Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Portugal

Segunda Liga 2012/2013


Portugal


Winner
Belenenses
Top goal scorer
Joeano (24 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 33 Gameweek 34 Gameweek 35
< Back
Sat 06.Apr.2013 - 18:00 Belenenses 4-1 Guimarães II 64
Sun 07.Apr.2013 - 11:15 Naval 1º 1-0 Sporting CP II 9
Sun 07.Apr.2013 - 15:00 União Madeira 0-0 Penafiel 10
Sun 07.Apr.2013 - 16:00 Benfica II 2-2 UD Oliveirense 9
Sun 07.Apr.2013 - 16:00 Braga II 2-1 Covilhã 3
Sun 07.Apr.2013 - 16:00 Feirense 2-3 Atlético CP 4
Sun 07.Apr.2013 - 16:00 Santa Clara 1-0 Marítimo II 11
Sun 07.Apr.2013 - 16:00 Porto II 2-0 Arouca 9
Sun 07.Apr.2013 - 16:00 Freamunde 4-2 Trofense 4
Sun 07.Apr.2013 - 16:00 Aves 0-0 Portimonense 9
Sun 07.Apr.2013 - 16:00 Tondela 0-3 Leixões 8
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Belenenses 94 42 29 7 6 75 41 +34
...
V E D V V
2 = Arouca 73 42 21 10 11 65 48 +17
...
E E V V D
3 = Leixões 68 42 18 14 10 49 36 +13
...
E E D V D
4 = Sporting CP II 66 42 17 15 10 62 46 +16
...
E E V V D
5 = Desportivo Aves 65 42 16 17 9 47 42 +5
...
E V V V D
6 = Portimonense 64 42 17 13 12 61 50 +11
...
V V E D V
7 = Benfica II 62 42 15 17 10 71 54 +17
...
E V E E E
8 = UD Oliveirense 60 42 16 12 14 52 49 +3
...
D D V D D
9 Penafiel 60 42 16 12 14 48 44 +4
...
E D D V V
10 = Tondela 59 42 16 11 15 55 60 -5
...
E E V D V
11 Santa Clara 59 42 15 14 13 55 48 +7
...
E V D D E
12 União Madeira 56 42 13 17 12 47 46 +1
...
V V D D V
13 Feirense 56 42 15 11 16 60 59 +1
...
V V E V V
14 = Porto II 54 42 13 15 14 49 49 0
...
E D E E E
15 Marítimo II 49 42 14 7 21 40 46 -6
...
E E V V V
16 = Sporting Braga II 47 42 12 13 17 39 51 -12
...
V V E D D
17 = Atlético CP 44 42 12 8 22 45 63 -18
...
D D D D D
18 Naval 1º de Maio 40 42 13 18 11 51 50 +1
...
E E E E E
19 = Trofense 40 42 9 13 20 41 60 -19
...
E D E D D
20 = Sporting Covilhã 38 42 7 17 18 37 52 -15
...
E D D E V
21 Vitória Guimarães II 36 42 7 15 20 30 56 -26
...
E E D V V
22 Freamunde 33 42 7 12 23 46 75 -29
...
D D E E D
  • Promotion
  • Relegation


Stats 2012/2013
Teams
Best Offense Belenenses 75 Goals
Best Defense Leixões 36 Goals
Most Wins Belenenses 29 Victories
Most Defeats Freamunde 23 Defeats
Most Draws Naval 1º de Maio 18 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer Joeano 24 Goals
Most Yellows Luis Pedro 16 Cards
Most Reds C. Ascues ... 3 Cards
Most Minutes S. Thicot 3780 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 462 Matches
Total Goals 1125 Goals
Goals/game 2.44 G/game
See all

Search

Segunda Liga - 2012/2013

  • 100% 462 / 462 Games

  • Home team wins 45.02%
  • Draws 31.17%
  • Away team wins 23.81%
  • Over 1.5 69.26%
  • Over 2.5 45.67%
  • Over 3.5 25.32%
  • Goals 1125
  • Goals /match 2.44
  • Goals /match home 1.39
  • Goals /match away 1.04
  • Both teams score 51.08%
  • Goals after 80' 18.49%
View all
Bet on Betfair

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

02:00 Panama vs El Salvador
06:35 Wellington vs Brisbane
09:00 Perth vs Mel Victory
10:00 Sparta vs Teplice
10:30 Akhisar vs Kayserispor
12:00 Espanyol vs Granada
12:30 QPR vs Fulham
12:30 Rangers vs Motherwell
12:30 Liverpool vs Swansea
13:00 Sparta vs Ústí
13:00 Konya vs Rize
14:00 Lens vs Nîmes
14:00 Virtus vs Frosinone
14:00 Sturm vs Domžale
14:00 SPAL vs Benevento
14:00 Carpi vs Vicenza
14:00 Cittadella vs Bari 1908
14:00 Pisa vs Ternana
14:00 Brescia vs Avellino
14:00 Trapani vs Novara
14:00 Latina vs Verona
14:30 Ludogorets vs Jagiellonia
14:30 Darmstadt 98 vs M'gladbach
14:30 Bremen vs Dortmund
14:30 Augsburg vs Hoffenheim
14:30 Wolfsburg vs Hamburg
14:30 Schalke 04 vs Ingolstadt
15:00 Real Oviedo vs Valladolid
15:00 Newcastle vs Rotherham
15:15 Real Madrid vs Málaga
16:00 Ghana vs Mali
16:00 Nantes vs PSG
16:00 Porto vs Rio Ave
16:00 Karabük vs Galatasaray
16:00 Bursa vs Adana
16:00 Shabab vs Ittihad Kalba
17:00 Vallecano vs Elche
17:00 Huesca vs Alcorcón
17:00 Kortrijk vs ZW
17:00 Lugo vs Tarragona
17:00 Tenerife vs Córdoba
17:00 Chievo vs Fiorentina
17:00 St. Gallen vs Karlsruhe
17:30 Leipzig vs Frankfurt
17:30 Barnsley vs Leeds
17:30 Alavés vs Leganés
17:30 Man City vs Tottenham
17:30 Olympiakos vs Xanthi
17:30 AZ vs Sparta
18:15 Marítimo vs Sporting CP
18:45 PSV II vs Cambuur
18:45 Feyenoord vs Willem II
18:45 ADO vs Zwolle
19:00 Mouscron vs Lokeren
19:00 Egypt vs Uganda
19:00 Dijon vs Lille
19:00 Metz vs Montpellier
19:00 UCAM vs Zaragoza
19:00 WB vs Oostende
19:00 Bordeaux vs Toulouse
19:00 Guingamp vs Rennes
19:30 Eupen vs Genk
19:45 Villarreal vs Valencia
19:45 Groningen vs Vitesse
19:45 Milan vs Napoli
20:30 Arouca vs Boavista
Transmissions available in UK (change)