories
Most Defeats Drogheda United 23 Defeats
Most Draws Sporting Fingal 14 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer G. Twigg 20 Goals
Most Yellows T. Miller ... 12 Cards
Most Reds G. Bolger ... 3 Cards
Most Minutes C. Kenna 3230 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 180 Matches
Total Goals 479 Goals
Goals/game 2.66 G/game
See all
 

 

Premier Division - 2010

  • 100% 182 / 182 Games

  • Home team wins 39.56%
  • Draws 26.92%
  • Away team wins 33.52%
  • Over 1.5 74.73%
  • Over 2.5 50.55%
  • Over 3.5 30.22%
  • Goals 484
  • Goals /match 2.66
  • Goals /match home 1.41
  • Goals /match away 1.25
  • Both teams score 48.9%
  • Goals after 80' 17.15%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Galaxy vs Sounders
00:00 Whitecaps vs Dallas
00:40 Capiatá vs Independiente
07:00 Zweigen vs Montedio
17:00 Jablonec vs Viktoria Plzeň
17:00 Kielce vs Z Sosnowiec
17:00 Gorodeya vs Neman
18:00 OB vs Horsens
18:00 Lillestrøm vs Tromsø
18:00 Häcken vs IFK Göteborg
18:00 AFC Utd vs Öster
18:00 Norrby vs Värnamo
19:45 Niort vs Lens
20:00 La Coruña vs Granada
20:15 Braga vs Sporting CP
22:00 Aldosivi vs Belgrano
00:00 Racing vs Unión SF
00:00 Chapecoense vs Fluminense
Transmissions available in UK (change)