Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Portugal

Segunda Liga 2012/2013


Portugal


Winner
Belenenses
Top goal scorer
Joeano (24 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 19 Gameweek 20 Gameweek 21
< Back
Sat 29.Dec.2012 - 15:00 Belenenses 2-0 Trofense 46
Sat 29.Dec.2012 - 15:00 Tondela 3-1 Marítimo II 18
Sat 29.Dec.2012 - 15:00 Aves 2-1 Atlético CP 16
Sat 29.Dec.2012 - 15:30 Penafiel 4-0 Guimarães II 12
Sat 29.Dec.2012 - 16:00 Naval 1º 3-3 Covilhã 20
Sat 29.Dec.2012 - 19:00 Benfica II 0-1 Freamunde 66
Sat 29.Dec.2012 - 20:15 Portimonense 1-0 Sporting CP II 100
Sun 30.Dec.2012 - 11:15 Feirense 2-2 Santa Clara 30
Sun 30.Dec.2012 - 15:00 Leixões 3-0 UD Oliveirense 24
Sun 30.Dec.2012 - 15:00 Braga II 1-1 Porto II 25
Sun 30.Dec.2012 - 18:00 União Madeira 1-1 Arouca 105
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Belenenses 94 42 29 7 6 75 41 +34
...
V E D V V
2 = Arouca 73 42 21 10 11 65 48 +17
...
E E V V D
3 = Leixões 68 42 18 14 10 49 36 +13
...
E E D V D
4 = Sporting CP II 66 42 17 15 10 62 46 +16
...
E E V V D
5 = Desportivo Aves 65 42 16 17 9 47 42 +5
...
E V V V D
6 = Portimonense 64 42 17 13 12 61 50 +11
...
V V E D V
7 = Benfica II 62 42 15 17 10 71 54 +17
...
E V E E E
8 = UD Oliveirense 60 42 16 12 14 52 49 +3
...
D D V D D
9 Penafiel 60 42 16 12 14 48 44 +4
...
E D D V V
10 = Tondela 59 42 16 11 15 55 60 -5
...
E E V D V
11 Santa Clara 59 42 15 14 13 55 48 +7
...
E V D D E
12 União Madeira 56 42 13 17 12 47 46 +1
...
V V D D V
13 Feirense 56 42 15 11 16 60 59 +1
...
V V E V V
14 = Porto II 54 42 13 15 14 49 49 0
...
E D E E E
15 Marítimo II 49 42 14 7 21 40 46 -6
...
E E V V V
16 = Sporting Braga II 47 42 12 13 17 39 51 -12
...
V V E D D
17 = Atlético CP 44 42 12 8 22 45 63 -18
...
D D D D D
18 Naval 1º de Maio 40 42 13 18 11 51 50 +1
...
E E E E E
19 = Trofense 40 42 9 13 20 41 60 -19
...
E D E D D
20 = Sporting Covilhã 38 42 7 17 18 37 52 -15
...
E D D E V
21 Vitória Guimarães II 36 42 7 15 20 30 56 -26
...
E E D V V
22 Freamunde 33 42 7 12 23 46 75 -29
...
D D E E D
  • Promotion
  • Relegation


Stats 2012/2013
Teams
Best Offense Belenenses 75 Goals
Best Defense Leixões 36 Goals
Most Wins Belenenses 29 Victories
Most Defeats Freamunde 23 Defeats
Most Draws Naval 1º de Maio 18 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer Joeano 24 Goals
Most Yellows Luis Pedro 16 Cards
Most Reds C. Ascues ... 3 Cards
Most Minutes S. Thicot 3780 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 462 Matches
Total Goals 1125 Goals
Goals/game 2.44 G/game
See all

Search

Segunda Liga - 2012/2013

  • 100% 462 / 462 Games

  • Home team wins 45.02%
  • Draws 31.17%
  • Away team wins 23.81%
  • Over 1.5 69.26%
  • Over 2.5 45.67%
  • Over 3.5 25.32%
  • Goals 1125
  • Goals /match 2.44
  • Goals /match home 1.39
  • Goals /match away 1.04
  • Both teams score 51.08%
  • Goals after 80' 18.49%
View all
Bonus Bet365

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Whitecaps vs DC United
00:30 Mexico vs Croatia
00:30 New York vs New England
01:00 Colorado vs Sporting KC
01:00 Salt Lake vs Philadelphia
01:00 Minnesota vs Orlando
01:15 Racing vs San Lorenzo
03:00 Earthquakes vs Galaxy
05:00 Vegalta vs Albirex
05:00 Kumamoto vs Mito
05:00 Avispa vs ThespaKusatsu
06:00 Oita vs Fagiano
08:00 Tokyo vs Ventforet
09:00 Vissel Kobe vs Cerezo
11:00 Dragons vs Incheon Utd
11:00 Daegu vs Sangju
11:00 Alcorcón vs Tenerife
11:00 Zweigen vs Matsumoto
11:30 Utrecht vs AZ
12:35 Shandong vs Henan Jianye
13:30 Roda vs MVV
14:00 Cagliari vs Milan
14:00 Hammarby vs Jönköpings S
14:00 Osmanlıspor vs Rize
14:00 Bursa vs Gençlerbirliği
14:00 Karabük vs Kayserispor
15:00 Midtjylland vs Lyngby
15:00 Zaragoza vs Vallecano
15:00 København vs SønderjyskE
15:00 Blackpool vs Exeter
15:00 Hamilton vs Dundee Utd
15:00 Brøndby vs Nordsjælland
15:00 Luzern vs Vaduz
15:00 Dinamo Brest vs Shakhtyor
15:00 Lausanne vs Lugano
15:00 Rīgas FS vs Metta/LU
15:00 Grasshopper vs Basel
15:00 Thun vs Young Boys
15:00 St. Gallen vs Sion
15:30 Ried vs Mattersburg
15:30 WAC vs Sturm
15:30 Rapid vs St. Pölten
15:30 Salzburg vs Altach
15:45 NEC vs NAC
16:30 IFK Göteborg vs Elfsborg
17:00 Roma vs Genoa
17:00 Tarragona vs Girona
17:00 Haugesund vs Sarpsborg
17:00 Molde vs Stabæk
17:00 Lech vs Wisła
17:00 Mallorca vs Numancia
17:00 Sampdoria vs Napoli
17:00 Lillestrøm vs Tromsø
17:00 Nieciecza vs Jagiellonia
17:00 Elche vs Reus
17:00 Kristiansund vs Sogndal
17:00 Brann vs Aalesund
17:00 Gaziantep vs Beşiktaş
17:15 Benfica vs Guimarães
18:00 Cuenca vs Emelec
18:00 Macará vs Delfin
18:00 Def y Justicia vs Tigre
18:30 AEK vs PAOK
19:00 Breidablik vs Víkingur Ó
19:00 Vålerenga vs Rosenborg
19:30 Córdoba vs Real Oviedo
19:45 Fiorentina vs Pescara
19:45 Crotone vs Lazio
19:45 Inter vs Udinese
19:45 Torino vs Sassuolo
19:45 Palermo vs Empoli
20:00 Santos vs Cruzeiro
20:00 Universitario vs Wilstermann
20:15 Grindavík vs Valur
20:15 Fjölnir vs Stjarnan
20:15 Arsenal vs Lanús
21:00 Talleres vs Tucumán
Transmissions available in UK (change)