Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Republic of Ireland

Premier Division 1999/2000


Republic of Ireland


Winner
Shelbourne
Top goal scorer
N/D

Games
Sun 12.Mar.2000 - 00:00 Sligo 2-2 St. Pat's
Tue 14.Mar.2000 - 00:00 Galway United 0-2 Cork
Fri 17.Mar.2000 - 00:00 St. Pat's 1-2 Shelbourne
Sat 18.Mar.2000 - 00:00 Cork 1-1 UCD
Sat 18.Mar.2000 - 00:00 Finn Harps 1-2 Derry
Sat 18.Mar.2000 - 00:00 Galway United 0-1 Bohemians
Sun 19.Mar.2000 - 00:00 Drogheda 1-0 Waterford Utd
Sun 19.Mar.2000 - 00:00 Shamrock 4-2 Sligo
Fri 24.Mar.2000 - 00:00 Waterford Utd 2-2 Cork
Fri 24.Mar.2000 - 00:00 Drogheda 0-2 Finn Harps
Fri 24.Mar.2000 - 00:00 Bohemians 0-1 St. Pat's
Sun 26.Mar.2000 - 00:00 Shamrock 0-0 Galway United
Sun 26.Mar.2000 - 00:00 Derry 2-0 UCD
Sun 26.Mar.2000 - 00:00 Sligo 0-4 Shelbourne
Fri 31.Mar.2000 - 01:00 St. Pat's 0-0 Waterford Utd
Sat 01.Apr.2000 - 01:00 Finn Harps 2-1 Sligo
Sun 02.Apr.2000 - 01:00 UCD 1-1 Shamrock
Tue 04.Apr.2000 - 01:00 Shelbourne 0-0 Drogheda
Tue 04.Apr.2000 - 01:00 Galway United 3-2 Derry
Fri 07.Apr.2000 - 01:00 Waterford Utd 0-2 Shelbourne

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Shelbourne 69 33 19 12 2 49 20 +29
...
V E V E D
2 Cork City 58 33 16 10 7 53 31 +22
...
E V V V V
3 Bohemians 57 33 16 9 8 40 23 +17
...
D D D E V
4 UCD 51 33 13 12 8 40 29 +11
...
D E V V V
5 = Shamrock Rovers 50 33 13 11 9 48 36 +12
...
E E D E V
6 St. Patrick's Ath. 50 33 13 11 9 42 31 +11
...
V E V E D
7 = Derry City 46 33 12 10 11 33 40 -7
...
V D E E D
8 = Finn Harps 34 33 8 10 15 39 41 -2
...
V V V E D
9 Galway United 34 33 8 10 15 32 49 -17
...
E V D E V
10 Waterford United 33 33 7 12 14 25 38 -13
...
E E D D V
11 = Sligo Rovers 25 33 5 10 18 31 60 -29
...
D D E E D
12 = Drogheda United 23 33 4 11 18 21 55 -34
...
D E D D D


    Stats 1999/2000
    Teams
    Best Offense Cork City 53 Goals
    Best Defense Shelbourne 20 Goals
    Most Wins Shelbourne 19 Victories
    Most Defeats Drogheda United 18 Defeats
    Most Draws Shelbourne 12 Draws
    Others
    Total Matches 198 Matches
    Total Goals 453 Goals
    Goals/game 2.29 G/game
    See all

    Search

    Premier Division - 1999/2000

    • 100% 198 / 198 Games

    • Home team wins 37.37%
    • Draws 32.32%
    • Away team wins 30.3%
    • Over 1.5 66.67%
    • Over 2.5 42.93%
    • Over 3.5 22.22%
    • Goals 453
    • Goals /match 2.29
    • Goals /match home 1.18
    • Goals /match away 1.11
    • Both teams score 44.44%
    • Goals after 80' 0%
    View all
    Bet on Betfair

    Zapping

    C Hour  

    Finished matches

    02:00 Panama vs El Salvador
    06:35 Wellington vs Brisbane
    09:00 Perth vs Mel Victory
    10:00 Sparta vs Teplice
    10:30 Akhisar vs Kayserispor
    12:00 Espanyol vs Granada
    12:30 QPR vs Fulham
    12:30 Rangers vs Motherwell
    12:30 Liverpool vs Swansea
    13:00 Sparta vs Ústí
    13:00 Konya vs Rize
    14:00 Lens vs Nîmes
    14:00 Virtus vs Frosinone
    14:00 Sturm vs Domžale
    14:00 SPAL vs Benevento
    14:00 Carpi vs Vicenza
    14:00 Cittadella vs Bari 1908
    14:00 Pisa vs Ternana
    14:00 Brescia vs Avellino
    14:00 Trapani vs Novara
    14:00 Latina vs Verona
    14:30 Ludogorets vs Jagiellonia
    14:30 Darmstadt 98 vs M'gladbach
    14:30 Bremen vs Dortmund
    14:30 Augsburg vs Hoffenheim
    14:30 Wolfsburg vs Hamburg
    14:30 Schalke 04 vs Ingolstadt
    15:00 Real Oviedo vs Valladolid
    15:00 Newcastle vs Rotherham
    15:15 Real Madrid vs Málaga
    16:00 Ghana vs Mali
    16:00 Nantes vs PSG
    16:00 Porto vs Rio Ave
    16:00 Karabük vs Galatasaray
    16:00 Bursa vs Adana
    16:00 Shabab vs Ittihad Kalba
    17:00 Vallecano vs Elche
    17:00 Huesca vs Alcorcón
    17:00 Kortrijk vs ZW
    17:00 Lugo vs Tarragona
    17:00 Tenerife vs Córdoba
    17:00 Chievo vs Fiorentina
    17:00 St. Gallen vs Karlsruhe
    17:30 Leipzig vs Frankfurt
    17:30 Barnsley vs Leeds
    17:30 Alavés vs Leganés
    17:30 Man City vs Tottenham
    17:30 Olympiakos vs Xanthi
    17:30 AZ vs Sparta
    18:15 Marítimo vs Sporting CP
    18:45 PSV II vs Cambuur
    18:45 Feyenoord vs Willem II
    18:45 ADO vs Zwolle
    19:00 Mouscron vs Lokeren
    19:00 Egypt vs Uganda
    19:00 Dijon vs Lille
    19:00 Metz vs Montpellier
    19:00 UCAM vs Zaragoza
    19:00 WB vs Oostende
    19:00 Bordeaux vs Toulouse
    19:00 Guingamp vs Rennes
    19:30 Eupen vs Genk
    19:45 Villarreal vs Valencia
    19:45 Groningen vs Vitesse
    19:45 Milan vs Napoli
    20:30 Arouca vs Boavista
    Transmissions available in UK (change)