This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Republic of Ireland

Premier Division 2018


Republic of Ireland


Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 25 Gameweek 26 Gameweek 27
Fri 20.Jul.2018 - 19:45 Bohemians vs Bray 3
Fri 20.Jul.2018 - 20:00 St. Pat's vs Limerick 1
Sun 22.Jul.2018 - 15:00 Waterford Utd vs Shamrock
Sun 22.Jul.2018 - 19:00 Sligo vs Dundalk
Mon 23.Jul.2018 - 19:45 Cork vs Derry
< Back
Next >

Standings
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Dundalk 61 25 19 4 2 63 12 +51
...
V V V V V
2 = Cork City 57 25 18 3 4 46 16 +30
...
V V V D E
3 = Waterford United 44 25 13 5 7 36 28 +8
...
D V E V E
4 = Shamrock Rovers 37 25 10 7 8 39 22 +17
...
D V V V E
5 = Derry City 36 25 11 3 11 39 44 -5
...
D V D D V
6 = St. Patrick's Ath. 30 25 9 3 13 28 37 -9
...
D D D D D
7 Sligo Rovers 26 25 7 5 13 25 33 -8
...
D V D D V
8 Bohemians 25 25 6 7 12 23 35 -12
...
D D V E D
9 = Limerick 21 25 5 6 14 18 46 -28
...
E D D V D
10 = Bray Wanderers 15 25 4 3 18 17 61 -44
...
V D E D V
  • Champions League qualifiers
  • Europa League
  • Relegation Play-off
  • Relegation


Stats 2018
Teams
Best Offense Dundalk 63 Goals
Best Defense Dundalk 12 Goals
Most Wins Dundalk 19 Victories
Most Defeats Bray Wanderers 18 Defeats
Most Draws Shamrock Rovers 7 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer P. Hoban 21 Goals
Most Yellows K. Lynch 8 Cards
Most Reds N. Low ... 1 Cards
Most Minutes I. Bermingham ... 2250 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 125 Matches
Total Goals 334 Goals
Goals/game 2.67 G/game
See all

 

Premier Division - 2018

  • 69% 125 / 180 Games

  • Home team wins 50.4%
  • Draws 18.4%
  • Away team wins 31.2%
  • Over 1.5 72.8%
  • Over 2.5 51.2%
  • Over 3.5 25.6%
  • Goals 334
  • Goals /match 2.67
  • Goals /match home 1.58
  • Goals /match away 1.09
  • Both teams score 40%
  • Goals after 80' 17.96%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  
01:45 Lanús vs Junior
11:00 Sanfrecce vs Gamba
11:00 Júbilo vs Kashima
11:00 Shimizu vs Cerezo
11:00 Shonan vs Sagan
11:00 Kashiwa vs Tokyo
11:00 Jeonbuk Motors vs Jeju Utd
11:00 Vegalta vs F Marinos
11:00 V-Varen vs Vissel Kobe
11:00 Consadole vs Kawasaki
11:30 Daegu vs Pohang
11:30 Suwon vs Incheon Utd
11:30 Seoul vs Dragons
11:30 Urawa vs Nagoya
11:30 Sangju vs Gyeongnam
12:00 Gangwon vs Ulsan
12:35 Guoan vs Henan Jianye
12:35 Shenhua vs Tianjin
16:00 Fenerbahçe vs Fulham
17:00 Željezničar vs Trans
18:00 Zrinjski vs Trnava
18:00 Galatasaray vs PSV
20:15 Víkingur R vs Víkingur Ó
23:30 Def y Justicia vs Nacional
23:30 Ceará vs Sport
Transmissions available in UK (change)