Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Portugal

Segunda Liga 2014/2015


Portugal


Winner
Tondela
Top goal scorer
Erivelto (23 Goals), Tozé Marreco (23 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 40 Gameweek 41 Gameweek 42
< Back
Sat 25.Apr.2015 - 17:00 Freamunde 2-0 Benfica II 11
Sat 25.Apr.2015 - 17:00 Feirense 1-2 Beira-Mar 25
Sun 26.Apr.2015 - 12:00 Sporting CP II 4-3 Oriental 33
Sun 26.Apr.2015 - 12:15 Atlético CP 2-1 Porto II 21
Sun 26.Apr.2015 - 16:00 Viseu 2-0 Guimarães II 14
Sun 26.Apr.2015 - 16:00 Chaves 2-0 Aves 22
Sun 26.Apr.2015 - 16:00 Tondela 4-2 Portimonense 30
Sun 26.Apr.2015 - 17:00 Marítimo II 0-1 Farense 7
Sun 26.Apr.2015 - 17:00 Braga II 1-2 Covilhã 6
Sun 26.Apr.2015 - 17:00 Trofense 0-1 Olhanense 5
Sun 26.Apr.2015 - 17:00 UD Oliveirense 2-2 União Madeira 4
Sun 26.Apr.2015 - 17:00 Leixões 0-0 Santa Clara 6
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Tondela 81 46 21 18 7 67 51 +16
...
E D D E E
2 União Madeira 80 46 22 14 10 69 39 +30
...
V E V V V
3 Chaves 80 46 20 20 6 68 45 +23
...
D E V E V
4 Sporting Covilhã 80 46 23 11 12 78 46 +32
...
E V D V V
5 = Sporting CP II 78 46 22 12 12 66 57 +9
...
V D E E V
6 Benfica II 77 46 22 11 13 81 60 +21
...
V D E V V
7 Feirense 75 46 21 12 13 61 51 +10
...
E E E V D
8 = Freamunde 71 46 18 17 11 48 32 +16
...
E E E D E
9 = Vitória Guimarães II 65 46 19 8 19 71 57 +14
...
E V V E D
10 Beira-Mar 63 46 16 15 15 52 48 +4
...
E E E V E
11 Farense 62 46 16 14 16 51 54 -3
...
V V E D V
12 Academico Viseu 62 46 17 11 18 55 56 -1
...
D V V V E
13 Porto II 61 46 17 10 19 66 64 +2
...
D D D D E
14 Portimonense 60 46 15 15 16 56 62 -6
...
D V D D E
15 = Oriental Lisboa 58 46 15 13 18 47 59 -12
...
V D V D D
16 Olhanense 55 46 13 16 17 51 56 -5
...
V D V V E
17 UD Oliveirense 55 46 14 13 19 50 67 -17
...
D D E D D
18 Desportivo Aves 53 46 12 17 17 52 58 -6
...
E V D D V
19 Santa Clara 51 46 10 21 15 33 42 -9
...
V E E D D
20 Leixões 50 46 13 11 22 53 67 -14
...
D D D D E
21 Sporting Braga II 49 46 12 15 19 48 62 -14
...
D V V E D
22 = Atlético CP 47 46 11 14 21 56 70 -14
...
D E V V E
23 = Marítimo II 41 46 10 11 25 37 67 -30
...
E V D E E
24 = Trofense 36 46 9 9 28 35 81 -46
...
V E D V D
  • Promotion
  • Relegation


Stats 2014/2015
Teams
Best Offense Benfica II 81 Goals
Best Defense Freamunde 32 Goals
Most Wins Sporting Covilhã 23 Victories
Most Defeats Trofense 28 Defeats
Most Draws Santa Clara 21 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer Erivelto ... 23 Goals
Most Yellows I. Kargbo 18 Cards
Most Reds Carlitos ... 3 Cards
Most Minutes Pedro Taborda ... 4140 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 552 Matches
Total Goals 1351 Goals
Goals/game 2.45 G/game
See all

Search

Segunda Liga - 2014/2015

  • 100% 552 / 552 Games

  • Home team wins 45.65%
  • Draws 29.71%
  • Away team wins 24.64%
  • Over 1.5 69.2%
  • Over 2.5 45.29%
  • Over 3.5 22.83%
  • Goals 1351
  • Goals /match 2.45
  • Goals /match home 1.44
  • Goals /match away 1.01
  • Both teams score 48.37%
  • Goals after 80' 17.91%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

02:00 Panama vs El Salvador
06:35 Wellington vs Brisbane
09:00 Perth vs Mel Victory
10:00 Sparta vs Teplice
10:30 Akhisar vs Kayserispor
12:00 Espanyol vs Granada
12:30 QPR vs Fulham
12:30 Rangers vs Motherwell
12:30 Liverpool vs Swansea
13:00 Sparta vs Ústí
13:00 Konya vs Rize
14:00 Lens vs Nîmes
14:00 Virtus vs Frosinone
14:00 Sturm vs Domžale
14:00 SPAL vs Benevento
14:00 Carpi vs Vicenza
14:00 Cittadella vs Bari 1908
14:00 Pisa vs Ternana
14:00 Brescia vs Avellino
14:00 Trapani vs Novara
14:00 Latina vs Verona
14:30 Ludogorets vs Jagiellonia
14:30 Darmstadt 98 vs M'gladbach
14:30 Bremen vs Dortmund
14:30 Augsburg vs Hoffenheim
14:30 Wolfsburg vs Hamburg
14:30 Schalke 04 vs Ingolstadt
15:00 Real Oviedo vs Valladolid
15:00 Newcastle vs Rotherham
15:15 Real Madrid vs Málaga
16:00 Ghana vs Mali
16:00 Nantes vs PSG
16:00 Porto vs Rio Ave
16:00 Karabük vs Galatasaray
16:00 Bursa vs Adana
16:00 Shabab vs Ittihad Kalba
17:00 Vallecano vs Elche
17:00 Huesca vs Alcorcón
17:00 Kortrijk vs ZW
17:00 Lugo vs Tarragona
17:00 Tenerife vs Córdoba
17:00 Chievo vs Fiorentina
17:00 St. Gallen vs Karlsruhe
17:30 Leipzig vs Frankfurt
17:30 Barnsley vs Leeds
17:30 Alavés vs Leganés
17:30 Man City vs Tottenham
17:30 Olympiakos vs Xanthi
17:30 AZ vs Sparta
18:15 Marítimo vs Sporting CP
18:45 PSV II vs Cambuur
18:45 Feyenoord vs Willem II
18:45 ADO vs Zwolle
19:00 Mouscron vs Lokeren
19:00 Egypt vs Uganda
19:00 Dijon vs Lille
19:00 Metz vs Montpellier
19:00 UCAM vs Zaragoza
19:00 WB vs Oostende
19:00 Bordeaux vs Toulouse
19:00 Guingamp vs Rennes
19:30 Eupen vs Genk
19:45 Villarreal vs Valencia
19:45 Groningen vs Vitesse
19:45 Milan vs Napoli
20:30 Arouca vs Boavista
Transmissions available in UK (change)