Menu
Start Academy points Course Tips    Previews    Search Tips Soccer Statistics Tennis Statistics Basket Statistics Motorsports Statistics Articles Promotions Contests Forum

This site uses cookies. When you browse the site you are consenting to its use. Know more.
           

Portugal

Segunda Liga 2009/2010


Portugal


Winner
Beira-Mar
Top goal scorer
Reguila (15 Goals)

Games
  • Gameweek  
Gameweek 29 Gameweek 30 Gameweek
< Back
Sat 08.May.2010 - 17:00 Varzim 1-0 Covilhã
Sat 08.May.2010 - 17:00 Estoril 1-2 Feirense
Sat 08.May.2010 - 17:00 Chaves 0-1 Fátima
Sat 08.May.2010 - 17:00 UD Oliveirense 0-1 Portimonense
Sat 08.May.2010 - 17:00 Beira-Mar 1-0 Carregado
Sat 08.May.2010 - 17:00 Trofense 2-4 Gil Vicente
Sat 08.May.2010 - 17:00 Freamunde 1-3 Penafiel
Sat 08.May.2010 - 17:00 Santa Clara 2-0 Aves
Next >
< Back
Next >

Standings
#   Team Points Games W D L GS GC ΔG Sequence
1 = Beira-Mar 54 30 16 6 8 44 30 +14
...
E E D V V
2 = Portimonense 54 30 16 6 8 43 34 +9
...
V E D V V
3 Feirense 52 30 14 10 6 37 24 +13
...
E E V V V
4 Santa Clara 51 30 13 12 5 45 29 +16
...
E V D E V
5 UD Oliveirense 49 30 14 7 9 38 27 +11
...
V E V D D
6 = Trofense 45 30 13 6 11 44 45 -1
...
V V V V D
7 Penafiel 41 30 10 11 9 35 34 +1
...
E V V D V
8 Fátima 38 30 8 14 8 31 31 0
...
E E E E V
9 Desportivo Aves 38 30 9 11 10 33 33 0
...
D E D D D
10 Gil Vicente 38 30 9 11 10 36 32 +4
...
E E D E V
11 = Estoril 35 30 7 14 9 26 29 -3
...
E D V E D
12 = Freamunde 35 30 9 8 13 43 50 -7
...
D D V D D
13 Varzim 31 30 6 13 11 25 38 -13
...
E D E D V
14 Sporting Covilhã 30 30 7 9 14 35 49 -14
...
D E D V D
15 Chaves 28 30 6 10 14 28 37 -9
...
E D V D D
16 = Carregado 24 30 6 6 18 26 47 -21
...
E V D V D
  • Promotion
  • Relegation


Stats 2009/2010
Teams
Best Offense Santa Clara 45 Goals
Best Defense Feirense 24 Goals
Most Wins Beira-Mar 16 Victories
Most Defeats Carregado 18 Defeats
Most Draws Fátima 14 Draws
Players
Top goal scorer Reguila 15 Goals
Most Yellows Telmo 13 Cards
Most Reds Maurício ... 2 Cards
Most Minutes Auri ... 2700 Minutes
Others
Total Matches 240 Matches
Total Goals 569 Goals
Goals/game 2.37 G/game
See all

Search

Segunda Liga - 2009/2010

  • 100% 240 / 240 Games

  • Home team wins 40%
  • Draws 32.08%
  • Away team wins 27.92%
  • Over 1.5 70.83%
  • Over 2.5 45%
  • Over 3.5 20.83%
  • Goals 569
  • Goals /match 2.37
  • Goals /match home 1.3
  • Goals /match away 1.08
  • Both teams score 53.33%
  • Goals after 80' 16.34%
View all
Bonus Bet365

Zapping

C Hour  

Finished matches

00:00 Wilstermann vs Guabirá
00:30 LDU Quito vs River Plate
00:30 O'Higgins vs Cobresal
03:30 F Marinos vs Urawa
05:00 Shimizu vs Vissel Kobe
05:00 Kashima vs Tokyo
05:00 Sagan vs Kashiwa
05:00 Vegalta vs Consadole
05:00 Sanfrecce vs Albirex
06:00 Cerezo vs Júbilo
06:35 Brisbane vs Wellington
07:00 Omiya vs Kawasaki
08:50 Mel Victory vs Adelaide Utd
11:00 Perth vs Wanderers
12:00 Alavés vs Valencia
12:00 Zorya vs Dynamo Kyiv
12:00 Hannover vs Bielefeld
12:00 Düsseldorf vs Heidenheim
12:00 Alanya vs Adana
12:00 Bačka Palanka vs Crvena Zvezda
12:30 Leeds vs Sheff Wed
12:30 Dukla vs Karviná
13:00 Akhisar vs Antalya
13:35 Bengaluru vs East Bengal
14:00 Lens vs Valenciennes
14:00 Frosinone vs Verona
14:00 Cesena vs Pro Vercelli
14:00 Radomlje vs Aluminij
14:00 Ascoli vs Pisa
14:00 SPAL vs Perugia
14:00 Ternana vs Latina
14:00 Avellino vs Vicenza
14:00 Novara vs Spezia
14:00 Trapani vs Salernitana
14:00 Virtus vs Carpi
14:30 Darmstadt 98 vs Augsburg
14:30 Leverkusen vs Mainz 05
14:30 Wisła Płock vs Zagłębie
14:30 Leipzig vs Köln
14:30 Freiburg vs Dortmund
15:00 Antofagasta vs Palestino
15:00 Córdoba vs Alcorcón
15:00 Aston Villa vs Derby
15:00 Zbrojovka vs Slovan
15:00 WAC vs Rapid
15:00 Horsens vs OB
15:00 Oleksandria vs Volyn
15:00 Rudar vs Domžale
15:15 Betis vs Sevilla
15:30 Bohemians 1905 vs Slovácko
16:00 Guingamp vs Monaco
16:00 Tondela vs Marítimo
16:00 Lokomotiva vs Osijek
16:00 Zlín vs Viktoria Plzeň
16:00 Konya vs Trabzon
16:45 Thun vs Vaduz
17:00 Elche vs Huesca
17:00 Mallorca vs Tenerife
17:00 Mirandés vs Girona
17:00 Católica vs Delfin
17:00 Napoli vs Atalanta
17:00 Charleroi vs Sint-Truiden
17:00 Lechia vs Cracovia
17:15 Hibernian vs Dunfermline
17:30 Groningen vs Utrecht
17:30 Brighton vs Reading
17:30 Leganés vs La Coruña
17:30 Hertha BSC vs Frankfurt
17:30 Watford vs West Ham
17:30 Salzburg vs Mattersburg
17:30 Xanthi vs Panathinaikos
17:30 Admira vs Ried
17:30 Austria vs Altach
18:15 Estoril vs Sporting CP
19:45 Juventus vs Empoli
Transmissions available in UK (change)