Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Portugal

Segunda Liga 2003/2004


Portugal


Winner
Estoril
Top goal scorer
N/D

Games
Sun 25.Apr.2004 - 01:00 União Madeira 1-3 Penafiel
Sun 25.Apr.2004 - 01:00 Setúbal 2-1 Covilhã
Sun 25.Apr.2004 - 01:00 FC Maia 3-2 Salgueiros
Sun 25.Apr.2004 - 01:00 Aves 1-0 Felgueiras
Sun 25.Apr.2004 - 01:00 Ovarense 2-2 Feirense
Sun 25.Apr.2004 - 01:00 Chaves 0-1 Varzim
Sun 25.Apr.2004 - 01:00 Leixões 2-2 Portimonense
Sun 25.Apr.2004 - 01:00 FC Marco 4-2 Naval 1º
Sun 02.May.2004 - 01:00 Felgueiras 2-0 Estoril
Sun 02.May.2004 - 01:00 Portimonense 2-2 Ovarense
Sun 02.May.2004 - 01:00 Covilhã 1-0 FC Maia
Sun 02.May.2004 - 01:00 Penafiel 1-1 Leixões
Sun 02.May.2004 - 01:00 Varzim 1-0 União Madeira
Sun 02.May.2004 - 01:00 Salgueiros 1-1 Aves
Sun 02.May.2004 - 01:00 Naval 1º 0-1 Setúbal
Sun 02.May.2004 - 01:00 Chaves 3-1 Santa Clara
Sun 02.May.2004 - 01:00 Feirense 2-3 FC Marco
Sun 09.May.2004 - 01:00 Estoril 2-1 Salgueiros
Sun 09.May.2004 - 01:00 União Madeira 0-0 Chaves
Sun 09.May.2004 - 01:00 Setúbal 1-0 Feirense

Standings CURRENT
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Estoril 67 34 20 7 7 63 40 +23
...
E V V D V
2 = Vitória Setúbal 64 34 18 10 6 66 41 +25
...
V V V V V
3 = Penafiel 61 34 17 10 7 55 36 +19
...
E V V E E
4 = Varzim 58 34 16 10 8 44 36 +8
...
E D V V E
5 = FC Maia 51 34 15 6 13 52 56 -4
...
E V V D V
6 = Salgueiros 47 34 13 8 13 47 46 +1
...
E D D E D
7 = Naval 1º de Maio 46 34 12 10 12 46 42 +4
...
V D D D D
8 = Desportivo Aves 45 34 13 6 15 42 53 -11
...
V D V E D
9 = Ovarense 44 34 11 11 12 52 55 -3
...
V V E E E
10 = Chaves 44 34 11 11 12 37 45 -8
...
E D D V E
11 = Feirense 42 34 10 12 12 47 46 +1
...
V D E D D
12 = Santa Clara 42 34 11 9 14 41 44 -3
...
D V D D D
13 Felgueiras 42 34 12 6 16 39 42 -3
...
D D D V V
14 Leixões 42 34 9 15 10 44 48 -4
...
D V E E E
15 FC Marco 41 34 11 8 15 41 53 -12
...
E V V V E
16 = Portimonense 39 34 8 15 11 36 39 -3
...
E V E E E
17 Sporting Covilhã 29 34 8 5 21 39 55 -16
...
D D D V V
18 União Madeira 27 34 4 15 15 39 53 -14
...
D D D D E


    Stats 2003/2004
    Teams
    Best Offense Vitória Setúbal 66 Goals
    Best Defense Penafiel 36 Goals
    Most Wins Estoril 20 Victories
    Most Defeats Sporting Covilhã 21 Defeats
    Most Draws Leixões 15 Draws
    Others
    Total Matches 306 Matches
    Total Goals 830 Goals
    Goals/game 2.71 G/game
    See all

    Search

    Segunda Liga - 2003/2004

    • 100% 306 / 306 Games

    • Home team wins 48.69%
    • Draws 28.43%
    • Away team wins 22.88%
    • Over 1.5 74.18%
    • Over 2.5 50.33%
    • Over 3.5 30.39%
    • Goals 830
    • Goals /match 2.71
    • Goals /match home 1.62
    • Goals /match away 1.09
    • Both teams score 54.9%
    • Goals after 80' 0%
    View all
    Bet on Betfair

    Zapping

    C Hour  

    Finished matches

    00:00 San Lorenzo vs Chacarita
    00:00 Uni Concepción vs Everton
    00:30 Orlando vs Earthquakes
    01:00 Dallas vs Philadelphia
    01:15 Petrolero vs Real Potosí
    02:00 Salt Lake vs Colorado
    05:00 Albirex vs Omiya
    05:00 Avispa vs JEF Utd
    06:00 Jeju Utd vs Jeonbuk Motors
    06:00 Tokushima vs Kamatamare
    06:00 Zweigen vs Oita
    06:00 Matsumoto vs Montedio
    06:00 Yokohama vs Tochigi
    07:00 Machida vs Renofa
    08:00 Gyeongnam vs Ulsan
    08:00 Incheon Utd vs Suwon
    08:00 V-Varen vs Kashiwa
    11:00 Alcorcón vs Osasuna
    11:00 Girona vs Espanyol
    11:00 Helsingør vs Silkeborg
    11:30 Cagliari vs Bologna
    12:00 Olimpik D vs Karpaty
    12:00 Arsenal vs Zenit
    12:30 Rangers vs Midlothian
    12:35 Guoan vs Guangzhou
    13:00 OB vs Lyngby
    13:30 Arsenal vs West Ham
    14:00 Nice vs Montpellier
    14:00 Lazio vs Sampdoria
    14:00 Häcken vs Hammarby
    14:00 Atalanta vs Torino
    14:00 RoPS vs Kemi
    14:00 Chievo vs Inter
    14:00 Mariehamn vs VPS
    14:00 Udinese vs Crotone
    14:00 Dalkurd vs Sundsvall
    14:30 Augsburg vs Mainz 05
    14:30 CSKA vs Krasnodar
    14:30 Tosno vs Amkar
    14:30 Sandecja vs Arka
    15:00 AaB vs Midtjylland
    15:00 Chelsea vs Southampton
    15:00 Tigre vs Huracán
    15:00 Barcelona II vs Vallecano
    15:00 Karviná vs Teplice
    15:15 Málaga vs Real Sociedad
    16:00 O'Higgins vs Curicó Unido
    16:00 Chaves vs Portimonense
    16:00 Tondela vs Aves
    16:00 Saint-Étienne vs Troyes
    16:10 Alloa Athletic vs Ayr Utd
    16:30 AIK vs IFK Göteborg
    16:30 Pescara vs Spezia
    16:30 Man City vs Swansea
    16:30 Trelleborg vs Kalmar
    17:00 Köln vs Schalke 04
    17:00 Haugesund vs Strømsgodset
    17:00 Randers vs SønderjyskE
    17:00 Rosenborg vs Start
    17:00 Club Brugge vs Standard
    17:00 Cádiz vs Gijón
    17:00 Kristiansund vs Bodø/Glimt
    17:00 Tromsø vs Sandefjord
    17:00 Lokomotiv M vs Ufa
    17:00 Lillestrøm vs Ranheim
    17:15 Rosario vs Racing
    17:30 Las Palmas vs Alavés
    18:00 Moreirense vs Rio Ave
    19:45 Atlético vs Betis
    19:45 Juventus vs Napoli
    Transmissions available in UK (change)