Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Portugal

Segunda Liga 2014/2015


Portugal


Winner
Tondela
Top goal scorer
Erivelto (23 Goals), Tozé Marreco (23 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 16 Gameweek 17 Gameweek 18
< Back
Sat 15.Nov.2014 - 15:00 Trofense 1-5 Guimarães II 95
Sun 23.Nov.2014 - 15:00 Tondela 1-0 Farense 6
Sun 23.Nov.2014 - 15:00 Viseu 3-0 Santa Clara 6
Wed 03.Dec.2014 - 15:00 Atlético CP 0-1 Oriental 128
Wed 03.Dec.2014 - 15:00 Braga II 2-0 Olhanense 103
Wed 03.Dec.2014 - 15:00 Sporting CP II 0-1 União Madeira 121
Wed 03.Dec.2014 - 15:00 Leixões 2-3 Porto II 114
Wed 03.Dec.2014 - 15:00 UD Oliveirense 2-1 Covilhã 110
Wed 03.Dec.2014 - 15:00 Freamunde 0-0 Portimonense 101
Wed 03.Dec.2014 - 16:00 Chaves 3-0 Beira-Mar 64
Wed 03.Dec.2014 - 20:00 Aves 3-3 Benfica II 128
Wed 17.Dec.2014 - 11:30 Marítimo II 0-1 Feirense 82
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Tondela 81 46 21 18 7 67 51 +16
...
E D D E E
2 União Madeira 80 46 22 14 10 69 39 +30
...
V E V V V
3 Chaves 80 46 20 20 6 68 45 +23
...
D E V E V
4 Sporting Covilhã 80 46 23 11 12 78 46 +32
...
E V D V V
5 = Sporting CP II 78 46 22 12 12 66 57 +9
...
V D E E V
6 Benfica II 77 46 22 11 13 81 60 +21
...
V D E V V
7 Feirense 75 46 21 12 13 61 51 +10
...
E E E V D
8 = Freamunde 71 46 18 17 11 48 32 +16
...
E E E D E
9 = Vitória Guimarães II 65 46 19 8 19 71 57 +14
...
E V V E D
10 Beira-Mar 63 46 16 15 15 52 48 +4
...
E E E V E
11 Farense 62 46 16 14 16 51 54 -3
...
V V E D V
12 Academico Viseu 62 46 17 11 18 55 56 -1
...
D V V V E
13 Porto II 61 46 17 10 19 66 64 +2
...
D D D D E
14 Portimonense 60 46 15 15 16 56 62 -6
...
D V D D E
15 = Oriental Lisboa 58 46 15 13 18 47 59 -12
...
V D V D D
16 Olhanense 55 46 13 16 17 51 56 -5
...
V D V V E
17 UD Oliveirense 55 46 14 13 19 50 67 -17
...
D D E D D
18 Desportivo Aves 53 46 12 17 17 52 58 -6
...
E V D D V
19 Santa Clara 51 46 10 21 15 33 42 -9
...
V E E D D
20 Leixões 50 46 13 11 22 53 67 -14
...
D D D D E
21 Sporting Braga II 49 46 12 15 19 48 62 -14
...
D V V E D
22 = Atlético CP 47 46 11 14 21 56 70 -14
...
D E V V E
23 = Marítimo II 41 46 10 11 25 37 67 -30
...
E V D E E
24 = Trofense 36 46 9 9 28 35 81 -46
...
V E D V D
  • Promotion
  • Relegation


Stats 2014/2015
Teams
Best Offense Benfica II 81 Goals
Best Defense Freamunde 32 Goals
Most Wins Sporting Covilhã 23 Victories
Most Defeats Trofense 28 Defeats
Most Draws Santa Clara 21 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer Erivelto ... 23 Goals
Most Yellows I. Kargbo 18 Cards
Most Reds Carlitos ... 3 Cards
Most Minutes Pedro Taborda ... 4140 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 552 Matches
Total Goals 1351 Goals
Goals/game 2.45 G/game
See all

Search

Segunda Liga - 2014/2015

  • 100% 552 / 552 Games

  • Home team wins 45.65%
  • Draws 29.71%
  • Away team wins 24.64%
  • Over 1.5 69.2%
  • Over 2.5 45.29%
  • Over 3.5 22.83%
  • Goals 1351
  • Goals /match 2.45
  • Goals /match home 1.44
  • Goals /match away 1.01
  • Both teams score 48.37%
  • Goals after 80' 17.91%
View all
Bonus Bet365

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Wilstermann vs Guabirá
00:30 LDU Quito vs River Plate
00:30 O'Higgins vs Cobresal
03:30 F Marinos vs Urawa
05:00 Shimizu vs Vissel Kobe
05:00 Kashima vs Tokyo
05:00 Sagan vs Kashiwa
05:00 Vegalta vs Consadole
05:00 Sanfrecce vs Albirex
06:00 Cerezo vs Júbilo
06:35 Brisbane vs Wellington
07:00 Omiya vs Kawasaki
08:50 Mel Victory vs Adelaide Utd
11:00 Perth vs Wanderers
12:00 Alavés vs Valencia
12:00 Zorya vs Dynamo Kyiv
12:00 Hannover vs Bielefeld
12:00 Düsseldorf vs Heidenheim
12:00 Alanya vs Adana
12:00 Bačka Palanka vs Crvena Zvezda
12:30 Leeds vs Sheff Wed
12:30 Dukla vs Karviná
13:00 Akhisar vs Antalya
13:35 Bengaluru vs East Bengal
14:00 Lens vs Valenciennes
14:00 Frosinone vs Verona
14:00 Cesena vs Pro Vercelli
14:00 Radomlje vs Aluminij
14:00 Ascoli vs Pisa
14:00 SPAL vs Perugia
14:00 Ternana vs Latina
14:00 Avellino vs Vicenza
14:00 Novara vs Spezia
14:00 Trapani vs Salernitana
14:00 Virtus vs Carpi
14:30 Wisła Płock vs Zagłębie
14:30 Leverkusen vs Mainz 05
14:30 Leipzig vs Köln
14:30 Freiburg vs Dortmund
14:30 Darmstadt 98 vs Augsburg
15:00 Córdoba vs Alcorcón
15:00 Horsens vs OB
15:00 Oleksandria vs Volyn
15:00 Antofagasta vs Palestino
15:00 WAC vs Rapid
15:00 Rudar vs Domžale
15:00 Aston Villa vs Derby
15:00 Zbrojovka vs Slovan
15:15 Betis vs Sevilla
15:30 Bohemians 1905 vs Slovácko
16:00 Tondela vs Marítimo
16:00 Guingamp vs Monaco
16:00 Konya vs Trabzon
16:00 Lokomotiva vs Osijek
16:00 Zlín vs Viktoria Plzeň
16:45 Thun vs Vaduz
17:00 Mallorca vs Tenerife
17:00 Católica vs Delfin
17:00 Mirandés vs Girona
17:00 Napoli vs Atalanta
17:00 Elche vs Huesca
17:00 Charleroi vs Sint-Truiden
17:00 Lechia vs Cracovia
17:15 Hibernian vs Dunfermline
17:30 Leganés vs La Coruña
17:30 Groningen vs Utrecht
17:30 Brighton vs Reading
17:30 Hertha BSC vs Frankfurt
17:30 Watford vs West Ham
17:30 Admira vs Ried
17:30 Austria vs Altach
17:30 Salzburg vs Mattersburg
17:30 Xanthi vs Panathinaikos
18:15 Estoril vs Sporting CP
18:45 Excelsior vs Willem II
18:45 NEC vs Sparta
19:00 Lille vs Bordeaux
19:00 Nancy vs Toulouse
19:00 Rennes vs Lorient
19:00 Getafe vs Vallecano
19:00 Angers vs Bastia
19:00 Lokeren vs Eupen
19:00 Kortrijk vs WB
19:00 Grasshopper vs Young Boys
19:15 Maribor vs Olimpija
19:30 Palmeiras vs Ferroviária
19:30 El Salvador U20 vs Trinidad and Tobago U20
19:30 Westerlo vs Oostende
19:45 Eibar vs Málaga
19:45 Heerenveen vs Roda
19:45 Juventus vs Empoli
20:00 Flamengo vs Vasco
20:00 Wanderers vs Peñarol
Transmissions available in UK (change)