Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Portugal

Segunda Liga 2013/2014


Portugal


Winner
Moreirense
Top goal scorer
Pires (22 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 5 Gameweek 6 Gameweek 7
< Back
Thu 12.Sep.2013 - 21:00 Beira-Mar 0-1 Portimonense 78
Fri 13.Sep.2013 - 19:00 Porto II 0-0 Moreirense 42
Sat 14.Sep.2013 - 17:00 UD Oliveirense 3-2 Tondela
Sat 14.Sep.2013 - 17:00 Feirense 1-0 Braga II 3
Sat 14.Sep.2013 - 17:00 União Madeira 0-1 Marítimo II 5
Sat 14.Sep.2013 - 17:00 Atlético CP 1-0 Aves 1
Sat 14.Sep.2013 - 18:00 Trofense 0-0 Penafiel 3
Sun 15.Sep.2013 - 12:15 Farense 1-1 Viseu
Sun 15.Sep.2013 - 16:00 Sporting CP II 2-1 Santa Clara 10
Sun 15.Sep.2013 - 17:00 Chaves 0-2 Covilhã 10
Sun 15.Sep.2013 - 17:00 Benfica II 5-1 Leixões 10
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Moreirense 79 42 21 16 5 65 25 +40
...
D V V E V
2 = Porto II 77 42 23 8 11 59 42 +17
...
D V E V V
3 = Penafiel 73 42 18 19 5 47 24 +23
...
V E D V E
4 Desportivo Aves 71 42 20 11 11 46 35 +11
...
V D V V V
5 Benfica II 70 42 20 10 12 77 56 +21
...
D D D E V
6 Sporting CP II 70 42 20 10 12 61 50 +11
...
E V E E V
7 = Portimonense 67 42 19 10 13 58 48 +10
...
E D V D V
8 = Chaves 67 42 19 10 13 58 56 +2
...
V V V V E
9 = Tondela 59 42 16 11 15 41 38 +3
...
E V D D D
10 Farense 57 42 15 12 15 45 44 +1
...
E E V V D
11 Academico Viseu 54 42 16 6 20 43 43 0
...
D V D D D
12 Beira-Mar 54 42 14 12 16 45 48 -3
...
V D E E V
13 União Madeira 52 42 14 10 18 50 46 +4
...
D V E D E
14 = Feirense 50 42 10 20 12 41 46 -5
...
V E D E E
15 Santa Clara 48 42 13 9 20 38 46 -8
...
V D D V E
16 Sporting Covilhã 48 42 13 9 20 34 50 -16
...
D E D V E
17 Leixões 47 42 13 8 21 42 57 -15
...
V D V D E
18 Trofense 47 42 11 14 17 36 61 -25
...
V E V D E
19 UD Oliveirense 47 42 13 8 21 56 76 -20
...
V V D V D
20 Sporting Braga II 44 42 12 8 22 47 60 -13
...
D D V D D
21 = Marítimo II 43 42 11 10 21 39 57 -18
...
D D D E D
22 = Atlético CP 40 42 9 13 20 34 54 -20
...
D E V D D
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off
  • Relegation


Stats 2013/2014
Teams
Best Offense Benfica II 77 Goals
Best Defense Penafiel 24 Goals
Most Wins Porto II 23 Victories
Most Defeats Sporting Braga II 22 Defeats
Most Draws Feirense 20 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer Pires 22 Goals
Most Yellows B. Fofana ... 16 Cards
Most Reds Ricardo Alves ... 4 Cards
Most Minutes Quim 3771 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 462 Matches
Total Goals 1062 Goals
Goals/game 2.3 G/game
See all

Search

Segunda Liga - 2013/2014

  • 100% 462 / 462 Games

  • Home team wins 47.19%
  • Draws 26.41%
  • Away team wins 26.41%
  • Over 1.5 65.15%
  • Over 2.5 39.83%
  • Over 3.5 18.4%
  • Goals 1062
  • Goals /match 2.3
  • Goals /match home 1.36
  • Goals /match away 0.94
  • Both teams score 43.94%
  • Goals after 80' 14.6%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:15 Quilmes vs Sarmiento
04:30 Seoul vs Suwon
06:35 Central Coast vs Wanderers
08:50 Melbourne City vs Brisbane
10:35 Urawa vs Kashima
11:00 Başakşehir vs Antalya
11:00 CSKA vs Ural
12:00 Granada vs Sevilla
12:00 Vorskla vs Dynamo Kyiv
12:00 Indonesia vs Vietnam
12:00 1860 München vs Dresden
12:00 Nürnberg vs Sandhausen
12:00 Chornomorets vs Volyn
12:15 Motherwell vs Celtic
12:30 Man City vs Chelsea
12:45 Shabab vs Jazira
13:00 Celje vs Gorica
14:00 Pro Vercelli vs Pisa
14:00 Vysočina vs Slovan
14:00 Novara vs Vicenza
14:00 Zbrojovka vs Karviná
14:00 Latina vs Virtus
14:00 Sparta vs Teplice
14:00 Cittadella vs SPAL
14:00 Bari 1908 vs Salernitana
14:00 Ternana vs Brescia
14:00 Avellino vs Ascoli
14:00 Spezia vs Frosinone
14:00 Dinamo Zagreb vs Rijeka
14:30 Bremen vs Ingolstadt
14:30 Wolfsburg vs Hertha BSC
14:30 Leverkusen vs Freiburg
14:30 Dortmund vs M'gladbach
14:30 Hoffenheim vs Köln
15:00 Horsens vs Viborg
15:00 Charlton vs MK Dons
15:00 Sutton Utd vs Cheltenham
15:00 Zorya vs Dnipro
15:00 Norwich vs Brentford
15:00 Rapid vs St. Pölten
16:00 Rio Ave vs Tondela
16:00 Emirates vs Sharjah
16:00 Ahli vs Wahda
16:00 Rostov vs Zenit
16:00 Montpellier vs PSG
16:00 Fenerbahçe vs Beşiktaş
16:45 Luzern vs Vaduz
17:00 Club Brugge vs Oostende
17:00 Śląsk vs Pogoń
17:15 Numancia vs Almería
17:15 Mirandés vs Elche
17:15 UCAM vs Lugo
17:30 Leipzig vs Schalke 04
17:30 Leeds vs Aston Villa
17:30 Leganés vs Villarreal
17:30 Go Ahead vs Heerenveen
17:30 København vs Randers
17:30 Ried vs Mattersburg
17:30 Admira vs Austria
17:30 Salzburg vs Altach
18:00 Zürich vs Wil
18:15 Sporting CP vs Setúbal
18:30 Cobresal vs Palestino
18:45 Roda vs PSV
19:00 Cádiz vs Zaragoza
19:00 Angers vs Lorient
19:00 Young Boys vs Basel
19:00 Bordeaux vs Lille
19:00 Sint-Truiden vs Mouscron
19:00 ZW vs WB
19:00 Guingamp vs Nantes
19:00 Monaco vs Bastia
19:15 Maribor vs Rudar
19:30 Westerlo vs Gent
19:30 Wisła vs Lechia
19:45 Juventus vs Atalanta
19:45 Atlético vs Espanyol
19:45 Vitesse vs Zwolle
20:00 Huracán vs Colón
20:30 Porto vs Braga
20:45 Rafaela vs Def y Justicia
21:00 NOB vs Banfield
21:00 Tigre vs Aldosivi
Transmissions available in UK (change)