Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Portugal

Segunda Liga 2014/2015


Portugal


Winner
Tondela
Top goal scorer
Erivelto (23 Goals), Tozé Marreco (23 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 28 Gameweek 29 Gameweek 30
< Back
Sun 22.Feb.2015 - 11:15 Portimonense 0-1 Sporting CP II 40
Sun 22.Feb.2015 - 15:00 Olhanense 0-0 Santa Clara 14
Sun 22.Feb.2015 - 15:00 Trofense 1-1 Braga II 17
Sun 22.Feb.2015 - 15:00 Tondela 0-0 UD Oliveirense 25
Sun 22.Feb.2015 - 15:00 Beira-Mar 2-1 Marítimo II 19
Sun 22.Feb.2015 - 15:00 Viseu 0-1 Atlético CP 25
Sun 22.Feb.2015 - 15:00 Freamunde 2-0 Feirense 13
Sun 22.Feb.2015 - 15:00 Guimarães II 0-1 União Madeira 31
Sun 22.Feb.2015 - 15:00 Aves 3-2 Leixões 7
Sun 22.Feb.2015 - 15:00 Chaves 1-0 Covilhã 22
Sun 22.Feb.2015 - 16:00 Porto II 2-1 Farense 49
Sun 22.Feb.2015 - 16:00 Benfica II 3-0 Oriental 60
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Tondela 81 46 21 18 7 67 51 +16
...
E D D E E
2 União Madeira 80 46 22 14 10 69 39 +30
...
V E V V V
3 Chaves 80 46 20 20 6 68 45 +23
...
D E V E V
4 Sporting Covilhã 80 46 23 11 12 78 46 +32
...
E V D V V
5 = Sporting CP II 78 46 22 12 12 66 57 +9
...
V D E E V
6 Benfica II 77 46 22 11 13 81 60 +21
...
V D E V V
7 Feirense 75 46 21 12 13 61 51 +10
...
E E E V D
8 = Freamunde 71 46 18 17 11 48 32 +16
...
E E E D E
9 = Vitória Guimarães II 65 46 19 8 19 71 57 +14
...
E V V E D
10 Beira-Mar 63 46 16 15 15 52 48 +4
...
E E E V E
11 Farense 62 46 16 14 16 51 54 -3
...
V V E D V
12 Academico Viseu 62 46 17 11 18 55 56 -1
...
D V V V E
13 Porto II 61 46 17 10 19 66 64 +2
...
D D D D E
14 Portimonense 60 46 15 15 16 56 62 -6
...
D V D D E
15 = Oriental Lisboa 58 46 15 13 18 47 59 -12
...
V D V D D
16 Olhanense 55 46 13 16 17 51 56 -5
...
V D V V E
17 UD Oliveirense 55 46 14 13 19 50 67 -17
...
D D E D D
18 Desportivo Aves 53 46 12 17 17 52 58 -6
...
E V D D V
19 Santa Clara 51 46 10 21 15 33 42 -9
...
V E E D D
20 Leixões 50 46 13 11 22 53 67 -14
...
D D D D E
21 Sporting Braga II 49 46 12 15 19 48 62 -14
...
D V V E D
22 = Atlético CP 47 46 11 14 21 56 70 -14
...
D E V V E
23 = Marítimo II 41 46 10 11 25 37 67 -30
...
E V D E E
24 = Trofense 36 46 9 9 28 35 81 -46
...
V E D V D
  • Promotion
  • Relegation


Stats 2014/2015
Teams
Best Offense Benfica II 81 Goals
Best Defense Freamunde 32 Goals
Most Wins Sporting Covilhã 23 Victories
Most Defeats Trofense 28 Defeats
Most Draws Santa Clara 21 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer Erivelto ... 23 Goals
Most Yellows I. Kargbo 18 Cards
Most Reds Carlitos ... 3 Cards
Most Minutes Pedro Taborda ... 4140 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 552 Matches
Total Goals 1351 Goals
Goals/game 2.45 G/game
See all

Search

Segunda Liga - 2014/2015

  • 100% 552 / 552 Games

  • Home team wins 45.65%
  • Draws 29.71%
  • Away team wins 24.64%
  • Over 1.5 69.2%
  • Over 2.5 45.29%
  • Over 3.5 22.83%
  • Goals 1351
  • Goals /match 2.45
  • Goals /match home 1.44
  • Goals /match away 1.01
  • Both teams score 48.37%
  • Goals after 80' 17.91%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 San Lorenzo vs Chacarita
00:00 Uni Concepción vs Everton
00:30 Orlando vs Earthquakes
01:00 Dallas vs Philadelphia
01:15 Petrolero vs Real Potosí
02:00 Salt Lake vs Colorado
05:00 Albirex vs Omiya
05:00 Avispa vs JEF Utd
06:00 Jeju Utd vs Jeonbuk Motors
06:00 Tokushima vs Kamatamare
06:00 Zweigen vs Oita
06:00 Matsumoto vs Montedio
06:00 Yokohama vs Tochigi
07:00 Machida vs Renofa
08:00 Gyeongnam vs Ulsan
08:00 Incheon Utd vs Suwon
08:00 V-Varen vs Kashiwa
11:00 Alcorcón vs Osasuna
11:00 Girona vs Espanyol
11:00 Helsingør vs Silkeborg
11:30 Cagliari vs Bologna
12:00 Olimpik D vs Karpaty
12:00 Arsenal vs Zenit
12:30 Rangers vs Midlothian
12:35 Guoan vs Guangzhou
13:00 OB vs Lyngby
13:30 Arsenal vs West Ham
14:00 Nice vs Montpellier
14:00 Lazio vs Sampdoria
14:00 Häcken vs Hammarby
14:00 Atalanta vs Torino
14:00 RoPS vs Kemi
14:00 Chievo vs Inter
14:00 Mariehamn vs VPS
14:00 Udinese vs Crotone
14:00 Dalkurd vs Sundsvall
14:30 Augsburg vs Mainz 05
14:30 CSKA vs Krasnodar
14:30 Tosno vs Amkar
14:30 Sandecja vs Arka
15:00 AaB vs Midtjylland
15:00 Chelsea vs Southampton
15:00 Tigre vs Huracán
15:00 Barcelona II vs Vallecano
15:00 Karviná vs Teplice
15:15 Málaga vs Real Sociedad
16:00 O'Higgins vs Curicó Unido
16:00 Chaves vs Portimonense
16:00 Tondela vs Aves
16:00 Saint-Étienne vs Troyes
16:10 Alloa Athletic vs Ayr Utd
16:30 AIK vs IFK Göteborg
16:30 Pescara vs Spezia
16:30 Man City vs Swansea
16:30 Trelleborg vs Kalmar
17:00 Köln vs Schalke 04
17:00 Haugesund vs Strømsgodset
17:00 Randers vs SønderjyskE
17:00 Rosenborg vs Start
17:00 Club Brugge vs Standard
17:00 Cádiz vs Gijón
17:00 Kristiansund vs Bodø/Glimt
17:00 Tromsø vs Sandefjord
17:00 Lokomotiv M vs Ufa
17:00 Lillestrøm vs Ranheim
17:15 Rosario vs Racing
17:30 Las Palmas vs Alavés
19:45 Atlético vs Betis
19:45 Juventus vs Napoli
Transmissions available in UK (change)