This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Qatar

Stars League 2018/2019


Qatar


Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 16 Gameweek 17 Gameweek 18
Thu 21.Feb.2019 - 14:50 Ahli vs Sailiya 8
Thu 21.Feb.2019 - 17:10 Arabi vs Shahaniya
Fri 22.Feb.2019 - 13:50 Khor vs Qatar
Fri 22.Feb.2019 - 16:10 Umm Salal vs Kharitiyath
Sat 23.Feb.2019 - 13:50 Gharafa vs Lekhwiya
Sat 23.Feb.2019 - 16:10 Rayyan vs Sadd
<  Back
Next  >

Standings

#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Al Sadd 41 16 13 2 1 71 16 +55
...
V V V V V
2 = Lekhwiya 39 16 12 3 1 38 13 +25
...
V E E D V
3 Al Rayyan 30 16 8 6 2 25 15 +10
...
E E E V V
4 Al Ahli 29 16 9 2 5 27 23 +4
...
E V E V V
5 Al Sailiya 28 16 9 1 6 27 17 +10
...
V V D V D
6 = Al Arabi 21 16 7 0 9 18 30 -12
...
V D V V D
7 Umm Salal 20 16 5 5 6 19 28 -9
...
D E E D V
8 Al Gharafa 18 16 5 3 8 28 30 -2
...
V D D D D
9 = Al Shahaniya 17 16 4 5 7 14 28 -14
...
D V E D E
10 = Qatar SC 16 16 4 4 8 14 23 -9
...
D D V E E
11 = Al Khor 9 16 2 3 11 13 33 -20
...
D D E D D
12 = Al Kharitiyath 3 16 1 0 15 11 49 -38
...
D D D D D
  • AFC Champions League
  • afclq
  • Relegation Play-off
  • Relegation


Stats 2018/2019
Teams
Best Offense Al Sadd 71 Goals
Best Defense Lekhwiya 13 Goals
Most Wins Al Sadd 13 Victories
Most Defeats Al Kharitiyath 15 Defeats
Most Draws Al Rayyan 6 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer B. Bounedjah 30 Goals
Most Yellows Saeed Alhaj 7 Cards
Most Reds Bilal Mohammed ... 1 Cards
Most Minutes N. Belhadj ... 1440 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 96 Matches
Total Goals 305 Goals
Goals/game 3.18 G/game
See all
 

 

Stars League - 2018/2019

  • 80% 96 / 120 Games

  • Home team wins 38.54%
  • Draws 17.71%
  • Away team wins 43.75%
  • Over 1.5 79.17%
  • Over 2.5 55.21%
  • Over 3.5 34.38%
  • Goals 305
  • Goals /match 3.18
  • Goals /match home 1.57
  • Goals /match away 1.6
  • Both teams score 52.08%
  • Goals after 80' 17.38%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Boca vs Tucumán
00:30 Def y Justicia vs Botafogo
00:30 Aurora vs Bolívar
00:30 Defensor Sp. vs Atlético MG
00:30 Serra vs Vasco
17:55 Arsenal vs BATE
20:00 Chelsea vs Malmö
20:00 Inter vs Rapid
17:55 Villarreal vs Sporting CP
17:55 Salzburg vs Club Brugge
17:55 Napoli vs Zürich
17:55 Frankfurt vs Shakhtar D
17:55 Valencia vs Celtic
17:55 Zenit vs Fenerbahçe
17:55 Dinamo Zagreb vs Viktoria Plzeň
20:00 Betis vs Rennes
20:00 Dynamo Kyiv vs Olympiakos
20:00 Benfica vs Galatasaray
20:00 Leverkusen vs Krasnodar
Transmissions available in UK (change)