Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Portugal

Segunda Liga 2014/2015


Portugal


Winner
Tondela
Top goal scorer
Erivelto (23 Goals), Tozé Marreco (23 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek Gameweek 1 Gameweek 2
< Back
Sat 09.Aug.2014 - 12:15 Olhanense 2-0 Leixões 51
Sat 09.Aug.2014 - 17:00 Aves 2-1 Marítimo II 44
Sat 09.Aug.2014 - 18:00 Chaves 1-1 Viseu 41
Sat 09.Aug.2014 - 18:00 Tondela 1-0 Braga II 48
Sat 09.Aug.2014 - 18:00 Freamunde 1-0 Atlético CP 32
Sat 09.Aug.2014 - 18:00 Guimarães II 3-0 Feirense 24
Sat 09.Aug.2014 - 18:00 Santa Clara 1-1 Oriental 28
Sat 09.Aug.2014 - 18:00 Portimonense 1-1 Covilhã 35
Sat 09.Aug.2014 - 18:00 Benfica II 3-2 Trofense 70
Sun 10.Aug.2014 - 19:00 Porto II 1-3 UD Oliveirense 121
Sun 10.Aug.2014 - 20:00 Farense 1-0 Sporting CP II 108
Tue 12.Aug.2014 - 17:00 Beira-Mar 1-2 União Madeira 168
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Tondela 81 46 21 18 7 67 51 +16
...
E D D E E
2 União Madeira 80 46 22 14 10 69 39 +30
...
V E V V V
3 Chaves 80 46 20 20 6 68 45 +23
...
D E V E V
4 Sporting Covilhã 80 46 23 11 12 78 46 +32
...
E V D V V
5 = Sporting CP II 78 46 22 12 12 66 57 +9
...
V D E E V
6 Benfica II 77 46 22 11 13 81 60 +21
...
V D E V V
7 Feirense 75 46 21 12 13 61 51 +10
...
E E E V D
8 = Freamunde 71 46 18 17 11 48 32 +16
...
E E E D E
9 = Vitória Guimarães II 65 46 19 8 19 71 57 +14
...
E V V E D
10 Beira-Mar 63 46 16 15 15 52 48 +4
...
E E E V E
11 Farense 62 46 16 14 16 51 54 -3
...
V V E D V
12 Academico Viseu 62 46 17 11 18 55 56 -1
...
D V V V E
13 Porto II 61 46 17 10 19 66 64 +2
...
D D D D E
14 Portimonense 60 46 15 15 16 56 62 -6
...
D V D D E
15 = Oriental Lisboa 58 46 15 13 18 47 59 -12
...
V D V D D
16 Olhanense 55 46 13 16 17 51 56 -5
...
V D V V E
17 UD Oliveirense 55 46 14 13 19 50 67 -17
...
D D E D D
18 Desportivo Aves 53 46 12 17 17 52 58 -6
...
E V D D V
19 Santa Clara 51 46 10 21 15 33 42 -9
...
V E E D D
20 Leixões 50 46 13 11 22 53 67 -14
...
D D D D E
21 Sporting Braga II 49 46 12 15 19 48 62 -14
...
D V V E D
22 = Atlético CP 47 46 11 14 21 56 70 -14
...
D E V V E
23 = Marítimo II 41 46 10 11 25 37 67 -30
...
E V D E E
24 = Trofense 36 46 9 9 28 35 81 -46
...
V E D V D
  • Promotion
  • Relegation


Stats 2014/2015
Teams
Best Offense Benfica II 81 Goals
Best Defense Freamunde 32 Goals
Most Wins Sporting Covilhã 23 Victories
Most Defeats Trofense 28 Defeats
Most Draws Santa Clara 21 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer Erivelto ... 23 Goals
Most Yellows I. Kargbo 18 Cards
Most Reds Carlitos ... 3 Cards
Most Minutes Pedro Taborda ... 4140 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 552 Matches
Total Goals 1351 Goals
Goals/game 2.45 G/game
See all

Search

Segunda Liga - 2014/2015

  • 100% 552 / 552 Games

  • Home team wins 45.65%
  • Draws 29.71%
  • Away team wins 24.64%
  • Over 1.5 69.2%
  • Over 2.5 45.29%
  • Over 3.5 22.83%
  • Goals 1351
  • Goals /match 2.45
  • Goals /match home 1.44
  • Goals /match away 1.01
  • Both teams score 48.37%
  • Goals after 80' 17.91%
View all

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:15 Godoy Cruz vs Racing
05:00 Sanfrecce vs Consadole
05:00 Tokyo vs Urawa
05:30 Gamba vs Nagoya
06:35 Brisbane vs Newcastle
07:00 Shonan vs V-Varen
08:50 Mel Victory vs Adelaide Utd
11:00 Frej vs Djurgården
11:00 Perth vs Melbourne City
12:00 Celta de Vigo vs Eibar
12:00 Union Berlin vs Sandhausen
12:30 Leicester vs Stoke
12:30 Kilmarnock vs Hibernian
13:00 Örebro vs Helsingborg
13:00 Tvååker vs Norrköping
13:00 Sundsvall vs Värnamo
13:00 IFK Göteborg vs Öster
14:00 Frosinone vs Perugia
14:00 Pro Vercelli vs Palermo
14:00 Slovan vs Mladá Boleslav
14:00 Zbrojovka vs Sigma
14:00 Paris vs Brest
14:30 Nieciecza vs Sandecja
15:00 Halmstad vs Syrianska FC
15:00 Oddevold vs AIK
15:00 Barcelona II vs Tarragona
15:00 Dundee vs Motherwell
15:00 Lyngby vs AGF
15:00 Huachipato vs Uni Concepción
15:15 Real Madrid vs Alavés
15:30 Slovácko vs Sparta
16:00 Belenenses vs Feirense
16:00 Toulouse vs Monaco
17:00 Mechelen vs Charleroi
17:00 Pogoń vs Wisła Płock
17:00 Bologna vs Genoa
17:00 Vallecano vs Huesca
17:00 Almería vs Leonesa
17:30 Fulham vs Wolverhampton
17:30 Leganés vs Las Palmas
17:30 Teplice vs Baník
17:30 Watford vs Everton
17:30 Bremen vs Hamburg
18:15 Marítimo vs Guimarães
18:45 Heracles vs Zwolle
18:45 Heerenveen vs Excelsior
19:00 Nantes vs Amiens
19:00 Lille vs Angers
19:00 Guingamp vs Metz
19:00 Dijon vs Caen
19:00 Oostende vs Sint-Truiden
19:00 Guabirá vs Real Potosí
19:00 Eupen vs Lokeren
19:00 Rennes vs Troyes
19:30 WB vs Gent
19:45 Barcelona vs Girona
19:45 VVV vs Vitesse
19:45 Inter vs Benevento
20:00 Corinthians vs Palmeiras
20:00 Fluminense vs Flamengo
20:00 Lanús vs Rosario
20:00 Def y Justicia vs Patronato
20:30 Paços Ferreira vs Benfica
20:45 Independiente vs Luqueño
Transmissions available in UK (change)