Competition
Taça de Portugal 2008/2009
Portugal
Games
1st Round | |||||||||
Sat | 30.Aug.2008 - 01:00 | SC Esmoriz | 3-2 | Anadia | |||||
Sat | 30.Aug.2008 - 01:00 | Benfica Castelo Branco | 0-2 | O Elvas | |||||
Sat | 30.Aug.2008 - 01:00 | AC Cacém | 1-0 | Tourizense | |||||
Sat | 30.Aug.2008 - 16:00 | Lixa | 2-1 | UD Oliveirense | |||||
Sat | 30.Aug.2008 - 16:00 | FC Barreirense | 1-3 | Operário | |||||
Sun | 31.Aug.2008 - 01:00 | Bragança | 2-0 | 1º Dezembro | |||||
Sun | 31.Aug.2008 - 01:00 | CA Valdevez | 2-0 | UD da Serra | |||||
Sun | 31.Aug.2008 - 01:00 | FC Castrense | 2-3 | Carregado | |||||
Sun | 31.Aug.2008 - 01:00 | GR Vigor Mocidade |
3-3 e.t.(3-3) p.g.(7-8) | Os Limianos | |||||
Sun | 31.Aug.2008 - 01:00 | Marinhense | 2-3 | Rabo Peixe | |||||
Sun | 31.Aug.2008 - 01:00 | AD Penamacorense | 2-1 | GD Igreja Nova | |||||
Sun | 31.Aug.2008 - 01:00 | CD Lousanense | 1-4 | Atlético Reguengos | |||||
Sun | 31.Aug.2008 - 01:00 | Pescadores | 0-1 | FC Mae de Agua | |||||
Sun | 31.Aug.2008 - 01:00 | Fabril Barreiro |
1-1 e.t.(1-1) p.g.(3-1) | Pampilhosa | |||||
Sun | 31.Aug.2008 - 01:00 | Pontassolense |
3-3 e.t.(3-3) p.g.(2-4) | Oliveira Bairro | |||||
Sun | 31.Aug.2008 - 01:00 | Peniche |
2-2 e.t.(2-2) p.g.(3-1) | Fafe | |||||
Sun | 31.Aug.2008 - 01:00 | Odivelas FC | 5-0 | Alpendorada | |||||
Sun | 31.Aug.2008 - 01:00 | Angrense | 1-0 | Quarteirense | |||||
Sun | 31.Aug.2008 - 01:00 | GD Milheiroense | 2-0 | Estrela de Unhais Serra | |||||
Sun | 31.Aug.2008 - 01:00 | Juventude Évora | 0-1 | Sintrense | |||||
Sun | 31.Aug.2008 - 01:00 | Tondela |
1-1 e.t.(1-1) p.g.(2-3) | Cartaxo | |||||
Sun | 31.Aug.2008 - 01:00 | Atalaia do Campo |
1-1 e.t.(1-2) | Santana | |||||
Sun | 31.Aug.2008 - 01:00 | Capelense SC | 0-2 | Aliados Lordelo | |||||
Sun | 31.Aug.2008 - 01:00 | Padroense | 3-0 | Vilaverdense | |||||
Sun | 31.Aug.2008 - 01:00 | Fão | 1-3 | Mafra | |||||
Sun | 31.Aug.2008 - 01:00 | Crato | 2-1 | Eléctrico | |||||
Sun | 31.Aug.2008 - 01:00 | Valecambrense | 1-2 | JS Campinense | |||||
Sun | 31.Aug.2008 - 01:00 | UD Gandara | 3-1 | Câmara de Lobos | |||||
Sun | 31.Aug.2008 - 01:00 | Vieira | 1-0 | CF Oliveira Douro | |||||
Sun | 31.Aug.2008 - 01:00 | GD Prado | 2-3 | Maria da Fonte | |||||
Sun | 31.Aug.2008 - 16:00 | UD Rio Maior | 0-1 | Paredes | |||||
Sun | 31.Aug.2008 - 16:00 | Oriental Lisboa | 1-0 | Silves FC | |||||
Sun | 31.Aug.2008 - 16:00 | Camacha | 1-0 | Moreirense | |||||
Sun | 31.Aug.2008 - 16:00 | Messinense | 2-1 | Praiense | |||||
Sun | 31.Aug.2008 - 16:00 | Caniçal | 3-0 | GD Beira Mar Algarve | |||||
Sun | 31.Aug.2008 - 16:00 | Leça | 1-3 | Chaves | |||||
Sun | 31.Aug.2008 - 16:00 | Infesta |
3-3 e.t.(3-3) p.g.(3-2) | Machico | |||||
Sun | 31.Aug.2008 - 16:00 | Farense | 0-2 | Torre de Moncorvo | |||||
Sun | 31.Aug.2008 - 16:00 | SC Vilanovense | 1-2 | Serzedelo | |||||
Sun | 31.Aug.2008 - 16:00 | Pombal | 0-3 | Joane | |||||
Sun | 31.Aug.2008 - 16:00 | Monsanto |
2-2 e.t.(2-2) p.g.(2-3) | CD Olivais e Moscavide | |||||
Sun | 31.Aug.2008 - 16:00 | RD Agueda |
0-0 e.t.(0-1) | Ribeira Brava | |||||
Sun | 31.Aug.2008 - 16:00 | Uniao Lamas | 1-0 | Aljustrelense | |||||
Sun | 31.Aug.2008 - 16:00 | Real | 2-0 | Macedo Cavaleiros | |||||
Sun | 31.Aug.2008 - 16:00 | Tirsense | 2-1 | Penalva Castelo | |||||
Sun | 31.Aug.2008 - 16:00 | Mirandela | 1-4 | Pinhalnovense | |||||
Sun | 31.Aug.2008 - 16:00 | São João Ver |
0-0 e.t.(0-2) | Atlético CP | |||||
Sun | 31.Aug.2008 - 16:00 | Espinho | 1-2 | Lusitania FC Lourosa | |||||
Sun | 31.Aug.2008 - 16:00 | AD Satao |
1-1 e.t.(1-1) p.g.(4-5) | Rebordosa | |||||
Sun | 31.Aug.2008 - 16:00 | Cova Piedade | 3-0 | FC Maia | |||||
Sun | 31.Aug.2008 - 16:00 | Amarante | 1-2 | Ribeirão | |||||
Sun | 31.Aug.2008 - 16:00 | Marítimo | 1-2 | Sanjoanense | |||||
Sun | 31.Aug.2008 - 16:00 | Sertanense | 1-0 | Tocha | |||||
Sun | 31.Aug.2008 - 16:00 | Lusitano GC Évora |
1-1 e.t.(3-5) | Fiaes SC | |||||
Sun | 31.Aug.2008 - 16:00 | CD Torres Novas | 0-1 | Lousada | |||||
Sun | 31.Aug.2008 - 16:00 | Penafiel | 3-0 | Casa Pia | |||||
Sun | 31.Aug.2008 - 16:00 | Sourense | 2-0 | Avanca | |||||
Sun | 31.Aug.2008 - 16:00 | Merelinense | 1-0 | Vianense | |||||
Thu | 04.Sep.2008 - 15:00 | Vila Real | 2-0 | Micaelense | |||||
Sat | 06.Sep.2008 - 15:00 | Boavista São Mateus |
1-1 e.t.(1-1) p.g.(4-2) | SL Nelas | |||||
Sun | 07.Sep.2008 - 15:00 | Vitória do Pico |
2-2 e.t.(2-2) p.g.(4-5) | Arouca | |||||
2nd Round | |||||||||
Sat | 13.Sep.2008 - 01:00 | Academico Viseu |
1-1 e.t.(1-2) | Vizela | |||||
Sat | 13.Sep.2008 - 01:00 | Coimbrões |
1-1 e.t.(1-1) p.g.(2-4) | Fátima | |||||
Sat | 13.Sep.2008 - 01:00 | AD Penamacorense | 0-3 | Desportivo Aves | |||||
Sat | 13.Sep.2008 - 01:00 | CA Valdevez |
0-0 e.t.(2-1) | AD Oliveirense | |||||
Sun | 14.Sep.2008 - 16:00 | Madalena |
0-0 e.t.(2-3) | Maria da Fonte | |||||
Sun | 14.Sep.2008 - 16:00 | Atlético Reguengos | 3-0 | Caldas | |||||
Sun | 14.Sep.2008 - 16:00 | Padroense |
0-0 e.t.(0-3) | Gondomar | |||||
Sun | 14.Sep.2008 - 16:00 | Messinense | 0-4 | Olhanense | |||||
Sun | 14.Sep.2008 - 16:00 | SC Esmoriz | 2-0 | AC Cacém | |||||
Sun | 14.Sep.2008 - 16:00 | Penafiel | 1-0 | Vila Real | |||||
Sun | 14.Sep.2008 - 16:00 | Caniçal | 5-0 | Vila Meã | |||||
Sun | 14.Sep.2008 - 16:00 | Marinhas |
0-0 e.t.(2-3) | Odivelas FC | |||||
Sun | 14.Sep.2008 - 16:00 | Aliados Lordelo | 1-0 | Real | |||||
Sun | 14.Sep.2008 - 16:00 | Ribeirão |
1-1 e.t.(1-1) p.g.(3-2) | Joane | |||||
Sun | 14.Sep.2008 - 16:00 | Lagoa | 0-2 | Chaves | |||||
Sun | 14.Sep.2008 - 16:00 | Varzim | 7-0 | Lixa | |||||
Sun | 14.Sep.2008 - 16:00 | Uniao Lamas | 4-1 | Rabo Peixe | |||||
Sun | 14.Sep.2008 - 16:00 | Abrantes FC | 0-3 | Paredes | |||||
Sun | 14.Sep.2008 - 16:00 | Merelinense |
0-0 e.t.(0-1) | Freamunde | |||||
Sun | 14.Sep.2008 - 16:00 | Gil Vicente | 1-0 | Louletano | |||||
Sun | 14.Sep.2008 - 16:00 | Santana | 7-0 | Cartaxo | |||||
Sun | 14.Sep.2008 - 16:00 | Torre de Moncorvo | 3-1 | Serzedelo | |||||
Sun | 14.Sep.2008 - 16:00 | Lousada | 2-0 | Infesta | |||||
Sun | 14.Sep.2008 - 16:00 | Estoril | 1-0 | Bragança | |||||
Sun | 14.Sep.2008 - 16:00 | FC Mae de Agua | 2-3 | UD Gandara | |||||
Sun | 14.Sep.2008 - 16:00 | AD Fornos Algodres | 1-2 | Operário | |||||
Sun | 14.Sep.2008 - 16:00 | Lusitânia | 0-3 | Angrense | |||||
Sun | 14.Sep.2008 - 16:00 | Os Limianos | 1-3 | Beira-Mar | |||||
Sun | 14.Sep.2008 - 16:00 | Crato | 2-3 | Portimonense | |||||
Sun | 14.Sep.2008 - 16:00 | Torreense | 3-0 | Oliveira Bairro | |||||
Sun | 14.Sep.2008 - 16:00 | Sporting Covilhã | 3-0 | GD Milheiroense | |||||
Sun | 14.Sep.2008 - 16:00 | CF Benfica | 0-1 | Rebordosa | |||||
Sun | 14.Sep.2008 - 16:00 | Carregado | 1-3 | União de Leiria | |||||
Sun | 14.Sep.2008 - 16:00 | Portosantense |
0-0 e.t.(0-1) | Fabril Barreiro | |||||
Sun | 14.Sep.2008 - 16:00 | Pinhalnovense | 2-0 | Atlético CP | |||||
Sun | 14.Sep.2008 - 16:00 | JS Campinense | 1-3 | União Madeira | |||||
Sun | 14.Sep.2008 - 16:00 | Amares |
0-0 e.t.(3-1) | Mondinense | |||||
Sun | 14.Sep.2008 - 16:00 | Boavista | 2-0 | O Elvas | |||||
Sun | 14.Sep.2008 - 16:00 | Oriental Lisboa | 0-1 | Feirense | |||||
Sun | 14.Sep.2008 - 16:00 | Boavista São Mateus | 2-1 | Lusitania FC Lourosa | |||||
Sun | 14.Sep.2008 - 16:00 | Mafra |
2-2 e.t.(2-2) p.g.(4-5) | Sertanense | |||||
Sun | 14.Sep.2008 - 16:00 | Ribeira Brava |
1-1 e.t.(1-1) p.g.(3-5) | Cinfães | |||||
Sun | 14.Sep.2008 - 16:00 | Sanjoanense | 1-0 | Cova Piedade | |||||
Sun | 14.Sep.2008 - 16:00 | Tirsense | 0-1 | CD Olivais e Moscavide | |||||
Sun | 14.Sep.2008 - 16:00 | Vieira | 0-1 | Camacha | |||||
Sun | 14.Sep.2008 - 16:00 | Sintrense | 0-1 | Arouca | |||||
3rd Round | |||||||||
Sat | 18.Oct.2008 - 14:00 | Boavista São Mateus | 0-1 | Naval 1º de Maio | |||||
Sat | 18.Oct.2008 - 15:00 | Estrela Amadora | 2-0 | Operário | |||||
Sat | 18.Oct.2008 - 16:00 | Nacional | 4-0 | Angrense | |||||
Sat | 18.Oct.2008 - 16:00 | Sertanense | 0-4 | Porto | |||||
Sat | 18.Oct.2008 - 17:00 | Aliados Lordelo | 0-1 | Trofense | |||||
Sat | 18.Oct.2008 - 20:00 | União de Leiria | 0-1 | Sporting CP | |||||
Sun | 19.Oct.2008 - 14:00 | Sporting Covilhã |
0-0 e.t.(0-0) p.g.(1-2) | Varzim | |||||
Sun | 19.Oct.2008 - 14:30 | Fabril Barreiro | 0-1 | CD Olivais e Moscavide | |||||
Sun | 19.Oct.2008 - 14:30 | SC Esmoriz |
0-0 e.t.(3-4) | Maria da Fonte | |||||
Sun | 19.Oct.2008 - 14:30 | Olhanense |
1-1 e.t.(1-1) p.g.(1-4) | CA Valdevez | |||||
Sun | 19.Oct.2008 - 14:30 | Vizela | 3-0 | Estoril | |||||
Sun | 19.Oct.2008 - 15:00 | Paredes | 1-2 | Cinfães | |||||
Sun | 19.Oct.2008 - 15:00 | Amares | 0-3 | Belenenses | |||||
Sun | 19.Oct.2008 - 15:00 | Leixões |
1-1 e.t.(4-1) | Caniçal | |||||
Sun | 19.Oct.2008 - 15:00 | Portimonense | 2-1 | Pinhalnovense | |||||
Sun | 19.Oct.2008 - 15:00 | Boavista | 1-0 | Lousada | |||||
Sun | 19.Oct.2008 - 15:00 | Arouca |
0-0 e.t.(0-0) p.g.(3-1) | Marítimo | |||||
Sun | 19.Oct.2008 - 15:00 | Sanjoanense |
1-1 e.t.(1-1) p.g.(4-5) | Gondomar | |||||
Sun | 19.Oct.2008 - 15:00 | Desportivo Aves | 6-1 | UD Gandara | |||||
Sun | 19.Oct.2008 - 15:00 | Torreense | 0-2 | Académica | |||||
Sun | 19.Oct.2008 - 15:00 | Beira-Mar | 3-0 | Atlético Reguengos | |||||
Sun | 19.Oct.2008 - 15:30 | Fátima |
1-1 e.t.(1-1) p.g.(4-2) | Feirense | |||||
Sun | 19.Oct.2008 - 16:00 | União Madeira | 2-1 | Camacha | |||||
Sun | 19.Oct.2008 - 16:00 | Santana | 1-0 | Odivelas FC | |||||
Sun | 19.Oct.2008 - 16:00 | Vitória Setúbal | 1-0 | Ribeirão | |||||
Sun | 19.Oct.2008 - 16:00 | Gil Vicente |
2-2 e.t.(2-2) p.g.(3-2) | Rio Ave | |||||
Sun | 19.Oct.2008 - 16:00 | Vitória Guimarães | 4-2 | Uniao Lamas | |||||
Sun | 19.Oct.2008 - 16:00 | Chaves | 0-1 | Sporting Braga | |||||
Sun | 19.Oct.2008 - 16:00 | Paços de Ferreira | 3-0 | Rebordosa | |||||
Sun | 19.Oct.2008 - 20:30 | Benfica |
0-0 e.t.(0-0) p.g.(5-3) | Penafiel | |||||
2nd Round | |||||||||
Wed | 29.Oct.2008 - 14:00 | Peniche | 5-0 | Sourense | |||||
4th Round | |||||||||
Sat | 08.Nov.2008 - 20:30 | Boavista | 0-2 | Vitória Guimarães | |||||
Sun | 09.Nov.2008 - 14:00 | CD Olivais e Moscavide | 2-0 | Beira-Mar | |||||
Sun | 09.Nov.2008 - 14:00 | Vizela | 3-1 | SC Esmoriz | |||||
Sun | 09.Nov.2008 - 14:00 | CA Valdevez | 1-0 | Gil Vicente | |||||
3rd Round | |||||||||
Sun | 09.Nov.2008 - 14:00 | Peniche | 1-2 | Torre de Moncorvo | |||||
4th Round | |||||||||
Sun | 09.Nov.2008 - 15:00 | Arouca |
0-0 e.t.(0-0) p.g.(1-3) | Paços de Ferreira | |||||
Sun | 09.Nov.2008 - 15:00 | Gondomar | 0-2 | Trofense | |||||
Sun | 09.Nov.2008 - 15:00 | Leixões |
0-0 e.t.(3-0) | Santana | |||||
Sun | 09.Nov.2008 - 15:00 | Cinfães | 1-0 | Fátima | |||||
Sun | 09.Nov.2008 - 15:00 | Académica | 0-1 | Estrela Amadora | |||||
Sun | 09.Nov.2008 - 16:00 | Portimonense | 3-0 | Varzim | |||||
Sun | 09.Nov.2008 - 18:30 | Naval 1º de Maio |
2-2 e.t.(3-2) | Belenenses | |||||
Sun | 09.Nov.2008 - 20:45 | Sporting CP |
1-1 e.t.(1-1) p.g.(4-5) | Porto | |||||
Mon | 10.Nov.2008 - 16:00 | Nacional | 1-0 | Sporting Braga | |||||
Mon | 10.Nov.2008 - 20:30 | Benfica | 3-0 | Desportivo Aves | |||||
2nd Round | |||||||||
Wed | 26.Nov.2008 - 16:00 | Santa Clara | 1-0 | Fiaes SC | |||||
4th Round | |||||||||
Thu | 27.Nov.2008 - 19:30 | Torre de Moncorvo | 0-4 | Vitória Setúbal | |||||
Wed | 10.Dec.2008 - 00:00 | Santa Clara | 2-0 | União de Leiria | |||||
8th Finals | |||||||||
Sat | 13.Dec.2008 - 15:00 | Cinfães | 1-4 | Porto | |||||
Sat | 13.Dec.2008 - 15:00 | Naval 1º de Maio | 3-0 | Portimonense | |||||
Sat | 13.Dec.2008 - 16:00 | Estrela Amadora |
0-0 e.t.(1-0) | CD Olivais e Moscavide | |||||
Sat | 13.Dec.2008 - 20:45 | Leixões |
0-0 e.t.(0-0) p.g.(5-4) | Benfica | |||||
Sun | 14.Dec.2008 - 14:00 | CA Valdevez | 3-1 | Santa Clara | |||||
Sun | 14.Dec.2008 - 15:00 | Trofense | 2-4 | Nacional | |||||
Sun | 14.Dec.2008 - 16:00 | Paços de Ferreira | 4-1 | Vizela | |||||
Sun | 14.Dec.2008 - 18:00 | Vitória Setúbal | 0-1 | Vitória Guimarães | |||||
Quarter-finals | |||||||||
Wed | 28.Jan.2009 - 15:00 | Paços de Ferreira | 5-3 | Naval 1º de Maio | |||||
Wed | 28.Jan.2009 - 20:45 | Porto | 1-0 | Leixões | |||||
Thu | 29.Jan.2009 - 20:15 | CA Valdevez |
1-1 e.t.(1-1) p.g.(1-3) | Nacional | |||||
Tue | 17.Feb.2009 - 18:45 | Vitória Guimarães | 0-1 | Estrela Amadora | |||||
Semi-finals | |||||||||
Tue | 03.Mar.2009 - 19:00 | Paços de Ferreira | 2-2 | Nacional | |||||
Sun | 22.Mar.2009 - 20:45 | Porto | 2-0 | Estrela Amadora | |||||
Wed | 22.Apr.2009 - 18:15 | Nacional | 2-3 | Paços de Ferreira | |||||
Wed | 22.Apr.2009 - 20:30 | Estrela Amadora | 2-1 | Porto | |||||
Final | |||||||||
Sun | 31.May.2009 - 17:00 | Paços de Ferreira | 0-1 | Porto |
Football Competitions
National Club Competitions |
GBR ESP DEU ITA PRT FRA NLD BRA AGO ALB ARE ARG ARM AUS AUT AZE BEL BGR BIH BLR BOL CAN CHE CHL CHN COL CRI CYP CZE DNK DZA ECU EGY EST FIN GBR GHA GRC GTM HKG HND HRV HUN IDN IND IRL IRL IRN IRQ ISL ISR JAM JPN KAZ KOR LTU LUX LVA MDA MEX MLT MOZ MYS NGA NOR NZL PAN PER POL PRY QAT ROU RUS SAU SGP SLV SRB STP SVK SVN SWE THA TUN TUR UKR URY USA VEN VNM WAL ZAF AFR EUR WOR WOR EUR |
International Club Competitions |
EUR EUR EUR SOU WOR EUR AFR SOU WOR N/C WOR WOR EUR EUR WOR N/C ASI ASI ASI ASI N/C AFR OCE WOR SOU SOU WOR WOR WOR ASI N/C ASI AFR AFR WOR ASI AFR OCE WOR EUR ASI ASI WOR ASI ASI EUR WOR EUR WOR SOU EUR WOR EUR WOR WOR WOR WOR WOR WOR N/C EUR EUR EUR |
National Teams |
EUR EUR EUR ASI AFR N/C SOU OCE N/C N/C N/C N/C WOR N/C SOU OCE EUR SOU EUR EUR WOR EUR |
Taça de Portugal - 2008/2009
- 100% 173 / 173 Games
- Home team wins 51.45%
- Draws 0.58%
- Away team wins 47.98%
- Over 1.5 67.63%
- Over 2.5 46.24%
- Over 3.5 26.01%
- Goals 436
- Goals /match 2.52
- Goals /match home 1.43
- Goals /match away 1.09
- Both teams score 39.88%
- Goals after 80' 4.36%
No tv schedule yet for US
(change)