Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Portugal

Taça da Liga 2008/2009


Portugal


Winner
Benfica
Top goal scorer
N/D


Matches
Sun 17.Aug.2008 - 18:15 Braga 4-0 Leixões
Wed 24.Sep.2008 - 16:00 Leixões 1-2 Rio Ave
Wed 29.Oct.2008 - 16:15 Rio Ave 1-0 Braga

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Rio Ave 6 2 2 0 0 3 1 +2
...
V V
2 = Sporting Braga 3 2 1 0 1 4 1 +3
...
V D
3 = Leixões 0 2 0 0 2 1 6 -5
...
D D


    Matches
    Sun 17.Aug.2008 - 18:00 Belenenses 0-0 Covilhã
    Wed 24.Sep.2008 - 18:30 Covilhã 1-2 Gil Vicente
    Wed 29.Oct.2008 - 18:00 Gil Vicente 0-1 Belenenses

    Standings CURRENT
    #   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
    1 = Belenenses 4 2 1 1 0 1 0 +1
    ...
    E V
    2 = Gil Vicente 3 2 1 0 1 2 2 0
    ...
    V D
    3 = Sporting Covilhã 1 2 0 1 1 1 2 -1
    ...
    E D


      Matches
      Sat 16.Aug.2008 - 17:00 Paços Ferreira 2-1 Estrela Amadora
      Wed 24.Sep.2008 - 16:00 Estrela Amadora 4-1 Vizela
      Sun 12.Oct.2008 - 16:00 Vizela 0-2 Paços Ferreira

      Standings CURRENT
      #   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
      1 = Paços de Ferreira 6 2 2 0 0 4 1 +3
      ...
      V V
      2 = Estrela Amadora 3 2 1 0 1 5 3 +2
      ...
      D V
      3 = Vizela 0 2 0 0 2 1 6 -5
      ...
      D D


        Matches
        Sun 17.Aug.2008 - 16:00 Nacional 2-0 Trofense
        Wed 24.Sep.2008 - 19:00 Trofense 1-0 União Leiria
        Wed 29.Oct.2008 - 16:00 União Leiria 1-0 Nacional

        Standings CURRENT
        #   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
        1 = Nacional 3 2 1 0 1 2 1 +1
        ...
        V D
        2 = União de Leiria 3 2 1 0 1 1 1 0
        ...
        D V
        3 = Trofense 3 2 1 0 1 1 2 -1
        ...
        D V


          Matches
          Sun 17.Aug.2008 - 17:00 Naval 1º 3-2 Estoril
          Wed 24.Sep.2008 - 16:00 Estoril 2-1 Olhanense
          Wed 05.Nov.2008 - 15:00 Olhanense 2-0 Naval 1º

          Standings CURRENT
          #   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
          1 = Olhanense 3 2 1 0 1 3 2 +1
          ...
          D V
          2 = Estoril 3 2 1 0 1 4 4 0
          ...
          D V
          3 = Naval 1º de Maio 3 2 1 0 1 3 4 -1
          ...
          V D


            Matches
            Sun 17.Aug.2008 - 19:45 Académica 1-1 Freamunde
            Wed 24.Sep.2008 - 20:30 Freamunde 0-1 Gondomar
            Wed 29.Oct.2008 - 16:00 Gondomar 0-2 Académica

            Standings CURRENT
            #   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
            1 = Académica 4 2 1 1 0 3 1 +2
            ...
            E V
            2 = Gondomar 3 2 1 0 1 1 2 -1
            ...
            V D
            3 = Freamunde 1 2 0 1 1 1 2 -1
            ...
            E D



              Search

              Taça da Liga - 2008/2009

              • 96% 53 / 55 Games

              • Home team wins 52.83%
              • Draws 15.09%
              • Away team wins 32.08%
              • Over 1.5 69.81%
              • Over 2.5 45.28%
              • Over 3.5 15.09%
              • Goals 123
              • Goals /match 2.32
              • Goals /match home 1.47
              • Goals /match away 0.85
              • Both teams score 47.17%
              • Goals after 80' 17.89%
              View all
              Bet on Betfair

              Zapping

              C Hour  

              Finished matches

              01:00 Melgar vs Medellín
              01:00 Strongest vs Real Potosí
              01:45 Botafogo vs Sport
              01:45 Atlético PR vs Flamengo
              01:45 Peñarol vs Palmeiras
              03:00 Pachuca vs Tigres
              20:00 Man City vs Man Utd
              15:00 Amkar vs Krasnodar
              17:30 Anzhi vs Tom'
              18:00 Norrköping vs Jönköpings S
              18:00 Vendsyssel vs København
              18:00 Halmstad vs Djurgården
              18:00 AIK vs Sirius
              18:00 Kalmar vs Malmö
              18:30 Alavés vs Eibar
              18:45 Kasımpaşa vs Konya
              19:30 Anderlecht vs Charleroi
              19:30 Sevilla vs Celta de Vigo
              Transmissions available in UK (change)