Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Portugal

Taça de Portugal 2008/2009


Portugal


Winner
Porto
Top goal scorer
N/D

Games
Sat 30.Aug.2008 - 01:00 SC Esmoriz 3-2 Anadia
Sat 30.Aug.2008 - 01:00 Benfica CB 0-2 O Elvas
Sat 30.Aug.2008 - 01:00 AC Cacém 1-0 Tourizense
Sat 30.Aug.2008 - 16:00 Lixa 2-1 UD Oliveirense
Sat 30.Aug.2008 - 16:00 Barreirense 1-3 Operário
Sun 31.Aug.2008 - 01:00 Bragança 2-0 1º Dezembro
Sun 31.Aug.2008 - 01:00 CA Valdevez 2-0 UD da Serra
Sun 31.Aug.2008 - 01:00 Castrense 2-3 Carregado
Sun 31.Aug.2008 - 01:00 GR Vigor Mocidade 3-3
e.t.(3-3)
p.g.(7-8)
Limianos
Sun 31.Aug.2008 - 01:00 Marinhense 2-3 Rabo Peixe
Sun 31.Aug.2008 - 01:00 AD Penamacorense 2-1 GD Igreja Nova
Sun 31.Aug.2008 - 01:00 CD Lousanense 1-4 Reguengos
Sun 31.Aug.2008 - 01:00 Pescadores 0-1 FC Mae de Agua
Sun 31.Aug.2008 - 01:00 Fabril Barreiro 1-1
e.t.(1-1)
p.g.(3-1)
Pampilhosa
Sun 31.Aug.2008 - 01:00 Pontassolense 3-3
e.t.(3-3)
p.g.(2-4)
Oliveira Bairro
Sun 31.Aug.2008 - 01:00 Peniche 2-2
e.t.(2-2)
p.g.(3-1)
Fafe
Sun 31.Aug.2008 - 01:00 Odivelas FC 5-0 Alpendorada
Sun 31.Aug.2008 - 01:00 Angrense 1-0 Quarteirense
Sun 31.Aug.2008 - 01:00 GD Milheiroense 2-0 Estrela de Unhais Serra
Sun 31.Aug.2008 - 01:00 Évora 0-1 Sintrense
Sun 31.Aug.2008 - 01:00 Tondela 1-1
e.t.(1-1)
p.g.(2-3)
Cartaxo
Sun 31.Aug.2008 - 01:00 Atalaia do Campo 1-1
e.t.(1-2)
Santana
Sun 31.Aug.2008 - 01:00 Capelense SC 0-2 Aliados Lordelo
Sun 31.Aug.2008 - 01:00 Padroense 3-0 Vilaverdense
Sun 31.Aug.2008 - 01:00 Fão 1-3 Mafra
Sun 31.Aug.2008 - 01:00 Crato 2-1 Eléctrico
Sun 31.Aug.2008 - 01:00 Valecambrense 1-2 JS Campinense
Sun 31.Aug.2008 - 01:00 UD Gandara 3-1 Câmara de Lobos
Sun 31.Aug.2008 - 01:00 Vieira 1-0 CF Oliveira Douro
Sun 31.Aug.2008 - 01:00 GD Prado 2-3 Maria da Fonte
Sun 31.Aug.2008 - 16:00 UD Rio Maior 0-1 Paredes
Sun 31.Aug.2008 - 16:00 Oriental 1-0 Silves FC
Sun 31.Aug.2008 - 16:00 Camacha 1-0 Moreirense
Sun 31.Aug.2008 - 16:00 Messinense 2-1 Praiense
Sun 31.Aug.2008 - 16:00 Caniçal 3-0 GD Beira Mar Algarve
Sun 31.Aug.2008 - 16:00 Leça 1-3 Chaves
Sun 31.Aug.2008 - 16:00 Infesta 3-3
e.t.(3-3)
p.g.(3-2)
Machico
Sun 31.Aug.2008 - 16:00 Farense 0-2 Torre de Moncorvo
Sun 31.Aug.2008 - 16:00 SC Vilanovense 1-2 Serzedelo
Sun 31.Aug.2008 - 16:00 Pombal 0-3 Joane
Sun 31.Aug.2008 - 16:00 Monsanto 2-2
e.t.(2-2)
p.g.(2-3)
CD Olivais e Moscavide
Sun 31.Aug.2008 - 16:00 RD Agueda 0-0
e.t.(0-1)
Ribeira Brava
Sun 31.Aug.2008 - 16:00 Uniao Lamas 1-0 Aljustrelense
Sun 31.Aug.2008 - 16:00 Real 2-0 Macedo Cavaleiros
Sun 31.Aug.2008 - 16:00 Tirsense 2-1 Penalva Castelo
Sun 31.Aug.2008 - 16:00 Mirandela 1-4 Pinhalnovense
Sun 31.Aug.2008 - 16:00 São João Ver 0-0
e.t.(0-2)
Atlético CP
Sun 31.Aug.2008 - 16:00 Espinho 1-2 Lusitania
Sun 31.Aug.2008 - 16:00 AD Satao 1-1
e.t.(1-1)
p.g.(4-5)
Rebordosa
Sun 31.Aug.2008 - 16:00 Cova Piedade 3-0 FC Maia
Sun 31.Aug.2008 - 16:00 Amarante 1-2 Ribeirão
Sun 31.Aug.2008 - 16:00 Marítimo 1-2 Sanjoanense
Sun 31.Aug.2008 - 16:00 Sertanense 1-0 Tocha
Sun 31.Aug.2008 - 16:00 Lusitano GC Évora 1-1
e.t.(3-5)
Fiaes SC
Sun 31.Aug.2008 - 16:00 CD Torres Novas 0-1 Lousada
Sun 31.Aug.2008 - 16:00 Penafiel 3-0 Casa Pia
Sun 31.Aug.2008 - 16:00 Sourense 2-0 Avanca
Sun 31.Aug.2008 - 16:00 Merelinense 1-0 Vianense
Thu 04.Sep.2008 - 15:00 Vila Real 2-0 Micaelense
Sat 06.Sep.2008 - 15:00 Boavista São Mateus 1-1
e.t.(1-1)
p.g.(4-2)
SL Nelas
Sun 07.Sep.2008 - 15:00 Vitória do Pico 2-2
e.t.(2-2)
p.g.(4-5)
Arouca



Search

Taça de Portugal - 2008/2009

  • 100% 173 / 173 Games

  • Home team wins 51.45%
  • Draws 0.58%
  • Away team wins 47.98%
  • Over 1.5 67.63%
  • Over 2.5 46.24%
  • Over 3.5 26.01%
  • Goals 436
  • Goals /match 2.52
  • Goals /match home 1.43
  • Goals /match away 1.09
  • Both teams score 39.88%
  • Goals after 80' 4.36%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  
12:00 Chelsea vs West Bromwich
14:00 Torino vs Juventus
14:15 Man Utd vs Tottenham
16:30 Liverpool vs West Ham
19:45 Inter vs Genoa
01:00 Toronto vs Sounders
06:00 Brisbane vs Adelaide Utd
10:30 Karabük vs Alanya
11:00 Almería vs Mallorca
11:00 Eibar vs Alavés
11:30 Cagliari vs Napoli
11:30 Sparta vs Vitesse
12:00 Derby vs Nottm Forest
12:00 Karpaty vs Zirka
12:00 Randers vs Esbjerg
12:30 Braunschweig vs Bielefeld
12:30 Sandhausen vs Würzburg
12:30 Greuther Fürth vs St. Pauli
12:45 Sion vs Luzern
12:45 Grasshopper vs Lugano
Transmissions available in UK (change)