Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Portugal

Segunda Liga 2010/2011


Portugal


Winner
Gil Vicente
Top goal scorer
Bock (15 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 29 Gameweek 30 Gameweek
< Back
Sun 29.May.2011 - 16:00 UD Oliveirense 0-1 Varzim
Sun 29.May.2011 - 16:00 Moreirense 2-1 Penafiel
Sun 29.May.2011 - 16:00 Belenenses 0-1 Estoril
Sun 29.May.2011 - 16:00 Covilhã 1-0 Aves
Sun 29.May.2011 - 16:00 Arouca 1-0 Freamunde
Sun 29.May.2011 - 18:00 Gil Vicente 3-1 Fátima
Sun 29.May.2011 - 18:00 Santa Clara 0-1 Trofense
Sun 29.May.2011 - 18:00 Feirense 0-0 Leixões
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 Gil Vicente 55 30 15 10 5 55 38 +17
...
E V V V V
2 Feirense 55 30 17 4 9 41 31 +10
...
V D V V E
3 = Trofense 54 30 15 9 6 41 27 +14
...
D E V V V
4 = UD Oliveirense 45 30 12 9 9 36 35 +1
...
D V D D D
5 Arouca 43 30 11 10 9 47 41 +6
...
E D D V V
6 Leixões 42 30 10 12 8 35 27 +8
...
E E V D E
7 Moreirense 40 30 10 10 10 36 41 -5
...
V E V E V
8 Desportivo Aves 40 30 10 10 10 35 31 +4
...
E V E D D
9 Santa Clara 38 30 10 8 12 26 29 -3
...
D V E D D
10 = Estoril 38 30 9 11 10 36 31 +5
...
E E D D V
11 = Freamunde 37 30 8 13 9 37 39 -2
...
V E D V D
12 = Penafiel 36 30 9 9 12 37 44 -7
...
V V D V D
13 = Belenenses 35 30 8 11 11 33 36 -3
...
E E V V D
14 = Sporting Covilhã 32 30 9 5 16 32 48 -16
...
D D V D V
15 = Varzim 31 30 6 13 11 38 47 -9
...
V D D D V
16 = Fátima 23 30 5 8 17 29 49 -20
...
D D D E D
  • Promotion
  • Relegation


Stats 2010/2011
Teams
Best Offense Gil Vicente 55 Goals
Best Defense Trofense 27 Goals
Most Wins Feirense 17 Victories
Most Defeats Fátima 17 Defeats
Most Draws Freamunde 13 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer Bock 15 Goals
Most Yellows Fonseca ... 12 Cards
Most Reds S. Agbré Dasse 3 Cards
Most Minutes Bruno Vale ... 2610 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 240 Matches
Total Goals 594 Goals
Goals/game 2.48 G/game
See all

Search

Segunda Liga - 2010/2011

  • 100% 240 / 240 Games

  • Home team wins 45.83%
  • Draws 31.67%
  • Away team wins 22.5%
  • Over 1.5 68.75%
  • Over 2.5 44.17%
  • Over 3.5 23.75%
  • Goals 594
  • Goals /match 2.48
  • Goals /match home 1.4
  • Goals /match away 1.08
  • Both teams score 52.92%
  • Goals after 80' 18.69%
View all
Bonus Bet365

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:15 Quilmes vs Sarmiento
04:30 Seoul vs Suwon
06:35 Central Coast vs Wanderers
08:50 Melbourne City vs Brisbane
10:35 Urawa vs Kashima
11:00 Başakşehir vs Antalya
11:00 CSKA vs Ural
12:00 Granada vs Sevilla
12:00 Vorskla vs Dynamo Kyiv
12:00 Indonesia vs Vietnam
12:00 1860 München vs Dresden
12:00 Nürnberg vs Sandhausen
12:00 Chornomorets vs Volyn
12:15 Motherwell vs Celtic
12:30 Man City vs Chelsea
12:45 Shabab vs Jazira
13:00 Celje vs Gorica
14:00 Pro Vercelli vs Pisa
14:00 Vysočina vs Slovan
14:00 Novara vs Vicenza
14:00 Zbrojovka vs Karviná
14:00 Latina vs Virtus
14:00 Sparta vs Teplice
14:00 Cittadella vs SPAL
14:00 Bari 1908 vs Salernitana
14:00 Ternana vs Brescia
14:00 Avellino vs Ascoli
14:00 Spezia vs Frosinone
14:00 Dinamo Zagreb vs Rijeka
14:30 Bremen vs Ingolstadt
14:30 Wolfsburg vs Hertha BSC
14:30 Leverkusen vs Freiburg
14:30 Dortmund vs M'gladbach
14:30 Hoffenheim vs Köln
15:00 Horsens vs Viborg
15:00 Charlton vs MK Dons
15:00 Sutton Utd vs Cheltenham
15:00 Zorya vs Dnipro
15:00 Norwich vs Brentford
15:00 Rapid vs St. Pölten
16:00 Rio Ave vs Tondela
16:00 Emirates vs Sharjah
16:00 Ahli vs Wahda
16:00 Rostov vs Zenit
16:00 Montpellier vs PSG
16:00 Fenerbahçe vs Beşiktaş
16:45 Luzern vs Vaduz
17:00 Club Brugge vs Oostende
17:00 Śląsk vs Pogoń
17:15 Numancia vs Almería
17:15 Mirandés vs Elche
17:15 UCAM vs Lugo
17:30 Leipzig vs Schalke 04
17:30 Leeds vs Aston Villa
17:30 Leganés vs Villarreal
17:30 Go Ahead vs Heerenveen
17:30 København vs Randers
17:30 Ried vs Mattersburg
17:30 Admira vs Austria
17:30 Salzburg vs Altach
18:00 Zürich vs Wil
18:15 Sporting CP vs Setúbal
18:30 Cobresal vs Palestino
18:45 Roda vs PSV
19:00 Cádiz vs Zaragoza
19:00 Angers vs Lorient
19:00 Young Boys vs Basel
19:00 Bordeaux vs Lille
19:00 Sint-Truiden vs Mouscron
19:00 ZW vs WB
19:00 Guingamp vs Nantes
19:00 Monaco vs Bastia
19:15 Maribor vs Rudar
19:30 Westerlo vs Gent
19:30 Wisła vs Lechia
19:45 Atlético vs Espanyol
19:45 Vitesse vs Zwolle
19:45 Juventus vs Atalanta
Transmissions available in UK (change)