Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Portugal

Taça da Liga 2008/2009


Portugal


Winner
Benfica
Top goal scorer
N/D


Matches
Sun 17.Aug.2008 - 18:15 Braga 4-0 Leixões
Wed 24.Sep.2008 - 16:00 Leixões 1-2 Rio Ave
Wed 29.Oct.2008 - 16:15 Rio Ave 1-0 Braga

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Rio Ave 6 2 2 0 0 3 1 +2
...
V V
2 = Sporting Braga 3 2 1 0 1 4 1 +3
...
V D
3 = Leixões 0 2 0 0 2 1 6 -5
...
D D


    Matches
    Sun 17.Aug.2008 - 18:00 Belenenses 0-0 Covilhã
    Wed 24.Sep.2008 - 18:30 Covilhã 1-2 Gil Vicente
    Wed 29.Oct.2008 - 18:00 Gil Vicente 0-1 Belenenses

    Standings CURRENT
    #   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
    1 = Belenenses 4 2 1 1 0 1 0 +1
    ...
    E V
    2 = Gil Vicente 3 2 1 0 1 2 2 0
    ...
    V D
    3 = Sporting Covilhã 1 2 0 1 1 1 2 -1
    ...
    E D


      Matches
      Sat 16.Aug.2008 - 17:00 Paços Ferreira 2-1 Estrela Amadora
      Wed 24.Sep.2008 - 16:00 Estrela Amadora 4-1 Vizela
      Sun 12.Oct.2008 - 16:00 Vizela 0-2 Paços Ferreira

      Standings CURRENT
      #   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
      1 = Paços de Ferreira 6 2 2 0 0 4 1 +3
      ...
      V V
      2 = Estrela Amadora 3 2 1 0 1 5 3 +2
      ...
      D V
      3 = Vizela 0 2 0 0 2 1 6 -5
      ...
      D D


        Matches
        Sun 17.Aug.2008 - 16:00 Nacional 2-0 Trofense
        Wed 24.Sep.2008 - 19:00 Trofense 1-0 União Leiria
        Wed 29.Oct.2008 - 16:00 União Leiria 1-0 Nacional

        Standings CURRENT
        #   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
        1 = Nacional 3 2 1 0 1 2 1 +1
        ...
        V D
        2 = União de Leiria 3 2 1 0 1 1 1 0
        ...
        D V
        3 = Trofense 3 2 1 0 1 1 2 -1
        ...
        D V


          Matches
          Sun 17.Aug.2008 - 17:00 Naval 1º 3-2 Estoril
          Wed 24.Sep.2008 - 16:00 Estoril 2-1 Olhanense
          Wed 05.Nov.2008 - 15:00 Olhanense 2-0 Naval 1º

          Standings CURRENT
          #   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
          1 = Olhanense 3 2 1 0 1 3 2 +1
          ...
          D V
          2 = Estoril 3 2 1 0 1 4 4 0
          ...
          D V
          3 = Naval 1º de Maio 3 2 1 0 1 3 4 -1
          ...
          V D


            Matches
            Sun 17.Aug.2008 - 19:45 Académica 1-1 Freamunde
            Wed 24.Sep.2008 - 20:30 Freamunde 0-1 Gondomar
            Wed 29.Oct.2008 - 16:00 Gondomar 0-2 Académica

            Standings CURRENT
            #   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
            1 = Académica 4 2 1 1 0 3 1 +2
            ...
            E V
            2 = Gondomar 3 2 1 0 1 1 2 -1
            ...
            V D
            3 = Freamunde 1 2 0 1 1 1 2 -1
            ...
            E D



              Search

              Taça da Liga - 2008/2009

              • 96% 53 / 55 Games

              • Home team wins 52.83%
              • Draws 15.09%
              • Away team wins 32.08%
              • Over 1.5 69.81%
              • Over 2.5 45.28%
              • Over 3.5 15.09%
              • Goals 123
              • Goals /match 2.32
              • Goals /match home 1.47
              • Goals /match away 0.85
              • Both teams score 47.17%
              • Goals after 80' 17.89%
              View all
              Bet on Betfair

              Zapping

              C Hour  

              Finished matches

              02:00 Saprissa vs Pachuca
              09:00 Adelaide Utd vs Gamba
              10:00 Kawasaki vs Suwon
              10:30 Yadanarbon vs Home Utd
              11:00 Jeju Utd vs Jiangsu
              17:00 Saint-Étienne vs Man Utd
              17:45 Valencia vs Real Madrid
              19:45 Porto vs Juventus
              17:00 Schalke 04 vs PAOK
              17:00 Fenerbahçe vs Krasnodar
              18:15 Cristal vs Ayacucho
              19:45 Sevilla vs Leicester
              20:00 São Bernardo vs Mirassol
              22:15 San José vs Real Potosí
              Transmissions available in UK (change)