This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Republic of Ireland

Premier Division 2018


Republic of Ireland


Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 31 Gameweek 32 Gameweek 33
Fri 21.Sep.2018 - 19:15Preview Cork vs Dundalk P
Fri 21.Sep.2018 - 19:45Preview Bray vs Limerick P
Fri 21.Sep.2018 - 19:45Preview Waterford Utd vs Sligo P
Sat 22.Sep.2018 - 17:00 Derry vs Shamrock
Sat 22.Sep.2018 - 17:30 St. Pat's vs Bohemians
<  Back
Next  >

Standings
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Dundalk 73 30 23 4 3 72 15 +57
...
V V V D V
2 = Cork City 67 31 21 4 6 60 25 +35
...
V V E D D
3 = Shamrock Rovers 52 31 15 7 9 52 24 +28
...
V D V V V
4 = Waterford United 50 31 15 5 11 42 37 +5
...
D D V D V
5 = St. Patrick's Ath. 43 31 13 4 14 40 42 -2
...
D V E V V
6 Bohemians 40 31 11 7 13 41 39 +2
...
D V V V V
7 Derry City 39 30 12 3 15 43 56 -13
...
D V D D D
8 = Sligo Rovers 35 31 10 5 16 33 42 -9
...
V V D V D
9 = Limerick 24 31 6 6 19 22 63 -41
...
V D D D D
10 = Bray Wanderers 15 31 4 3 24 19 81 -62
...
D D D D D
  • Champions League qualifiers
  • Europa League
  • Relegation Play-off
  • Relegation


Stats 2018
Teams
Best Offense Dundalk 72 Goals
Best Defense Dundalk 15 Goals
Most Wins Dundalk 23 Victories
Most Defeats Bray Wanderers 24 Defeats
Most Draws Shamrock Rovers 7 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer P. Hoban 24 Goals
Most Yellows K. Lynch 10 Cards
Most Reds T. Byrne ... 2 Cards
Most Minutes S. Supple 2790 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 154 Matches
Total Goals 424 Goals
Goals/game 2.75 G/game
See all
 

 

Premier Division - 2018

  • 86% 154 / 180 Games

  • Home team wins 49.35%
  • Draws 15.58%
  • Away team wins 35.06%
  • Over 1.5 75.97%
  • Over 2.5 54.55%
  • Over 3.5 25.97%
  • Goals 424
  • Goals /match 2.75
  • Goals /match home 1.63
  • Goals /match away 1.12
  • Both teams score 41.56%
  • Goals after 80' 16.75%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

01:30 Wilstermann vs Aurora
01:45 Cali vs LDU Quito
01:45 Boca vs Cruzeiro
04:00 Sounders vs Philadelphia
17:55 PAOK vs Chelsea
20:00 Arsenal vs Vorskla
17:55 Akhisar vs Krasnodar
17:55 Beşiktaş vs Sarpsborg
17:55 Sevilla vs Standard
17:55 Dynamo Kyiv vs Astana
17:55 Rennes vs Jablonec
17:55 Villarreal vs Rangers
17:55 Lazio vs Apollon
17:55 Marseille vs Frankfurt
17:55 Genk vs Malmö
20:00 Leipzig vs Salzburg
20:00 Dinamo Zagreb vs Fenerbahçe
20:00 Ludogorets vs Leverkusen
20:00 Trnava vs Anderlecht
20:00 AEK vs Zürich
20:00 København vs Zenit
20:00 Olympiakos vs Betis
20:00 Dudelange vs Milan
20:00 Celtic vs Rosenborg
Transmissions available in UK (change)