Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Portugal

Segunda Liga 2014/2015


Portugal


Winner
Tondela
Top goal scorer
Erivelto (23 Goals), Tozé Marreco (23 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 27 Gameweek 28 Gameweek 29
< Back
Tue 17.Feb.2015 - 15:00 Viseu 1-0 Tondela 146
Wed 18.Feb.2015 - 15:00 União Madeira 1-1 Aves 82
Wed 18.Feb.2015 - 15:00 Leixões 1-2 Chaves 86
Wed 18.Feb.2015 - 15:00 Braga II 0-0 Farense 81
Wed 18.Feb.2015 - 15:00 Covilhã 3-0 Benfica II 171
Wed 18.Feb.2015 - 15:00 UD Oliveirense 1-2 Freamunde 85
Wed 18.Feb.2015 - 15:00 Feirense 2-1 Portimonense 70
Wed 18.Feb.2015 - 15:00 Sporting CP II 3-2 Beira-Mar 113
Wed 18.Feb.2015 - 15:00 Oriental 1-0 Guimarães II 73
Wed 18.Feb.2015 - 15:00 Atlético CP 0-3 Trofense 71
Wed 18.Feb.2015 - 16:00 Marítimo II 1-0 Olhanense 75
Wed 18.Feb.2015 - 17:00 Santa Clara 1-0 Porto II 95
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Tondela 81 46 21 18 7 67 51 +16
...
E D D E E
2 União Madeira 80 46 22 14 10 69 39 +30
...
V E V V V
3 Chaves 80 46 20 20 6 68 45 +23
...
D E V E V
4 Sporting Covilhã 80 46 23 11 12 78 46 +32
...
E V D V V
5 = Sporting CP II 78 46 22 12 12 66 57 +9
...
V D E E V
6 Benfica II 77 46 22 11 13 81 60 +21
...
V D E V V
7 Feirense 75 46 21 12 13 61 51 +10
...
E E E V D
8 = Freamunde 71 46 18 17 11 48 32 +16
...
E E E D E
9 = Vitória Guimarães II 65 46 19 8 19 71 57 +14
...
E V V E D
10 Beira-Mar 63 46 16 15 15 52 48 +4
...
E E E V E
11 Farense 62 46 16 14 16 51 54 -3
...
V V E D V
12 Academico Viseu 62 46 17 11 18 55 56 -1
...
D V V V E
13 Porto II 61 46 17 10 19 66 64 +2
...
D D D D E
14 Portimonense 60 46 15 15 16 56 62 -6
...
D V D D E
15 = Oriental Lisboa 58 46 15 13 18 47 59 -12
...
V D V D D
16 Olhanense 55 46 13 16 17 51 56 -5
...
V D V V E
17 UD Oliveirense 55 46 14 13 19 50 67 -17
...
D D E D D
18 Desportivo Aves 53 46 12 17 17 52 58 -6
...
E V D D V
19 Santa Clara 51 46 10 21 15 33 42 -9
...
V E E D D
20 Leixões 50 46 13 11 22 53 67 -14
...
D D D D E
21 Sporting Braga II 49 46 12 15 19 48 62 -14
...
D V V E D
22 = Atlético CP 47 46 11 14 21 56 70 -14
...
D E V V E
23 = Marítimo II 41 46 10 11 25 37 67 -30
...
E V D E E
24 = Trofense 36 46 9 9 28 35 81 -46
...
V E D V D
  • Promotion
  • Relegation


Stats 2014/2015
Teams
Best Offense Benfica II 81 Goals
Best Defense Freamunde 32 Goals
Most Wins Sporting Covilhã 23 Victories
Most Defeats Trofense 28 Defeats
Most Draws Santa Clara 21 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer Erivelto ... 23 Goals
Most Yellows I. Kargbo 18 Cards
Most Reds Carlitos ... 3 Cards
Most Minutes Pedro Taborda ... 4140 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 552 Matches
Total Goals 1351 Goals
Goals/game 2.45 G/game
See all

Search

Segunda Liga - 2014/2015

  • 100% 552 / 552 Games

  • Home team wins 45.65%
  • Draws 29.71%
  • Away team wins 24.64%
  • Over 1.5 69.2%
  • Over 2.5 45.29%
  • Over 3.5 22.83%
  • Goals 1351
  • Goals /match 2.45
  • Goals /match home 1.44
  • Goals /match away 1.01
  • Both teams score 48.37%
  • Goals after 80' 17.91%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:30 New York vs Columbus
00:30 New England vs DC United
00:30 Everton vs Audax
00:30 Rosario vs Gimn La Plata
00:30 River Plate vs Cuenca
00:30 LDU Quito vs Nacional
01:00 Dallas vs Sporting KC
01:00 Monterrey vs Tigres
02:00 Universitario vs Cajamarca
03:00 Necaxa vs Morelia
06:00 Kamatamare vs Gifu
06:00 Fagiano vs Montedio
07:00 Sangju vs Gwangju
07:00 Jeonbuk Motors vs Pohang
08:00 Changchun vs Henan Jianye
09:00 Zweigen vs Kumamoto
09:00 Yenisey vs Kuban'
09:00 Luch vs Tosno
10:00 Melbourne City vs Perth
11:00 Numancia vs Tenerife
11:00 Real Sociedad vs La Coruña
11:00 Neftekhimik vs Spartak M II
11:30 Utrecht vs Roda
11:30 Sassuolo vs Napoli
11:30 Akhisar vs Bursa
12:00 Celtic vs Rangers
12:00 Randers vs OB
12:00 Tyumen vs Fakel
12:15 Jablonec vs Příbram
12:30 Krylya vs Rubin
12:30 Braunschweig vs Bochum
12:30 Würzburg vs Nürnberg
12:30 Sandhausen vs Karlsruhe
12:35 Shandong vs Lifan
12:45 Helsingør vs Hobro
12:45 Young Boys vs Lugano
12:45 St. Gallen vs Thun
14:15 Burnley vs Man Utd
15:00 Arsenal vs Man City
16:30 Liverpool vs Crystal Palace
19:45 Real Madrid vs Barcelona
19:45 Juventus vs Genoa
Transmissions available in UK (change)