Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Portugal

Segunda Liga 2014/2015


Portugal


Winner
Tondela
Top goal scorer
Erivelto (23 Goals), Tozé Marreco (23 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 45 Gameweek 46 Gameweek
< Back
Sat 23.May.2015 - 17:00 Beira-Mar 1-1 Viseu 7
Sat 23.May.2015 - 18:00 Portimonense 1-1 Leixões 22
Sun 24.May.2015 - 17:00 Marítimo II 0-0 Porto II 19
Sun 24.May.2015 - 18:00 Farense 4-1 Feirense 24
Sun 24.May.2015 - 18:00 Oriental 0-3 União Madeira 23
Sun 24.May.2015 - 18:00 Olhanense 1-1 Atlético CP 21
Sun 24.May.2015 - 18:00 Aves 3-0 Trofense 6
Sun 24.May.2015 - 18:00 Braga II 2-3 Sporting CP II 18
Sun 24.May.2015 - 18:00 Freamunde 1-1 Tondela 26
Sun 24.May.2015 - 18:00 Santa Clara 0-2 Covilhã 30
Sun 24.May.2015 - 18:00 Benfica II 2-1 Guimarães II 25
Sun 24.May.2015 - 18:00 Chaves 2-0 UD Oliveirense 58
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Tondela 81 46 21 18 7 67 51 +16
...
E D D E E
2 União Madeira 80 46 22 14 10 69 39 +30
...
V E V V V
3 Chaves 80 46 20 20 6 68 45 +23
...
D E V E V
4 Sporting Covilhã 80 46 23 11 12 78 46 +32
...
E V D V V
5 = Sporting CP II 78 46 22 12 12 66 57 +9
...
V D E E V
6 Benfica II 77 46 22 11 13 81 60 +21
...
V D E V V
7 Feirense 75 46 21 12 13 61 51 +10
...
E E E V D
8 = Freamunde 71 46 18 17 11 48 32 +16
...
E E E D E
9 = Vitória Guimarães II 65 46 19 8 19 71 57 +14
...
E V V E D
10 Beira-Mar 63 46 16 15 15 52 48 +4
...
E E E V E
11 Farense 62 46 16 14 16 51 54 -3
...
V V E D V
12 Academico Viseu 62 46 17 11 18 55 56 -1
...
D V V V E
13 Porto II 61 46 17 10 19 66 64 +2
...
D D D D E
14 Portimonense 60 46 15 15 16 56 62 -6
...
D V D D E
15 = Oriental Lisboa 58 46 15 13 18 47 59 -12
...
V D V D D
16 Olhanense 55 46 13 16 17 51 56 -5
...
V D V V E
17 UD Oliveirense 55 46 14 13 19 50 67 -17
...
D D E D D
18 Desportivo Aves 53 46 12 17 17 52 58 -6
...
E V D D V
19 Santa Clara 51 46 10 21 15 33 42 -9
...
V E E D D
20 Leixões 50 46 13 11 22 53 67 -14
...
D D D D E
21 Sporting Braga II 49 46 12 15 19 48 62 -14
...
D V V E D
22 = Atlético CP 47 46 11 14 21 56 70 -14
...
D E V V E
23 = Marítimo II 41 46 10 11 25 37 67 -30
...
E V D E E
24 = Trofense 36 46 9 9 28 35 81 -46
...
V E D V D
  • Promotion
  • Relegation


Stats 2014/2015
Teams
Best Offense Benfica II 81 Goals
Best Defense Freamunde 32 Goals
Most Wins Sporting Covilhã 23 Victories
Most Defeats Trofense 28 Defeats
Most Draws Santa Clara 21 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer Erivelto ... 23 Goals
Most Yellows I. Kargbo 18 Cards
Most Reds Carlitos ... 3 Cards
Most Minutes Pedro Taborda ... 4140 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 552 Matches
Total Goals 1351 Goals
Goals/game 2.45 G/game
See all

Search

Segunda Liga - 2014/2015

  • 100% 552 / 552 Games

  • Home team wins 45.65%
  • Draws 29.71%
  • Away team wins 24.64%
  • Over 1.5 69.2%
  • Over 2.5 45.29%
  • Over 3.5 22.83%
  • Goals 1351
  • Goals /match 2.45
  • Goals /match home 1.44
  • Goals /match away 1.01
  • Both teams score 48.37%
  • Goals after 80' 17.91%
View all
Bonus Bet365

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:15 Quilmes vs Sarmiento
04:30 Seoul vs Suwon
06:35 Central Coast vs Wanderers
08:50 Melbourne City vs Brisbane
10:35 Urawa vs Kashima
11:00 Başakşehir vs Antalya
11:00 CSKA vs Ural
12:00 Granada vs Sevilla
12:00 Vorskla vs Dynamo Kyiv
12:00 Indonesia vs Vietnam
12:00 1860 München vs Dresden
12:00 Nürnberg vs Sandhausen
12:00 Chornomorets vs Volyn
12:15 Motherwell vs Celtic
12:30 Man City vs Chelsea
12:45 Shabab vs Jazira
13:00 Celje vs Gorica
14:00 Pro Vercelli vs Pisa
14:00 Vysočina vs Slovan
14:00 Novara vs Vicenza
14:00 Zbrojovka vs Karviná
14:00 Latina vs Virtus
14:00 Sparta vs Teplice
14:00 Cittadella vs SPAL
14:00 Bari 1908 vs Salernitana
14:00 Ternana vs Brescia
14:00 Avellino vs Ascoli
14:00 Spezia vs Frosinone
14:00 Dinamo Zagreb vs Rijeka
14:30 Bremen vs Ingolstadt
14:30 Wolfsburg vs Hertha BSC
14:30 Leverkusen vs Freiburg
14:30 Dortmund vs M'gladbach
14:30 Hoffenheim vs Köln
15:00 Horsens vs Viborg
15:00 Charlton vs MK Dons
15:00 Sutton Utd vs Cheltenham
15:00 Zorya vs Dnipro
15:00 Norwich vs Brentford
15:00 Rapid vs St. Pölten
16:00 Rio Ave vs Tondela
16:00 Emirates vs Sharjah
16:00 Ahli vs Wahda
16:00 Rostov vs Zenit
16:00 Montpellier vs PSG
16:00 Fenerbahçe vs Beşiktaş
16:45 Luzern vs Vaduz
17:00 Club Brugge vs Oostende
17:00 Śląsk vs Pogoń
17:15 Mirandés vs Elche
17:15 UCAM vs Lugo
19:45 Juventus vs Atalanta
19:45 Atlético vs Espanyol
Transmissions available in UK (change)