Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Portugal

Segunda Liga 2013/2014


Portugal


Winner
Moreirense
Top goal scorer
Pires (22 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 40 Gameweek 41 Gameweek
< Back
Sun 04.May.2014 - 17:00 Chaves 3-2 Portimonense 27
Sun 04.May.2014 - 17:00 Viseu 0-1 Santa Clara 11
Sun 04.May.2014 - 17:00 Farense 1-0 Trofense 10
Sun 04.May.2014 - 17:00 Tondela 1-2 Aves 3
Sun 04.May.2014 - 17:00 Covilhã 1-0 Leixões 7
Sun 04.May.2014 - 17:00 UD Oliveirense 3-2 Atlético CP 7
Sun 04.May.2014 - 17:00 Feirense 2-2 Beira-Mar 4
Sun 04.May.2014 - 17:00 União Madeira 1-2 Penafiel 7
Sun 04.May.2014 - 17:00 Marítimo II 1-1 Moreirense 42
Sun 04.May.2014 - 17:00 Sporting CP II 1-1 Benfica II 41
Sun 04.May.2014 - 17:00 Porto II 3-2 Braga II 40
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Moreirense 79 42 21 16 5 65 25 +40
...
D V V E V
2 = Porto II 77 42 23 8 11 59 42 +17
...
D V E V V
3 = Penafiel 73 42 18 19 5 47 24 +23
...
V E D V E
4 Desportivo Aves 71 42 20 11 11 46 35 +11
...
V D V V V
5 Benfica II 70 42 20 10 12 77 56 +21
...
D D D E V
6 Sporting CP II 70 42 20 10 12 61 50 +11
...
E V E E V
7 = Portimonense 67 42 19 10 13 58 48 +10
...
E D V D V
8 = Chaves 67 42 19 10 13 58 56 +2
...
V V V V E
9 = Tondela 59 42 16 11 15 41 38 +3
...
E V D D D
10 Farense 57 42 15 12 15 45 44 +1
...
E E V V D
11 Academico Viseu 54 42 16 6 20 43 43 0
...
D V D D D
12 Beira-Mar 54 42 14 12 16 45 48 -3
...
V D E E V
13 União Madeira 52 42 14 10 18 50 46 +4
...
D V E D E
14 = Feirense 50 42 10 20 12 41 46 -5
...
V E D E E
15 Santa Clara 48 42 13 9 20 38 46 -8
...
V D D V E
16 Sporting Covilhã 48 42 13 9 20 34 50 -16
...
D E D V E
17 Leixões 47 42 13 8 21 42 57 -15
...
V D V D E
18 Trofense 47 42 11 14 17 36 61 -25
...
V E V D E
19 UD Oliveirense 47 42 13 8 21 56 76 -20
...
V V D V D
20 Sporting Braga II 44 42 12 8 22 47 60 -13
...
D D V D D
21 = Marítimo II 43 42 11 10 21 39 57 -18
...
D D D E D
22 = Atlético CP 40 42 9 13 20 34 54 -20
...
D E V D D
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off
  • Relegation


Stats 2013/2014
Teams
Best Offense Benfica II 77 Goals
Best Defense Penafiel 24 Goals
Most Wins Porto II 23 Victories
Most Defeats Sporting Braga II 22 Defeats
Most Draws Feirense 20 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer Pires 22 Goals
Most Yellows B. Fofana ... 16 Cards
Most Reds Ricardo Alves ... 4 Cards
Most Minutes Quim 3771 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 462 Matches
Total Goals 1062 Goals
Goals/game 2.3 G/game
See all

Search

Segunda Liga - 2013/2014

  • 100% 462 / 462 Games

  • Home team wins 47.19%
  • Draws 26.41%
  • Away team wins 26.41%
  • Over 1.5 65.15%
  • Over 2.5 39.83%
  • Over 3.5 18.4%
  • Goals 1062
  • Goals /match 2.3
  • Goals /match home 1.36
  • Goals /match away 0.94
  • Both teams score 43.94%
  • Goals after 80' 14.6%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Wilstermann vs Universitario
01:00 Tigres vs León
06:00 Newcastle vs Sydney
06:35 Cerezo vs Fagiano
08:00 Adelaide Utd vs Wellington
10:30 Alanya vs Konya
11:00 Betis vs Celta de Vigo
11:00 Vallecano vs Alcorcón
11:00 Girona vs Levante
11:30 Myanmar vs Thailand
11:30 Milan vs Crotone
11:30 ADO vs Utrecht
12:00 Curzon Ashton vs Wimbledon
12:00 Voždovac vs Crvena Zvezda
12:30 Dukla vs Slovácko
12:30 Würzburg vs Düsseldorf
12:30 Aue vs Stuttgart
12:30 Bielefeld vs Bochum
12:45 Nasr vs Hatta
12:45 Lugano vs Thun
12:45 Lausanne vs Grasshopper
12:50 Bani Yas vs Ittihad Kalba
13:00 Lokomotiv M vs Terek
13:00 Nordsjælland vs OB
13:00 Osmanlıspor vs Karabük
13:00 Gaziantep vs Akhisar
13:00 Krško vs Domžale
13:00 Olympiakos vs Levadiakos
13:30 Feyenoord vs Sparta
13:30 Kortrijk vs Anderlecht
13:30 Bournemouth vs Liverpool
13:30 Willem II vs Twente
14:00 Sampdoria vs Torino
14:00 Bolton vs Sheff Utd
14:00 Pescara vs Cagliari
14:00 Woking vs Accrington
14:00 Lazio vs Roma
14:00 Sassuolo vs Empoli
14:00 Slaven vs Hajduk
14:00 Mladá Boleslav vs Příbram
14:00 Rennes vs Saint-Étienne
14:00 Verona vs Perugia
14:30 Darmstadt 98 vs Hamburg
14:30 Cracovia vs Górnik Łęczna
15:00 Real Oviedo vs Tarragona
15:00 Esbjerg vs Brøndby
15:00 Temuco vs Univ Chile
15:00 St. Gallen vs Sion
15:15 Athletic Club vs Eibar
15:30 WAC vs Sturm
15:45 Ajax vs Groningen
15:55 Radomlje vs Olimpija
16:00 Marseille vs Nancy
16:00 Feirense vs Arouca
16:00 Dibba Fujairah vs Dhafra
16:00 Ain vs Wasl
16:00 Adana vs Gençlerbirliği
16:30 Augsburg vs Frankfurt
17:00 Midtjylland vs AGF
17:00 Tenerife vs Huesca
17:00 Nacional vs LDU Quito
17:00 Mushuc Runa vs Barcelona
17:00 Aucas vs Cuenca
17:00 River Plate vs Delfin
17:00 Jagiellonia vs Lech
17:00 Mallorca vs Valladolid
17:00 Emelec vs Católica
17:00 Stabæk vs Jerv
17:30 Zirka vs Oleksandria
17:30 Gijón vs Osasuna
17:30 Alavés vs Las Palmas
17:30 Panathinaikos vs PAOK
18:00 Estoril vs Belenenses
18:00 Melgar vs Universitario
12:00 Olimpik D vs Karpaty
Transmissions available in UK (change)