Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Portugal

Segunda Liga 2013/2014


Portugal


Winner
Moreirense
Top goal scorer
Pires (22 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 10 Gameweek 11 Gameweek 12
< Back
Sun 13.Oct.2013 - 17:00 Marítimo II 1-0 Trofense 55
Wed 23.Oct.2013 - 16:00 Viseu 3-0 UD Oliveirense 4
Wed 23.Oct.2013 - 16:00 Tondela 1-1 Porto II 52
Wed 23.Oct.2013 - 16:00 Covilhã 0-2 Sporting CP II 53
Wed 23.Oct.2013 - 16:00 Leixões 3-3 Portimonense 46
Wed 23.Oct.2013 - 17:00 Aves 0-1 Penafiel 33
Wed 23.Oct.2013 - 17:00 Braga II 2-1 Atlético CP 35
Wed 23.Oct.2013 - 17:00 Moreirense 1-0 Beira-Mar 73
Wed 23.Oct.2013 - 17:00 União Madeira 0-0 Farense 44
Wed 23.Oct.2013 - 18:00 Santa Clara 0-2 Benfica II 37
Sun 17.Nov.2013 - 15:00 Chaves 1-1 Feirense 44
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Moreirense 79 42 21 16 5 65 25 +40
...
D V V E V
2 = Porto II 77 42 23 8 11 59 42 +17
...
D V E V V
3 = Penafiel 73 42 18 19 5 47 24 +23
...
V E D V E
4 Desportivo Aves 71 42 20 11 11 46 35 +11
...
V D V V V
5 Benfica II 70 42 20 10 12 77 56 +21
...
D D D E V
6 Sporting CP II 70 42 20 10 12 61 50 +11
...
E V E E V
7 = Portimonense 67 42 19 10 13 58 48 +10
...
E D V D V
8 = Chaves 67 42 19 10 13 58 56 +2
...
V V V V E
9 = Tondela 59 42 16 11 15 41 38 +3
...
E V D D D
10 Farense 57 42 15 12 15 45 44 +1
...
E E V V D
11 Academico Viseu 54 42 16 6 20 43 43 0
...
D V D D D
12 Beira-Mar 54 42 14 12 16 45 48 -3
...
V D E E V
13 União Madeira 52 42 14 10 18 50 46 +4
...
D V E D E
14 = Feirense 50 42 10 20 12 41 46 -5
...
V E D E E
15 Santa Clara 48 42 13 9 20 38 46 -8
...
V D D V E
16 Sporting Covilhã 48 42 13 9 20 34 50 -16
...
D E D V E
17 Leixões 47 42 13 8 21 42 57 -15
...
V D V D E
18 Trofense 47 42 11 14 17 36 61 -25
...
V E V D E
19 UD Oliveirense 47 42 13 8 21 56 76 -20
...
V V D V D
20 Sporting Braga II 44 42 12 8 22 47 60 -13
...
D D V D D
21 = Marítimo II 43 42 11 10 21 39 57 -18
...
D D D E D
22 = Atlético CP 40 42 9 13 20 34 54 -20
...
D E V D D
  • Promotion
  • Promotion Play-off
  • Relegation


Stats 2013/2014
Teams
Best Offense Benfica II 77 Goals
Best Defense Penafiel 24 Goals
Most Wins Porto II 23 Victories
Most Defeats Sporting Braga II 22 Defeats
Most Draws Feirense 20 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer Pires 22 Goals
Most Yellows B. Fofana ... 16 Cards
Most Reds Ricardo Alves ... 4 Cards
Most Minutes Quim 3771 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 462 Matches
Total Goals 1062 Goals
Goals/game 2.3 G/game
See all

Search

Segunda Liga - 2013/2014

  • 100% 462 / 462 Games

  • Home team wins 47.19%
  • Draws 26.41%
  • Away team wins 26.41%
  • Over 1.5 65.15%
  • Over 2.5 39.83%
  • Over 3.5 18.4%
  • Goals 1062
  • Goals /match 2.3
  • Goals /match home 1.36
  • Goals /match away 0.94
  • Both teams score 43.94%
  • Goals after 80' 14.6%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:30 New York vs Columbus
00:30 New England vs DC United
00:30 Everton vs Audax
00:30 Rosario vs Gimn La Plata
00:30 River Plate vs Cuenca
00:30 LDU Quito vs Nacional
01:00 Dallas vs Sporting KC
01:00 Monterrey vs Tigres
02:00 Universitario vs Cajamarca
03:00 Necaxa vs Morelia
06:00 Kamatamare vs Gifu
06:00 Fagiano vs Montedio
07:00 Sangju vs Gwangju
07:00 Jeonbuk Motors vs Pohang
08:00 Changchun vs Henan Jianye
09:00 Zweigen vs Kumamoto
09:00 Yenisey vs Kuban'
09:00 Luch vs Tosno
10:00 Melbourne City vs Perth
11:00 Numancia vs Tenerife
11:00 Real Sociedad vs La Coruña
11:00 Neftekhimik vs Spartak M II
11:30 Utrecht vs Roda
11:30 Sassuolo vs Napoli
11:30 Akhisar vs Bursa
12:00 Celtic vs Rangers
12:00 Randers vs OB
12:00 Tyumen vs Fakel
12:15 Jablonec vs Příbram
12:30 Krylya vs Rubin
12:30 Braunschweig vs Bochum
12:30 Würzburg vs Nürnberg
12:30 Sandhausen vs Karlsruhe
12:35 Shandong vs Lifan
12:45 Helsingør vs Hobro
12:45 Young Boys vs Lugano
12:45 St. Gallen vs Thun
13:00 Volgar vs Energiya
13:30 Vitesse vs Feyenoord
13:30 Sparta vs ADO
14:00 Toulouse vs Nice
14:00 Milan vs Empoli
14:00 Chievo vs Torino
14:00 Sampdoria vs Crotone
14:00 Lazio vs Palermo
14:00 Häcken vs Norrköping
14:00 Udinese vs Cagliari
14:00 Hammarby vs Sundsvall
14:00 Baltika vs Sibir
14:00 Shinnik vs Sokol
14:15 Burnley vs Man Utd
14:30 Freiburg vs Leverkusen
14:35 Mumbai vs Shillong
15:00 Arsenal vs Man City
15:00 Mirandés vs Zaragoza
15:00 Krasnodar vs Arsenal
15:00 JJK vs HJK
15:00 Nordsjælland vs Brøndby
15:00 Mallorca vs Córdoba
15:00 Karpaty vs Volyn
15:00 Sion vs Lausanne
15:15 Celta de Vigo vs Betis
15:30 Rapid vs Austria
15:45 PSV vs Ajax
15:55 Krško vs Olimpija
16:00 Saint-Étienne vs Rennes
16:00 Palestino vs Cobresal
16:00 Paços Ferreira vs Braga
16:00 Venezuela vs Mineros
16:30 AFC Utd vs Halmstad
16:30 Schalke 04 vs Leipzig
16:30 Sparta vs Viktoria Plzeň
16:30 Östersunds FK vs IFK Göteborg
16:30 Liverpool vs Crystal Palace
19:45 Real Madrid vs Barcelona
19:45 Juventus vs Genoa
Transmissions available in UK (change)