Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Portugal

Segunda Liga 2013/2014


Portugal


Winner
Moreirense
Top goal scorer
Pires (22 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 33 Gameweek 34 Gameweek 35
< Back
Sat 15.Mar.2014 - 16:00 Benfica II 4-0 Covilhã 114
Sun 16.Mar.2014 - 11:15 Trofense 1-7 Moreirense 59
Sun 16.Mar.2014 - 15:00 Porto II 3-2 Viseu 83
Sun 16.Mar.2014 - 15:00 Sporting CP II 0-0 União Madeira 52
Sun 16.Mar.2014 - 15:00 Portimonense 2-1 Marítimo II 33
Sun 16.Mar.2014 - 16:00 Penafiel 3-1 Santa Clara 31
Sun 16.Mar.2014 - 16:00 Leixões 0-1 Aves 29
Sun 16.Mar.2014 - 16:00 Farense 1-2 Chaves 12
Sun 16.Mar.2014 - 16:00 Atlético CP 0-0 Tondela 14
Sun 16.Mar.2014 - 16:00 Beira-Mar 1-0 Braga II 16
Sun 16.Mar.2014 - 16:00 UD Oliveirense 1-0 Feirense 16
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Moreirense 79 42 21 16 5 65 25 +40
...
D V V E V
2 = Porto II 77 42 23 8 11 59 42 +17
...
D V E V V
3 = Penafiel 73 42 18 19 5 47 24 +23
...
V E D V E
4 Desportivo Aves 71 42 20 11 11 46 35 +11
...
V D V V V
5 Benfica II 70 42 20 10 12 77 56 +21
...
D D D E V
6 Sporting CP II 70 42 20 10 12 61 50 +11
...
E V E E V
7 = Portimonense 67 42 19 10 13 58 48 +10
...
E D V D V
8 = Chaves 67 42 19 10 13 58 56 +2
...
V V V V E
9 = Tondela 59 42 16 11 15 41 38 +3
...
E V D D D
10 Farense 57 42 15 12 15 45 44 +1
...
E E V V D
11 Academico Viseu 54 42 16 6 20 43 43 0
...
D V D D D
12 Beira-Mar 54 42 14 12 16 45 48 -3
...
V D E E V
13 União Madeira 52 42 14 10 18 50 46 +4
...
D V E D E
14 = Feirense 50 42 10 20 12 41 46 -5
...
V E D E E
15 Santa Clara 48 42 13 9 20 38 46 -8
...
V D D V E
16 Sporting Covilhã 48 42 13 9 20 34 50 -16
...
D E D V E
17 Leixões 47 42 13 8 21 42 57 -15
...
V D V D E
18 Trofense 47 42 11 14 17 36 61 -25
...
V E V D E
19 UD Oliveirense 47 42 13 8 21 56 76 -20
...
V V D V D
20 Sporting Braga II 44 42 12 8 22 47 60 -13
...
D D V D D
21 = Marítimo II 43 42 11 10 21 39 57 -18
...
D D D E D
22 = Atlético CP 40 42 9 13 20 34 54 -20
...
D E V D D
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off
  • Relegation


Stats 2013/2014
Teams
Best Offense Benfica II 77 Goals
Best Defense Penafiel 24 Goals
Most Wins Porto II 23 Victories
Most Defeats Sporting Braga II 22 Defeats
Most Draws Feirense 20 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer Pires 22 Goals
Most Yellows B. Fofana ... 16 Cards
Most Reds Ricardo Alves ... 4 Cards
Most Minutes Quim 3771 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 462 Matches
Total Goals 1062 Goals
Goals/game 2.3 G/game
See all

Search

Segunda Liga - 2013/2014

  • 100% 462 / 462 Games

  • Home team wins 47.19%
  • Draws 26.41%
  • Away team wins 26.41%
  • Over 1.5 65.15%
  • Over 2.5 39.83%
  • Over 3.5 18.4%
  • Goals 1062
  • Goals /match 2.3
  • Goals /match home 1.36
  • Goals /match away 0.94
  • Both teams score 43.94%
  • Goals after 80' 14.6%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

01:00 Monterrey vs Pachuca
03:00 Necaxa vs Querétaro
06:00 Central Coast vs Mel Victory
10:00 Gençlerbirliği vs Konya
11:00 Real Sociedad vs Villarreal
11:00 Huesca vs Sevilla II
11:30 Bologna vs Inter
11:30 Willem II vs AZ
12:00 Fenerbahçe vs Kasımpaşa
12:30 København vs Brøndby
12:30 Bielefeld vs St. Pauli
12:30 Karlsruhe vs Union Berlin
12:30 Adana vs Osmanlıspor
12:30 Dresden vs Hannover
12:45 Vaduz vs Lugano
12:45 Basel vs Lausanne
13:00 Kilmarnock vs Aberdeen
13:00 Karviná vs Mladá Boleslav
13:00 Králové vs Dukla
13:30 Sparta vs Groningen
13:30 Vitesse vs Ajax
13:30 MVV vs Eindhoven
13:30 Standard vs Gent
14:00 Chievo vs Napoli
14:00 Udinese vs Sassuolo
14:00 Sampdoria vs Cagliari
14:00 Fulham vs Tottenham
14:00 Bordeaux vs Guingamp
14:00 Pescara vs Genoa
14:00 Osijek vs Rijeka
14:00 Pisa vs Frosinone
14:30 M'gladbach vs Leipzig
15:00 Cádiz vs Reus
15:00 AGF vs AaB
15:00 Antofagasta vs Uni Concepción
15:00 Grasshopper vs Sion
15:15 Valencia vs Athletic Club
15:15 Dundee vs Rangers
15:30 Ried vs Salzburg
15:45 ADO vs Feyenoord
16:00 Cristal vs Uni San Martín
16:00 Paços Ferreira vs Setúbal
16:00 Lyon vs Dijon
16:00 Montpellier vs Saint-Étienne
16:00 Beşiktaş vs Akhisar
16:10 St. Mirren vs TNS
16:15 Blackburn vs Man Utd
16:30 Sparta vs Bohemians 1905
16:30 Köln vs Schalke 04
17:00 Roma vs Torino
17:00 Oostende vs Anderlecht
17:00 Midtjylland vs Viborg
17:00 Vallecano vs Mirandés
17:00 Real Oviedo vs Getafe
17:30 Celta de Vigo vs Osasuna
17:30 AEK vs Olympiakos
18:00 Belenenses vs Guimarães
18:00 Melgar vs Unión Comercio
18:00 Pumas vs Tijuana
19:00 Genk vs Charleroi
19:00 Alcorcón vs Zaragoza
19:00 Yacuiba vs San José
19:00 Táchira vs La Guaira
19:00 Bermuda U20 vs Trinidad and Tobago U20
19:45 Barcelona vs Leganés
19:45 Milan vs Fiorentina
20:00 Linense vs Palmeiras
20:00 PSG vs Toulouse
20:00 Cerro vs Tanque Sisley
20:15 Braga vs Benfica
20:30 Cajamarca vs Universitario
Transmissions available in UK (change)