Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Portugal

Segunda Liga 2013/2014


Portugal


Winner
Moreirense
Top goal scorer
Pires (22 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 26 Gameweek 27 Gameweek 28
< Back
Sun 26.Jan.2014 - 15:00 Tondela 1-0 UD Oliveirense 42
Mon 27.Jan.2014 - 16:00 Braga II 2-2 Feirense 200
Tue 28.Jan.2014 - 16:00 Moreirense 1-2 Porto II 205
Wed 29.Jan.2014 - 15:00 Penafiel 1-1 Trofense 192
Wed 29.Jan.2014 - 15:00 Covilhã 1-1 Chaves 91
Wed 29.Jan.2014 - 15:00 Viseu 3-0 Farense 99
Wed 29.Jan.2014 - 15:00 Aves 3-2 Atlético CP 119
Wed 29.Jan.2014 - 15:00 Leixões 1-2 Benfica II 135
Wed 29.Jan.2014 - 16:00 Marítimo II 0-2 União Madeira 84
Wed 29.Jan.2014 - 16:00 Portimonense 2-0 Beira-Mar 111
Wed 29.Jan.2014 - 16:00 Santa Clara 1-0 Sporting CP II 79
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Moreirense 79 42 21 16 5 65 25 +40
...
D V V E V
2 = Porto II 77 42 23 8 11 59 42 +17
...
D V E V V
3 = Penafiel 73 42 18 19 5 47 24 +23
...
V E D V E
4 Desportivo Aves 71 42 20 11 11 46 35 +11
...
V D V V V
5 Benfica II 70 42 20 10 12 77 56 +21
...
D D D E V
6 Sporting CP II 70 42 20 10 12 61 50 +11
...
E V E E V
7 = Portimonense 67 42 19 10 13 58 48 +10
...
E D V D V
8 = Chaves 67 42 19 10 13 58 56 +2
...
V V V V E
9 = Tondela 59 42 16 11 15 41 38 +3
...
E V D D D
10 Farense 57 42 15 12 15 45 44 +1
...
E E V V D
11 Academico Viseu 54 42 16 6 20 43 43 0
...
D V D D D
12 Beira-Mar 54 42 14 12 16 45 48 -3
...
V D E E V
13 União Madeira 52 42 14 10 18 50 46 +4
...
D V E D E
14 = Feirense 50 42 10 20 12 41 46 -5
...
V E D E E
15 Santa Clara 48 42 13 9 20 38 46 -8
...
V D D V E
16 Sporting Covilhã 48 42 13 9 20 34 50 -16
...
D E D V E
17 Leixões 47 42 13 8 21 42 57 -15
...
V D V D E
18 Trofense 47 42 11 14 17 36 61 -25
...
V E V D E
19 UD Oliveirense 47 42 13 8 21 56 76 -20
...
V V D V D
20 Sporting Braga II 44 42 12 8 22 47 60 -13
...
D D V D D
21 = Marítimo II 43 42 11 10 21 39 57 -18
...
D D D E D
22 = Atlético CP 40 42 9 13 20 34 54 -20
...
D E V D D
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off
  • Relegation


Stats 2013/2014
Teams
Best Offense Benfica II 77 Goals
Best Defense Penafiel 24 Goals
Most Wins Porto II 23 Victories
Most Defeats Sporting Braga II 22 Defeats
Most Draws Feirense 20 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer Pires 22 Goals
Most Yellows B. Fofana ... 16 Cards
Most Reds Ricardo Alves ... 4 Cards
Most Minutes Quim 3771 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 462 Matches
Total Goals 1062 Goals
Goals/game 2.3 G/game
See all

Search

Segunda Liga - 2013/2014

  • 100% 462 / 462 Games

  • Home team wins 47.19%
  • Draws 26.41%
  • Away team wins 26.41%
  • Over 1.5 65.15%
  • Over 2.5 39.83%
  • Over 3.5 18.4%
  • Goals 1062
  • Goals /match 2.3
  • Goals /match home 1.36
  • Goals /match away 0.94
  • Both teams score 43.94%
  • Goals after 80' 14.6%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:15 Temperley vs Godoy Cruz
06:35 Wellington vs Central Coast
08:50 Wanderers vs Mel Victory
11:00 Perth vs Newcastle
11:00 Aluminij vs Celje
11:45 Belenenses vs Marítimo
12:00 Volyn vs Vorskla
12:00 Kaiserslautern vs Aue
12:00 Bochum vs 1860 München
13:00 Gorica vs Radomlje
13:30 Dijon vs Marseille
14:00 Strasbourg vs Lens
14:00 Avellino vs Benevento
14:00 Virtus vs Trapani
14:00 Ascoli vs Latina
14:00 SPAL vs Spezia
14:00 Perugia vs Pro Vercelli
14:00 Frosinone vs Salernitana
14:00 Cesena vs Cittadella
14:00 Carpi vs Ternana
14:00 Vicenza vs Verona
14:30 Freiburg vs Darmstadt 98
14:30 Ingolstadt vs Leipzig
14:30 Hamburg vs Augsburg
14:30 Köln vs Dortmund
15:00 Tarragona vs Vallecano
15:00 Lyngby vs Silkeborg
15:00 Altach vs WAC
15:15 Real Sociedad vs Valencia
15:55 Domžale vs Maribor
16:00 Beşiktaş vs Bursa
16:00 Gençlerbirliği vs Başakşehir
16:00 Istra vs Osijek
16:30 Bordeaux vs Monaco
16:45 Vaduz vs Lausanne
17:00 Elche vs Getafe
17:00 Huesca vs UCAM
17:00 Wisła Płock vs Ruch
17:00 Crotone vs Pescara
17:00 Eupen vs Charleroi
17:15 Brechin vs East Fife
17:30 Hertha BSC vs Bremen
17:30 Las Palmas vs Leganés
17:30 Preston vs Blackburn
17:30 Leicester vs Man City
17:30 Mattersburg vs Admira
17:30 NEC vs ADO
18:15 Chaves vs Moreirense
18:45 PSV vs Go Ahead
19:00 Levante vs Tenerife
19:00 Bastia vs Metz
19:00 Lille vs Montpellier
19:00 Nancy vs Angers
19:00 Basel vs St. Gallen
19:00 Kortrijk vs Sint-Truiden
19:00 Toulouse vs Lorient
19:30 Mouscron vs Mechelen
19:45 Sampdoria vs Lazio
19:45 Real Madrid vs La Coruña
19:45 Zwolle vs Willem II
20:00 San Lorenzo vs Unión SF
20:00 Talleres vs NOB
20:00 Vélez vs Rafaela
20:30 Boavista vs Guimarães
21:00 Delfin vs Emelec
21:00 Barcelona vs Aucas
21:00 LDU Quito vs Mushuc Runa
21:00 Ind del Valle vs River Plate
21:00 Cuenca vs Nacional
Transmissions available in UK (change)