Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Republic of Ireland

Premier Division 2015


Republic of Ireland


Winner
Dundalk
Top goal scorer
R. Towell (25 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 8 Gameweek 9 Gameweek 10
< Back
Mon 20.Apr.2015 - 20:45 Bray 0-3 Shamrock 31
Mon 20.Apr.2015 - 20:45 Cork 2-0 Longford 57
Mon 20.Apr.2015 - 20:45 Dundalk 3-0 Galway Utd. 78
Mon 20.Apr.2015 - 20:45 Limerick 0-2 Derry 24
Mon 20.Apr.2015 - 20:45 St. Pat's 2-2 Drogheda 40
Mon 20.Apr.2015 - 20:45 Sligo 0-0 Bohemians 16
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Dundalk 78 33 23 9 1 78 23 +55
...
V E E E V
2 = Cork City 67 33 19 10 4 57 25 +32
...
E D V E V
3 = Shamrock Rovers 65 33 18 11 4 56 27 +29
...
V E E V V
4 = St. Patrick's Ath. 58 33 18 4 11 52 34 +18
...
D V D D V
5 = Bohemians 53 33 15 8 10 49 42 +7
...
E V V V D
6 Longford Town 39 33 10 9 14 41 53 -12
...
D E V V V
7 Derry City 35 33 9 8 16 32 42 -10
...
E V V D D
8 = Bray Wanderers 33 33 9 6 18 27 51 -24
...
D D E E D
9 Sligo Rovers 31 33 7 10 16 39 55 -16
...
D E D V D
10 Galway United 31 33 9 4 20 39 61 -22
...
V D E E D
11 Limerick 29 33 7 8 18 46 73 -27
...
D V D D V
12 Drogheda United 28 33 7 7 19 32 62 -30
...
E E D D D
  • Champions League qualifiers
  • Europa League
  • Relegation Play-off
  • Relegation


Stats 2015
Teams
Best Offense Dundalk 78 Goals
Best Defense Dundalk 23 Goals
Most Wins Dundalk 23 Victories
Most Defeats Galway United 20 Defeats
Most Draws Shamrock Rovers 11 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer R. Towell 25 Goals
Most Yellows D. Cawley ... 11 Cards
Most Reds A. Mitchell ... 2 Cards
Most Minutes M. Schlingermann ... 2970 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 198 Matches
Total Goals 548 Goals
Goals/game 2.77 G/game
See all

Search

Premier Division - 2015

  • 100% 198 / 198 Games

  • Home team wins 40.4%
  • Draws 23.74%
  • Away team wins 35.86%
  • Over 1.5 73.74%
  • Over 2.5 50%
  • Over 3.5 31.31%
  • Goals 548
  • Goals /match 2.77
  • Goals /match home 1.49
  • Goals /match away 1.28
  • Both teams score 46.46%
  • Goals after 80' 17.34%
View all
Bonus Bet365

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Temperley vs Racing
00:30 Española vs Everton
00:30 New York vs Chicago
00:30 Columbus vs NYCFC
00:30 Unión SF vs Patronato
01:00 Minnesota vs Earthquakes
01:30 Sporting KC vs Salt Lake
03:00 Sounders vs New England
03:30 Galaxy vs Philadelphia
05:00 Shimizu vs Vegalta
06:00 Albirex vs Kashiwa
07:00 Jeju Utd vs Suwon
07:00 Gwangju vs Jeonbuk Motors
07:00 Júbilo vs Consadole
07:00 Tokyo vs Sanfrecce
07:00 Omiya vs Urawa
07:00 Daegu vs Seoul
08:00 Mel Victory vs Brisbane
08:00 Vissel Kobe vs Ventforet
08:00 Kashima vs Sagan
09:00 F Marinos vs Gamba
09:00 Incheon Utd vs Ulsan
11:00 Alcorcón vs Cádiz
11:00 Osasuna vs La Coruña
11:00 Cerezo vs Kawasaki
11:30 Roma vs Lazio
12:00 Viborg vs AaB
12:00 Bolton vs Peterborough
12:00 Olimpik D vs Zorya
12:00 Man Utd vs Swansea
12:30 Ufa vs Arsenal
12:35 Lifan vs Shanghai SIPG
12:45 Hobro vs Roskilde
13:30 Gent vs Anderlecht
14:00 Crotone vs Milan
14:00 Caen vs Marseille
14:00 Bologna vs Udinese
14:00 Empoli vs Sassuolo
14:00 Palermo vs Fiorentina
14:00 Mariehamn vs VPS
14:00 Cagliari vs Pescara
14:00 AIK vs Sundsvall
14:00 Genoa vs Chievo
14:00 Bala vs TNS
14:05 Everton vs Chelsea
14:30 Augsburg vs Hamburg
15:00 Lugo vs Girona
15:00 Shakhtar D vs Oleksandria
15:00 København vs Lyngby
15:15 Betis vs Alavés
16:00 Dijon vs Bordeaux
16:00 Feirense vs Marítimo
16:00 Arouca vs Moreirense
16:00 Teplice vs Slovácko
16:00 Karviná vs Králové
16:30 Tottenham vs Arsenal
16:30 Hoffenheim vs Frankfurt
17:00 Sandefjord vs Molde
17:00 Stabæk vs Haugesund
17:00 Brøndby vs SønderjyskE
17:00 Sogndal vs Lillestrøm
17:00 Kristiansund vs Strømsgodset
17:00 Oostende vs Charleroi
17:00 Córdoba vs Mirandés
17:00 Aalesund vs Tromsø
17:15 Nacional vs LDU Quito
17:30 Eibar vs Leganés
17:30 Rostov vs Amkar
18:00 ÍA vs FH
18:00 ÍBV vs Fjölnir
18:00 Braga vs Sporting CP
19:00 Sevilla II vs Mallorca
19:15 Garcilaso vs Universitario
19:30 Antofagasta vs Audax
19:30 Macará vs Católica
19:45 Celta de Vigo vs Athletic Club
19:45 Inter vs Napoli
20:00 Ponte Preta vs Corinthians
20:00 Fluminense vs Flamengo
20:00 Godoy Cruz vs San Martín SJ
20:00 Nice vs PSG
20:15 Belenenses vs Paços Ferreira
20:15 Valur vs Víkingur Ó
21:00 Rosario vs Aldosivi
01:00 Audax vs Cobresal
Transmissions available in UK (change)